Streets of Galway 2006 - Results

  • Posted on: 13 August 2006
  • By: GCH Web

Last night's FUTURE Streets of Galway was another great race. A sincere thanks to our sponsors and all the volunteers and helpers who contributed so much to making the race a success.

The men's race was won in fine style by Seamus Power of Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare. The women's race was won by Rosemary Ryan of Bilboa AC. A full race report with category and team results can be found here. Meanwhile here's the full list of finishers and times.

Corrected Times (23-Aug-06)

Place   Number  Time    Name                     Club                     Sex   Category
1       1663    23,47   Seamus Power             Kilmurry Ibrickane/North M     S
2       1771    24,20   Cian McLoughlin          Clonliffe                M     S
3       1762    24,32   Mark Kirwan              Raheny Shamrocks         M     S
4       1650    24,36   Richard Yeates           Raheny Shamrocks         M     S
5       1760    24,46   Brian Maher              Kilkenny City Harriers   M     S
6       1695    24,47   Gary Thornton            GCH                      M     S
7       1538    24,48   Michael Clohisey         Raheny Shamrocks         M     S
8       1200    24,59   Noel Kelly               Mullingar Harriers       M     S
9       706     25,22   Paul Buckley             Ferbane AC               M     S
10      1098    25,22   John Byrne               Mayo AC                  M     S
11      442     25,35   David Byrne              Tallaght AC              M     S
12      751     25,43   Patrick McCartan         West Limerick AC         M     S
13      611     25,50   Rory Chesser             Ennis Track              M     S
14      1773    26,06   Bernard Roe              Raheny Shamrocks         M     S
15      710     26,07   Derek Greene             Ferbane AC               M     S
16      890     26,08   Stephen McTague          Ferbane AC               M     S
17      680     26,17   Ruairi O'Donnell         Limerick AC              M     S
18      557     26,19   James Sullivan           Waterford AC             M     V40
19      1699    26,40   Martin Bradshaw          Bilboa AC                M     S
20      28      26,42   Ruaidhrí Geraghty        GCH                      M     S
21      155     26,45   Packie Enright           Sportsworld              M     S
22      1532    26,48   Phil Kilgannon           Sportsworld              M     S
23      157     26,49   Brian Murphy             Marian AC                M     S
24      1651    26,51   Eanna Cunnane            Dublin                   M     S
25      4       26,52   Jason Broderick          Loughrea AC              M     J
26      1696    26,57   Rosemary Ryan            Bilboa AC                F     S
27      161     27,00   Eugene Moynihan          Marian AC                M     V45
28      714     27,08   Paddy Murray             Mayo AC                  M     V40
29      788     27,11   Martin Corcoran          Loughrea AC              M     V40
30      1264    27,11   Robbie Matthews          Dunshaughlin AC          M     S
31      582     27,13   Paul Gleeson             South O'Hanlon AC        M     S
32      343     27,20   Jeff O'Looney            Kilmurry Ibrickane AC    M     S
33      524     27,23   James Liddane            Tulla AC                 M     S
34      220     27,30   Mark Leacy               South O Hanlon           M     V40
35      332     27,36   Derek Coogan             St Michaels              M     V40
36      2       27,37   Pauline Curley           Tullamore Harriers       F     S
37      942     27,37   Gerard Guina             West Limerick AC         M     S
38      1005    27,47   Feargal Geraghty         GCH                      M     S
39      237     27,47   Brian O Connor           Athenry AC               M     S
40      1674    27,49   Ean Egan                 GCH                      M     S
41      1221    28,07   Matthias Finn            Germany                  M     S
42      927     28,24   Hugh Duffy               Mayo AC                  M     V40
43      608     28,27   Tony Scanlan             Renmore                  M     S
44      90      28,28   Enda Dooley              Galway Triathlon Club    M     S
45      1192    28,29   Joseph Guimerá Mullor    Spain                    M     S
46      156     28,30   Seán Doyle               Rathfarnham WSAF         M     V45
47      533     28,31   Brian McGinley           Ennis Track              M     J
48      315     28,32   Séamus Gilhooleg         Athenry                  M     J
49      597     28,37   David Quinn              Ennis Track              M     J
