Final Streets of Galway Results 2007

  • Posted on: 16 August 2007
  • By: Vincent

We are pleased to be able to issue the final results for the 2007 FUTURE Streets of Galway 8k road race. The first 100 finishers can be viewed on this page and the complete list is available in the attached PDF file.

1	0:23:59	RYAN, Gerry	Galway City Harriers AC	Senior Men
2	0:24:07	MAHER, Brian	Kilkenny City Harriers	Senior Men
3	0:24:14	THORNTON, Gary	Galway City Harriers AC	Senior Men
4	0:24:25	YEATES, Richie	Raheny Shamrocks	Senior Men
5	0:24:41	TUREA, Sergiu	Clonliffe Harriers AC	Senior Men
6	0:24:51	O'CONNOR, Michael	Galway City Harriers AC	Senior Men
7	0:25:01	KELLY, David	Sligo AC	Senior Men
8	0:25:02	O'LEARY, Cillian	Raheny Shamrocks	Senior Men
9	0:25:16	CUNNANE, Éanna	Sportsworld	Senior Men
10	0:25:29	CAREY, Thomas	Limerick AC	Senior Men
11	0:25:39	BYRNE, Dave	Tallaght AC	Senior Men
12	0:25:50	KILGANNON, Phil	Sportsworld	Senior Men
13	0:25:56	MCDONNELL, Rory	Dunboyne AC	Senior Men
14	0:25:58	ROE, Bernard	Raheny Shamrocks	Senior Men
15	0:26:11	SULLIVAN, James	Waterford AC	M40
16	0:26:20	FAHY, Jason		Senior Men
17	0:26:29	MURPHY, Brian	Marian AC	Senior Men
18	0:26:34	RYAN, Rosemary	Bilboa AC	Senior Women
19	0:26:41	CORCORAN, Martin	Craughwell AC	M40
20	0:26:45	MURRAY, Paddy	Mayo AC	M40
21	0:26:49	LIDDANE, James	Tulla AC	Senior Men
22	0:26:53	DAVIS, Mark	Craughwell AC	Senior Men
23	0:26:57	QUINN, David	Ennis Track	Junior Men
24	0:27:05	MOYNIHAN, Eugene	Marian AC	M50
25	0:27:17	MALONEY, Connor		NDB
26	0:27:19	COOGAN, Derek	St. Michaels AC	M40
27	0:27:28	DOWLING, Sean	Liffey Valley AC	Senior Men
28	0:27:29	SCANLAN, Tony		Senior Men
29	0:27:31	O CONNOR, Brian	Athenry AC	Senior Men
30	0:27:32	MULDOON, Patrick	Mullingar AC	Senior Men
31	0:27:33	LEACY, Mark	South O Hanlon AC	M40
32	0:27:40	ENRIGHT, Packie	Sportsworld	Senior Men
33	0:27:45	EGAN, Ian	Galway City Harriers AC	M40
34	0:27:52	CROSS, Rob	Crusaders AC	Senior Men
35	0:28:03	CURLEY, Pauline	Tullamore Harriers AC	Senior Women
36	0:28:12	O BRIEN, Darragh	Loughrea AC	Senior Men
37	0:28:14	BUGGLE, Thomas	Lucan Harriers AC	Senior Men
38	0:28:15	KEOGH, Gavin	Donore Harriers AC	Senior Men
39	0:28:16	GLYNN, Martin	Ennis Track	Senior Men
40	0:28:24	DOYLE, Sean	Rathfarnham WSAF	M50
41	0:28:29	CANNY, John	Lucan Harriers AC	Senior Men
42	0:28:33	WHYTE, Tommy Joe	Tuam AC	M45
43	0:28:38	KEANE, Micheál	Ennis Track	Senior Men
44	0:28:40	O ROURKE, Shane		Senior Men
45	0:28:52	DUFFY, Hugh	Mayo AC	M45
46	0:28:54	HENEY, Kenneth	London Heathside AC	Senior Men
47	0:29:01	KENNEDY, Ciaran		Senior Men
