FUTURE Streets of Galway 2009 Results

  • Posted on: 9 August 2009
  • By: mel

Results from the 2009 FUTURE Streets of Galway 8k Road Race are in the attached PDF file. The first 100 are listed below:

Pos Bib Name Club Sex Cat Finish Chiptime
1 2526 Josphat Boit Clonliffe Harriers M Senior Men 00:22:49 00:22:48
2 2507 Gerry Ryan Galway City Harriers M Senior Men 00:24:40 00:24:39
3 2527 Mark Kirwan Raheny Shamrocks M Senior Men 00:24:53 00:24:52

4 430 Cillian O'Leary Raheny Shamrock M Senior Men 00:25:09 00:25:08
5 2551 Michael Herlihy North Cork A.C M Senior Men 00:25:20 00:25:18
6 450 John Cleary Ferrybank M Senior Men 00:25:22 00:25:20
7 2528 Brian Leahy Raheny Shamrocks M Senior Men 00:25:28 00:25:27
8 1114 Simon Reede raheny shamrock ac M Senior Men 00:25:45 00:25:44
9 106 Brian McGinley Ennis Track club M Senior Men 00:25:48 00:25:46
10 2124 David Byrne Tallaght ac M Senior Men 00:26:09 00:26:07
11 1568 Ruairi O Donnell Limerick AC M Senior Men 00:26:15 00:26:14
12 2462 Brian Coleman Rathfarnham AC M Senior Men 00:26:52 00:26:51
13 1050 Corcoran Martin Craughwell AC M M45 00:26:54 00:26:54
14 2136 Brian Bruton Athenry AC M Senior Men 00:26:56 00:26:55
15 503 James Ledingham West Waterford AC M Senior Men 00:27:02 00:27:01
16 525 Graham Power Ferrybank Athletic Club M Senior Men 00:27:04 00:27:03
17 2064 Rosemary Ryan Bilboa AC F Senior Women 00:27:22 00:27:22
18 558 David Foley M Male Fit4Life 00:27:27 00:27:25
19 202 Scanlan Tony Galway City Harriers M Senior Men 00:27:28 00:27:26
20 2234 Mick Rice Athenry AC M M40 00:27:30 00:27:28
21 750 Ian Egan Galway City Harriers M M40 00:27:49 00:27:47
22 892 Noel Curtin youghal ac M Male Fit4Life 00:27:56 00:27:55
23 852 Sean Doherty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC M M45 00:28:13 00:28:10
24 1818 Gavin Keogh Donore Harriers M Senior Men 00:28:17 00:28:14
25 2343 Mark Leacy M M45 00:28:23 00:28:22
26 2350 James Liddane M Senior Men 00:28:28 00:28:26
27 360 Dermot Lowe Irish Friends of Albania M M45 00:28:29 00:28:28
28 1675 Patrick Holohan Craughwell AC M Senior Men 00:28:34 00:28:27
29 499 Ronan Doolin M Senior Men 00:28:36 00:28:33
30 118 Colin Butler St. Senans A.C. M Senior Men 00:28:38 00:28:31
31 1909 Martin O'Keeffe youghal club M Senior Men 00:28:38 00:28:36
32 121 Alan Burke Athenry AC M Senior Men 00:28:41 00:28:40
33 460 David Reilly Loughrea AC M Senior Men 00:28:42 00:28:39
34 2571 Danny Murray Mayo AC M Junior men 00:28:46 00:28:45
35 1656 David Richardson Limerick Tri Club M Senior Men 00:28:53 00:28:49
36 1567 Ronald Naylor Mayo AC M M50 00:28:53 00:28:50
37 536 Peter O'Sullivan Craughwell AC M Senior Men 00:28:56 00:28:54
38 927 Sean Doyle Rathfarnham WSAF M M50 00:28:58 00:28:55
39 1404 Fred Kiernan Donore Harriers M Senior Men 00:28:59 00:28:54
40 1088 John Gleeson Donore Harriers M Senior Men 00:29:01 00:29:00
41 1692 Justin Niland Craughwell AC M Senior Men 00:29:02 00:28:55
42 1579 Ciaran Quinn M Senior Men 00:29:05 00:28:59
43 248 Conor Dolan Athenry AC M Senior Men 00:29:06 00:29:00
44 1073 Paul Gallagher Marian AC M Senior Men 00:29:08 00:29:04
45 1134 Brian O ' Connor M Senior Men 00:29:09 00:29:07
46 1085 John Devlin Galway City Harriers M M45 00:29:10 00:29:09