50      1205    28,39   Gerard McAuliffe         North Cork               M     S
51      1516    28,43   Tommy Joe Whyte          Tuam AC                  M     V40
52      1664    28,44   Eimear Martin            Sportsworld              F     S
53      1242    28,47   Michael Dunne            Lucan Harriers           M     S
54      1006    29,02   John Harkin              Ferbane AC               M     S
55      785     29,03   Gavin Keogh              Donore Harriers          M     S
56      214     29,04   John Mannion             Loughrea AC              M     V40
57      821     29,05   Darragh O'Brien          Loughrea AC              M     S
58      977     29,06   Ronald Naylor            Mayo AC                  M     V45
59      132     29,08   Michael Tobin            Craughwell AC            M     S
60      359     29,10   Alan Kearins             Sligo                    M     S
61      682     29,12   Con Kelleher             West Waterford AC        M     V50
62      164     29,21   Raymond Glynn            Galway Triathlon Club    M     S
63      336     29,22   Owen Murphy              Tuam                     M     S
64      362     29,22   David Martin             Marian                   M     S
65      1511    29,24   Ray Joyce                Galway                   M     S
66      430     29,27   Adrian Moran             South O'Hanlon AC        M     V40
67      223     29,30   Finbarr Murphy           West Limerick AC         M     S
68      990     29,34   Jim Carrigan             Ennis Track Club         M     V40
69      1323    29,41   Hubie Conway             Dublin                   M     S
70      1273    29,43   John Devlin              Galway City Harriers     M     V40
71      806     29,45   Denis Carroll            Eagle                    M     V45
72      82      29,46   Brian Kenny              Clare River Harriers     M     S
73      1252    29,47   Anthony Callan           South O'Hanlon           M     S
74      1759    29,47   Martin Clancy            Kilmurry Ibrickane/North M     V40
75      111     29,55   Brendan Aspel            Waterford AC             M     V35
76      112     29,55   Kieran Ryan              Galway                   M     S
77      147     29,58   David Greaney            Carnmore                 M     S
78      755     29,59   Dave Hooper              Raheny Shamrocks         M     S
79      1733    30,04   Aaron Turner             Galway                   M     S
80      989     30,05   Pat Muldoon              Mullingar Harriers       M     V50
81      231     30,06   John Canning             Newbridge AC             M     S
82      1262    30,07   Anthony Richard          Ferbane                  M     S
83      1074    30,07   Patrick Buckley          HP                       M     S
84      238     30,08   Alan Burke               Athenry AC               M     S
85      1309    30,08   Colin Butler             St. Senans AC            M     J
86      1278    30,09   Michael Keane            Ennnis Track Club        M     S
87      298     30,10   Gerry Broderick          Loughrea AC              M     V45
88      510     30,12   Martin O Donnell         Clare River Harriers     M     V50
89      1542    30,13   Seán Bermingham          Ardrahan                 M     S
90      1298    30,16   Andrew Talbot            Clare River Harriers     M     V55
91      117     30,17   Michael Rooney           Athenry AC               M     S
92      195     30,18   Peter Delmer             Athenry AC               M     S
93      633     30,21   Mark Rafferty            Galway                   M     S
94      888     30,22   Gary Doherty             Athenry AC               M     S
95      1069    30,25   James Ferry              HP                       M     S
96      43      30,27   Malcolm Hosty            Claregalway              M     S
97      285     30,27   Ambrose Flynn            Navan                    M     S
98      259     30,31   Owen Curran              Athenry AC               M     S
99      1       30,32   Martin McEvilly          GCH                      M     V55
100     1008    30,33   Patrick Muldoon          Mullingar Harriers       M     S
101     331     30,36   John Wallis              St.Senans AC             M     V40
102     1190    30,38   Ramon Senar              Spain                    M     S
103     782     30,41   Larry Kelly              Moycullen                M     S
104     598     30,42   Seán O'Flynn             Ennis Track              M     J
105     1243    30,46   Colm O'Connor            Lucan Harriers           M     S