48	0:29:05	GLAVEY, Timmie	Mayo AC	Senior Men
49	0:29:13	MCEVILLY, Martin	Galway City Harriers AC	M55
50	0:29:16	BRENNAN, Lucy	Sligo AC	Senior Women
51	0:29:16	MANNION, John		M40
52	0:29:20	MANNION, Enda	Tuam AC	Senior Men
53	0:29:23	LANE, Johnny	Craughwell AC	Senior Men
54	0:29:26	DUFFY, Brian	Castlegar AC	Senior Men
55	0:29:30	CUSSEN, Michael	Galway Triathlon Club	Senior Men
56	0:29:32	THOMPSON, Marc	St. Michaels AC	Senior Men
57	0:29:34	SMITH, Arlene	Innyvale AC	Senior Women
58	0:29:36	MULLINS, David	Tuam AC	M40
59	0:29:36	COLLERAN, Veronica	Ennis Track	Senior Women
60	0:29:37	RICE, Michael	Athenry AC	M40
61	0:29:40	CARROLL, Denis	Eagle AC	M45
62	0:29:43	DELMER, Peter	Athenry AC	Senior Men
63	0:29:44	HOWLEY, Ronan	Tribesmen Rowing Club	Junior Men
64	0:29:50	RYAN, Don	Crusaders AC	M40
65	0:29:51	RYAN, Kieran		Senior Men
66	0:29:52	MADDEN, Gary	West Limerick AC	Senior Men
67	0:29:54	CLARK, Graham		Senior Men
68	0:29:55	MCSWEENEY, John		M40
69	0:29:56	KENNY, Brian	Clare River Harriers AC	Senior Men
70	0:29:57	HYNES, Tommy		Senior Men
71	0:29:59	CURRAN, Owen	Athenry AC	Senior Men
72	0:30:02	RAFFERTY, Mark	Rathfarnham AC	Senior Men
73	0:30:03	ASPEL, Brendan	Waterford AC	M40
74	0:30:06	PURCELL, Michael		NDB
75	0:30:13	KEARINS, David		Senior Men
76	0:30:15	CANNING, John	Newbridge AC	Senior Men
77	0:30:16	DEVLIN, John	Galway City Harriers AC	M40
78	0:30:23	BERRY, Cathal		Senior Men
79	0:30:26	CALLALY, Frank		Senior Men
80	0:30:27	ROONEY, Michael	Athenry AC	Senior Men
81	0:30:32	RAFTERY, Paraic		Senior Men
82	0:30:35	MURPHY, Finbarr	West Limerick AC	Senior Men
83	0:30:36	KINSELLA, Brian		Senior Men
84	0:30:37	O CONNOR, John	Athenry AC	Senior Men
85	0:30:43	CREAN, Padraic	Galway Triathlon Club	Senior Men
86	0:30:44	FORDE, Aidan		Senior Men
87	0:30:45	O DONNELL, Martin	Clare River Harriers AC	M50
88	0:30:46	TALBOT, Andrew	Clare River Harriers AC	M55
89	0:30:48	FERRY, James	Hewlett Packard	Senior Men
90	0:30:49	HOSTY, Malcolm		Senior Men
91	0:30:54	BROWNE, Rynal		Senior Men
92	0:31:08	DOWDS, Niall		Senior Men
93	0:31:09	GREENE, John		Senior Men
94	0:31:11	CONSIDINE, Eoghan		Senior Men
95	0:31:13	Ó FLATHARTAIGH, Ciarán		Senior Men
96	0:31:13	MULDOON, Pat	Mullingar AC	M50
97	0:31:17	MCSHANE, Darragh	Athenry AC	Senior Men
98	0:31:18	AHERNE, Joe	Bilboa AC	M50
99	0:31:19	O'CONNOR, Colm	Lucan Harriers AC	Senior Men
100	0:31:21	BREEN, Mark		Senior Men

There is some information on the earlier results problem and some of the reasons why some discrepancies may still be found by looking here.

AttachmentSize
PDF icon Results for All Competitors.pdf511.56 KB