47 2374 Tommy Joe Whyte Tuam AC M M45 00:29:12 00:29:08
48 429 Aoife Brady Sportsworld F Senior Women 00:29:12 00:29:11
49 28 Billy King Galway City Harriers M Senior Men 00:29:14 00:29:12
50 686 Terry Hennessy St Cronans A.C. M Senior Men 00:29:16 00:29:15
51 879 Cormac Folan N.U.I.Galway Boat Club M Senior Men 00:29:16 00:29:07
52 1457 Paraic Raftery M Senior Men 00:29:17 00:29:12
53 1307 Fergal Roche M Senior Men 00:29:20 00:29:16
54 903 David Huane mayo ac M Senior Men 00:29:22 00:29:20
55 1104 Ruth Mills dsd F Senior Women 00:29:24 00:29:21
56 764 Tommy Niland Craughwell AC M Senior Men 00:29:28 00:29:27
57 598 Aiden Kelly M Senior Men 00:29:33 00:29:30
58 2312 David Kearins sligo ac M Senior Men 00:29:36 00:29:33
59 1386 Cormac Mc Donnell Ballinasloe and District M Senior Men 00:29:39 00:29:30
60 2024 Kevin Gow Galway Triathlon Club M Senior Men 00:29:40 00:29:30
61 2483 Jack Larkin Galway City Harriers M Junior Men 00:29:45 00:29:44
62 581 Sean Hanley M Senior Men 00:29:47 00:29:40
63 12 Damien Ridge M Senior Men 00:29:47 00:29:39
64 262 Mark O'Duffy M Senior Men 00:29:50 00:29:41
65 428 Paul Fallon Galway City Harriers M M40 00:29:51 00:29:49
66 91 Paul Keane LOUGHREA AC M Senior Men 00:29:51 00:29:50
67 498 Crona Brady Sportsworld F Senior Women 00:29:51 00:29:48
68 1192 Sean Curran Crusaders ac M Senior Men 00:29:57 00:29:55
69 2448 Nicholas Bower M Senior Men 00:30:00 00:29:55
70 991 Aaron Turner Lotus Lives (charity) M Senior Men 00:30:07 00:29:53
71 2562 Fiona McGreevey Raheny Shamrocks F Senior Women 00:30:08 00:30:04
72 2021 Larry Kelly Athenry AC M M40 00:30:10 00:30:07
73 327 Owen Murphy M Senior Men 00:30:10 00:30:07
74 132 Oliver Mc Geehan Inishowen AC M Senior Men 00:30:11 00:30:08
75 2555 Barry Phelan M Senior Men 00:30:16 00:30:13
76 328 Regina Casey Galway City Harriers F Senior Women 00:30:16 00:30:13
77 1572 Alan Hehir M Senior Men 00:30:22 00:30:20
78 2295 John Greaney M Senior Men 00:30:25 00:30:25
79 2546 Paul Kelly Cope M Senior Men 00:30:27 00:30:20
80 224 Daniel Kavanagh Athenry AC M Senior Men 00:30:28 00:30:22
81 2163 Tony Nevin Craughwell AC M Senior Men 00:30:29 00:30:22
82 155 Michael Rooney Athenry AC M Senior Men 00:30:34 00:30:32
83 319 John Ahern M Senior Men 00:30:39 00:30:36
84 478 Ciaran O'Flathartaigh M Senior Men 00:30:39 00:30:35
85 2463 Owen Curran Athenry AC M Senior Men 00:30:42 00:30:36
86 122 John O'Connor Athenry AC M Senior Men 00:30:44 00:30:42
87 364 Lyall Guiney Athenry AC M Senior Men 00:30:44 00:30:37
88 593 Caroline Clancy Loughrea AC F Senior Women 00:30:46 00:30:44
89 1629 Mark Rafferty - M Senior Men 00:30:49 00:30:48
90 946 Mark Breen Athenry AC M M40 00:30:50 00:30:44
91 2467 Dermot Hudson M Senior Men 00:30:51 00:30:41
92 2481 Fionnuala Keane Loughrea AC F F35 00:30:52 00:30:50
93 1185 Pat Muldoon Mullingar Harriers M M50 00:30:57 00:30:51
94 366 Michael Lynskey Galway City Harriers M Senior Men 00:30:58 00:30:56
95 374 Adrian Fitzmaurice M M40 00:30:59 00:30:54
96 50 Andrew Talbot Clare River Harriers M M55 00:31:10 00:31:05
97 929 Kevin Campion M M40 00:31:10 00:30:57
98 2263 Martin Walsh M Senior Men 00:31:10 00:31:06
99 1848 Colm Scully M M40 00:31:12 00:30:41
100 1665 Kevin Carr M Senior Men 00:31:17 00:31:13