106     992     30,49   Feargal McCauley         Donore Harriers          M     S
107     1326    30,53   Niall Dowds              Clare                    M     S
108     1332    30,54   Fionn McCaffrey          North Sligo AC           M     J
109     1655    30,54   John Fitzmaurice         Roscommon                M     V40
110     679     30,55   Catherine Keohane        Leevale AC               F     S
111     249     30,56   Cathal Berry             Galway                   M     S
112     30      30,57   Rory Brennan             Tuam                     M     S
113     1237    31,00   Evin Donnelly            NUIG BC                  M     S
114     962     31,00   Vincent Ruane            Tribesmen Rowing Club    M     S
115     709     31,00   Leigh Cullen             Dublin                   F     S
116     152     31,04   Ray McInerney            Clare                    M     S
117     852     31,09   Gearóid Healy            Tuam                     M     S
118     651     31,09   John McSweeney           Barna                    M     S
119     969     31,10   Thomas Curley            Tribesmen Rowing Club    M     S
120     16      31,11   Billy McGuire            West Waterford AC        M     V45
121     1041    31,13   Coneste Caro             Sondaluz                 M     S
122     1004    31,13   Pat Forde                Loughrea AC              M     S
123     1638    31,16   David Huane              Galway Simon             M     S
124     1235    31,18   Simon Daly               Ballybrit                M     S
125     255     31,20   Dermot Burke             Roscommon                M     S
126     378     31,20   Fergal Naughton          Tuam                     M     S
127     471     31,21   Adrian Fitzmurice        Clare River Harriers     M     V40
128     538     31,23   Colm Harney              Renmore                  M     S
129     485     31,26   Eoin Palmer              Waterford                M     V40
130     341     31,27   James A.Lundon           Athenry AC               M     S
131     999     31,29   Denis Manning            Galway                   M     S
132     209     31,30   Pete Kelly               Knocknacarra             M     V50
133     418     31,31   Bernard Greaghty         Caherlistrane            M     S
134     62      31,34   Michael Rice             Athenry AC               M     V40
135     631     31,36   Tommy Clarke             South O'Hanlon AC        M     V50
136     935     31,38   Gerry Fahy               Ardrahan                 M     S
137     389     31,36   Patrick Concannon        Galway                   M     S
138     121     31,39   Stephen Murray           Galway                   M     S
139     874     31,40   Michael Connolly         Oranmore                 M     S
140     988     31,42   Alan Whelan              Watherford AC            M     S
141     843     31,43   Fionnuala Doherty        Clonliffe Harriers       F     S
142     630     31,46   Colm Daly                Dublin                   M     S
143     1480    31,47   Barry Coll               Galway Sub Aqua Club     M     S
144     1404    31,49   Ann Marie Hynes-Miskell  GCH                      F     S
145     1673    31,51   Daniel Carr              Galway                   M     J
146     1730    31,51   Kieran Cunnane           Galway                   M     S
147     1534    31,53   Colin McGann             Ennis                    M     S
148     1240    31,54   Stephen McCarthy         Lucan Harriers           M     S
149     1715    31,54   Jane-Ann Healy           Naas AC                  F     S
150     618     31,58   Martin Hynes             Kilmurray Ilbricane      M     V50
151     278     32,08   Vera McCool              Mullingar Harriers       F     V40
152     1111    32,09   Tom Howley               Salthill                 M     S
153     205     32,10   Brendan Monaghan         Tuam AC                  M     V40
154     1001    32,11   Alastair Purdy           Salthill                 M     V40
155     1171    32,15   Owen Monagan             Mayo AC                  M     V50
156     779     32,16   Radoslaw Dragula         Galway                   M     S
157     246     32,18   Eileen Walsh             Sportsworld              F     V35
158     869     32,19   Robert McDonagh          Ballybane                M     S
159     257     32,20   Kevin Wright             U.S.A                    M     J
160     191     32,20   Conor Flanagan           Galway                   M     S
161     1451    32,20   Robert Conlon            Galway                   M     S
162     434     32,21   Liam Hally               Renmore                  M     S
163     234     32,23   John O Connor            Athenry AC               M     S
164     281     32,23   Kevin Campion            Moycullen                M     V40
165     1223    32,24   Brian Harte              Galway                   M     V40
166     482     32,25   Rory Connor              Sligo AC                 M     S
167     647     32,28   Brendan Murray           Knocknacarra             M     S
168     715     32,30   Ann Murray               Mayo AC                  F     V40
169     1350    32,32   Dermot Flatley           Ballybane                M     S
170     1270    32,33   Aideen Downes            Sportsworld              F     V40
171     1274    32,33   Terry Grogan             Clare River Harriers     M     V50
172     956     32,33   Jack Lyons               Scotland                 M     V40
173     822     32,38   Donal Reddan             Galway Triathlon Club    M     S
174     1577    32,45   Fergal Flynn             Headford                 M     S
175     1073    32,46   Julian Conneely          HP                       M     S
176     1140    32,49   Brian Duffy              Oranmore                 M     S
177     1169    32,50   Padraic Crean            Mayo                     M     S
178     263     32,51   Eddie Hosty              Galway                   M     S
179     946     32,51   John Gleeson             Dublin                   M     S
180     1533    32,54   Fintan O'Callaghan       Sportsworld              M     S
181     186     32,55   Tarrant Harbour          Rahoon                   M     S
182     403     32,56   Sean Moloney             Knocknacarra             M     V45
183     832     32,56   Loretto Duggan           St Marys                 F     S
184     1116    32,57   Michael McBride          Clare                    M     S
185     1000    32,58   Orla Purdy               Salthill                 F     V40
186     1081    32,58   John Heneghan            HP                       M     V40
187     928     32,59   Ann Lennon               Mayo AC                  F     V40
188     1512    33,02   Raymond Somers           Galway                   M     S
189     1731    33,05   Ronan Geraghty           Barna                    M     J
190     1176    33,06   Sean Curran              Dublin                   M     S
191     385     33,07   Tony McNicholas          Galway Triathlon Club    M     S
192     1567    33,08   Patrick Scahill          Muttle AC                M     S
193     51      33,09   Oliver McGeehan          Sligo AC                 M     S
194     369     33,10   Declan Davoren           Mayo                     M     S
195     8       33,11   Michelle Lynch           GCH                      F     S
196     1071    33,13   Jim Maher                HP                       M     S
197     1203    33,14   Paul Dunne               Mayo                     M     S
198     154     33,16   Paul Rigney              Oranmore                 M     S
199     1652    33,18   Ray McHugh               Westmeath                M     S
200     943     33,18   Greg Small               Corrandulla              M     V40
201     772     33,19   Robert Staunton          Claddagh                 M     S
202     864     33,20   Mark O'Duffy             Galway Triathlon Club    M     S
203     415     33,21   Frank Callaly            Moycullen                M     S
204     217     33,22   Mark Mitchell            Athenry                  M     S
205     38      33,22   Patrick Burkitt          GCH                      M     V55
206     377     33,23   Enda Loughnane           Oranmore                 M     S
207     1732    33,25   Colm Mooney              Sportsworld              M     S
208     1112    33,27   Brian Crowe              Galway                   M     S
209     729     33,28   Eilis Lynch              Galway                   F     S
210     137     33,28   Ken Hargaden             Dublin                   M     S
211     1249    33,29   Nicola O'Ceallaigh       Galway City Harriers     F     J
212     1353    33,30   Fiachra O'Ceallaigh      Galway                   M     V40
213     661     33,30   Cathal McGinley          Galway                   M     S
214     1724    33,31   Dave Leonard             Loughrea                 M     V40
215     1148    33,32   Fintan O'Connor          Moycullen                M     S
216     600     33,33   Sinéad O'Donnell         Tir Connell AC           F     S
217     184     33,34   Paul Quigley             Dublin                   M     S
218     1754    33,34   Lorna Quinn              Sportsworld              F     S
219     54      33,35   Philip Magnier           Athenry AC               M     V50
220     382     33,37   Gerard Hanley            Cavan                    M     V40
221     1141    33,38   Kevin Duffy              Galway                   M     S
222     1253    33,39   Vincent Kavanagh         Mayo                     M     S
223     913     33,39   Kevin Connaughton        Claregalway              M     S
224     829     33,40   Christopher Hynes        Galway                   M     J
225     290     33,40   Brian Conway             Sportsworld              M     S
226     1253    33,41   Vincent Kavanagh         Mayo                     M     S
227     21      33,41   Anselm Reynolds          Leitrim                  M     V40
228     744     33,42   Dermot Moran             St Mary's                M     V50
229     1545    33,42   Thomas Ellard            Galway                   M     S
230     624     33,42   Gary Begley              Athenry AC               M     S
231     641     33,43   Bronagh Ní Bhriain       Clonliffe Harriers       F     S
232     1233    33,43   Ger Hartnett             Dunmore                  M     S
233     25      33,44   Liam O'Mahony            Dublin                   M     S
234     215     33,44   Joe Curran               Clonbur                  M     V40
235     1439    33,45   Tom Elwood               Galway                   M     S
236     294     33,45   Darren Clarke            Mayo                     M     S
237     1027    33,46   Michael McMahon          Athenry AC               M     S
238     526     33,47   Padraic O'Dea            Tuam                     M     V40
239     1166    33,48   John Donnellan           Galway                   M     V40
240     342     33,48   T.J Beatty               Loughrea AC              M     V55
241     589     33,48   Denis Crowley            Dublin                   M     V40
242     1382    33,49   Cyril Coughwell          Rahoon                   M     S
243     561     33,49   Frank Donnellan          Oympic Harriers          M     S
244     795     33,50   Eamonn Joyce             Rahoon                   M     S
245     728     33,50   Cian Lynch               Galway                   M     S
246     1741    33,52   Anne Burke               Ballinasloe & District ACF     V45
247     248     33,54   Gearoid Berry            Galway                   M     S
248     279     33,56   Deirdre Hassett          Galway                   F     S
249     571     33,57   Niamh Murphy             Donore Harriers          F     S
250     1165    33,58   Ali Loughney             Donore Harriers          F     S
251     1263    33,59   Patrick Keady            Galway                   M     S
252     368     34,02   Patrick Murphy           Clare River Harriers     M     S
253     1330    34,02   Gerard Kilfeather        Sligo                    M     V45
254     889     34,06   Kevin Dooley             Knocknacarra             M     S
255     672     34,07   Brendan Connaughton      Galway                   M     S
256     197     34,08   Peter Kelleher           Defence Forces           M     S
257     1327    34,09   Martin Glynn             Ennis Track Club         M     S
258     1574    34,09   Niall O'Connor           Galway                   M     S
259     692     34,11   Michael Morrissey        HP Running Club          M     S
260     1346    34,11   Keith Sheerin            Kinvara                  M     S
261     1009    34,12   Don Naughton             Galway                   M     S
262     462     34,12   Norma Harnedy            Dublin                   F     S
263     12      34,13   Ger Meehan               Tulla AC                 M     V45
264     39      34,14   Derval Devaney           Galway Tri Club          F     S
265     304     34,17   Paul Davey               Newcastle                M     S
266     253     34,17   John Sheehan             Clare River Harriers     M     V45
267     0       34,18   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
268     99      34,19   Kieran Whyte             Galway                   M     V40
269     818     34,19   Michael Crean            Galway                   M     V40
270     236     34,20   Michael Ruane            Mayo AC                  M     V40
271     113     34,20   Alan J Walsh             Galway                   M     S
272     1525    34,21   Peter Joyce              Dublin                   M     V40
273     517     34,21   Cian Blake               Knocknacarra             M     S
274     1751    34,22   Ailbe O'Sullivan         Kerry                    F     S
275     273     34,22   Matthew Cooley           Petwatch                 M     V55
276     1284    34,23   Fiona Donovan            Oranmore                 F     S
277     1602    34,24   Martin Burke             Galway Simon             M     S
278     954     34,24   Pádraic Ó hUiginn        Moycullen                M     S
279     1177    34,25   Micheál Heffernan        Shantalla                M     S
280     123     34,26   Diarmuid Quill           Craughwell AC            M     V40
281     134     34,26   Con Foley                Dublin                   M     V40
282     300     34,27   Peter Lowney             Athenry AC               M     S
283     564     34,27   John F.Fahy              Tuam AC                  M     S
284     577     34,28   Ciarán Byrne             Galway                   M     J
285     1654    34,29   Sean Sweeney             Sportsworld              M     V45
286     1441    34,30   Conor Moloney            Galway City Harriers     M     S
287     78      34,31   Barry Hynes              Galway                   M     S
288     1335    34,32   Peter Murphy             Ferrybank AC             M     S
289     1540    34,33   Frank Jannisen           Galway                   M     S
290     903     34,34   James Corbett            Athenry AC               M     S
291     1375    34,34   David Hayes              Galway                   M     S
292     978     34,35   Eamon O'Shea             Salthill                 M     V45
293     459     34,35   Paul Shine               Dublin                   M     S
294     966     34,36   Lizanna Gallagher        Tribesmen Rowing Club    F     J
295     1228    34,37   Eilis Muimneach          Donore Harriers          F     S
296     752     34,37   Eddie Carr               Turloughmore             M     S
297     1752    34,38   Alan Gately              Roscommon                M     S
298     1461    34,38   Michael McLaughlin       Galway                   M     V50
299     769     34,39   John David Kearney       Oranmore                 M     S
300     428     34,40   Tara Whyte               Galway City Harriers     F     S
301     552     34,41   Martin Glynn             Oranmore                 M     S
302     1385    34,41   Adrian McCallion         Newcastle                M     V40
303     1289    34,42   Ronan Cummins            Rahoon                   M     S
304     719     34,42   Brian Gallagher          Recess                   M     J
305     1354    34,43   Anna Sheton              Galway City Harriers     F     J
306     443     34,43   Cathal Kennedy           Knocknacarra             M     S
307     693     33,44   Chris Heffron            Salthill                 M     S
308     1526    34,44   Michael Kelly            Shannon                  M     V40
309     115     34,45   David Monaghan           Tuam                     M     V40
310     763     34,45   Conor Little             Galway                   M     S
311     185     34,46   Clement Quinn            Tuam                     M     S
312     585     34,47   Jane Campbell            Galway City Harriers     F     S
313     1344    34,47   Dara Dolan               Craughwell               M     S
314     1308    34,48   Joe Canty                KIldare                  M     S
315     1717    34,48   Fiona O'Shea             Dooneen AC               F     J
316     891     34,49   Daniel Hehir             Tuam                     M     J
317     0       34,49   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
318     871     34,50   Daniel Brennan           Dublin                   M     S
319     1689    34,51   Mark Kavanagh            Galway                   M     S
320     815     34,55   John Rushe               Claregalway              M     S
321     313     34,56   Bernard Keane            Craughwell               M     V40
322     643     34,57   John Duggan              Tuam                     M     S
323     726     34,58   Michelle Lannon          Roscommon                F     S
324     1573    34,59   David Dunne              Athenry AC               M     S
325     494     35,00   Francis Keenan           Claregalway              M     S
326     1706    35,00   Reneé Mostyn             Barna                    F     S
327     1417    35,01   Kenneth Keavey           Run Republic             M     S
328     445     35,01   Karen Duggan             Clonliffe Harriers       F     S
329     1281    35,02   Matt Mahon               Tuam                     M     J
330     1130    35,02   Conor Enright            Galway                   M     S
331     292     35,03   Patrick Scully           Galway                   M     S
332     836     35,04   Martin Kenirows          Galway Triathlon Club    M     S
333     1671    35,04   James Elwood             Galway                   M     V45
334     1297    35,05   Martin Talbot            Oranmore                 M     J
335     1660    35,05   Caroline Clancy          Loughrea                 F     S
336     1361    35,06   Rory Sheridan            Renmore                  M     S
337     1605    35,06   John Maher               Galway Simon             M     S
338     724     35,07   John McDermott           Oranmore                 M     S
339     399     35,07   Matthew Phylan           Carlow                   M     S
340     1505    35,08   Dermot Caffrey           Galway                   M     S
341     163     35,09   Siobhan Aherne           Knocknacarra             F     S
342     1236    35,10   Paul Giblin              HP                       M     S
343     702     35,10   A.J.Cotter               Wicklow                  M     V40
344     930     35,12   Peter Skeffington        Omagh Harriers           M     S
345     107     35,13   Evelyn Hanrahan          Dooneen AC               F     V35
346     1601    35,14   Donal Ward               Galway Simon             M     S
347     467     35,14   PJ Meehan                Turloughmore             M     S
348     1740    35,15   Michael Burke            Ballinasloe & District ACM     V50
349     10      35,15   Timothy O'Brien          Dublin                   M     S
350     683     35,16   Patrick McEvoy           Galway                   M     V40
351     854     35,17   Eddie Larkin             Galway                   M     S
352     1626    35,18   Tanya Faulkner           Galway Simon             F     S
353     1208    35,19   Mike Burke               Kinvara                  M     S
354     1051    35,19   Frances Guilfoyle        Kilnaboy AC              F     V40
355     1637    35,20   Enda Gaffney             Galway Simon             M     S
356     959     35,21   Patrick Egan             Galway                   M     S
357     1370    35,21   Peadar Ó Flatharta       An Cheathrú Rua          M     S
358     857     35,22   Nathy Walshe             Newcastle                M     V45
359     1543    35,23   Kevin Porter             Galway                   M     S
360     495     35,24   Enda McMorrow            Sportsworld              M     V45
361     887     35,25   Derek Duffy              Turloughmore             M     S
362     885     35,26   Francis Tarpey           Turloughmore             M     S
363     705     35,27   Seamus Walsh             Tuam                     M     V40
364     1194    35,27   Sylvia Malone            Waterford AC             F     S
365     950     35,27   Patrick Healy            Galway                   M     S
366     79      35,28   Jarlath Fitzgerald       Loughrea AC              M     S
367     583     35,28   Matthew Moran            South O'Hanlon AC        M     S
368     1766    35,29   Anne McLaughlin          Galway                   F     V45
369     1572    35,29   Jeff Noone               Athenry AC               M     S
370     691     35,30   Dylan Morrow             Mayo                     M     S
371     1636    35,30   Chris Wade               Galway Simon             M     V40
372     1193    35,31   Kevin Malone             Waterford AC             M     S
373     1669    35,31   Prionsias Stephens       Galway                   M     S
374     448     35,32   Thomas Conroy            North Laois Athletic ClubM     V40
375     270     35,33   Tom Cullen               Leitrim                  M     V55
376     758     35,33   Fergal Murray            Galway                   M     S
377     1032    35,34   Michele O'Mahony         Galway                   F     V40
378     498     35,34   Patrick Flaherty         Tuam AC                  M     V55
379     1131    35,35   Brian Johnson            Galway                   M     S
380     566     35,35   Martin McKenna           Cavan                    M     V50
381     960     35,36   Danny Donovan            Doughiska                M     S
382     429     35,36   Brendan Cusack           Kilmurry Ibrickane AC    M     V50
383     646     35,36   Martin Laheen            Galway                   M     S
384     1213    35,37   Andrew Connaire          Club Fontane             M     S
385     1227    35,38   Eoghan Patton            Donore Harriers          M     S
386     409     35,39   Emmet Butler             Dublin                   M     S
387     364     35,40   Mark Breen               Bushypark                M     S
388     652     35,40   Eimear Butler            Galway                   F     S
389     1155    35,41   Frank McDonagh           Titans                   M     S
390     0       35,41   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
391     1529    35,43   Michael Clarke           Meath                    M     V55
392     1546    35,44   Michael Tuttle           Clare                    M     S
393     556     35,44   Pat Henderson            Limerick                 M     V40
394     1277    35,45   John Murphy              Clare River Harriers     M     V45
395     1519    35,50   Tom Healy                Dublin                   M     V60
396     656     35,50   Gerard Carty             Barna                    M     S
397     1442    35,51   Paul Thornton            Menlo                    M     J
398     0       35,51   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
399     838     35,52   Colin Moore              Donore Harriers          M     S
400     0       35,52   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
401     413     35,53   Seán Whelan              Oranmore                 M     V40
402     855     35,54   Patricia Garrett         Tuam                     F     S
403     856     35,54   John Garrett             Mayo                     M     S
404     1409    35,55   David Ryan               Salthill                 M     S
405     1653    35,56   David Trimble            Dublin                   M     V45
406     212     35,57   Albert Tebay             Waterford AC             M     V40
407     1649    35,57   Edward Rooney            Galway Simon             M     S
408     302     35,58   Helen Neill              Galway                   F     V35
409     1569    35,59   Brian Johnston           Muttle AC                M     S
410     1684    35,59   Derek Nash               Kilchreest               M     S
411     700     35,59   Brenda Staunton          Galway                   F     S
412     402     36,00   Kevin Moloney            Knocknacarra             M     S
413     1219    36,00   Ciarán Hussey            Athenry                  M     S
414     0       36,00   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
415     592     36,01   Claire O'Brien           Sportsworld              F     S
416     1708    36,02   Tony Fahy                GCH                      M     V50
417     455     36,03   John Mongan              Suileen                  M     S
418     1412    36,04   Daithí Flood             Galway                   M     S
419     985     36,07   Bobby Coady              St Senan's               M     V45
420     1315    36,07   Darren Nugent            Ballybane                M     S
421     293     36,08   Michael Leechmere        Waterford AC             M     V50
422     1386    36,08   Fiachra Ó Dubhghaill     Knocknacarra             M     S
423     91      36,09   Cathal Loughnane         Wexford                  M     S
424     1123    36,09   Patrick Farrell          Claregalway              M     J
425     316     36,10   Marie Dirrane            Spiddal                  F     V35
426     617     36,11   Jimmy Spencer            Clare                    M     V45
427     1317    36,12   Ruth McGann              Sportsworld              F     V50
428     149     36,13   Mary Mackin              Dub Runners Belfast      F     V50
429     979     36,13   Edel Murphy              Salthill                 F     V40
430     1739    36,14   Ray O'Connor             Athenry AC               M     S
431     1206    36,14   Michael Griffin          Limerick Triathlon Club  M     V55
432     441     36,15   Aileen Connolly          Tallaght AC              F     S
433     1065    36,15   Brian Long               HP                       M     V40
434     842     36,16   Kevin Lambe              Shantalla                M     V40
435     668     36,16   Julia Hackett            Donore Harriers          F     S
436     776     36,18   Stephen Madden           Tuam                     M     S
437     1369    36,19   Michael Lane             Athenry                  M     S
438     616     36,19   Séan Coughlan            Clare                    M     V40
439     604     36,20   Louise Bruton            Sportsworld              F     S
440     1613    36,21   Fergus Canny             Galway Simon             M     S
441     834     36,22   Stephen Killoran         Galway                   M     J
442     976     36,23   Mary Naylor              Mayo                     F     V45
443     1033    36,23   John Murray              Dublin                   M     S
444     767     36,24   Michael J. Cawley        Waterford AC             M     V40
445     1276    36,24   Ciara Murphy             Galway                   F     S
446     1483    36,24   David Tully              Galway Sub Aqua Club     M     S
447     820     26,25   Elaine Newell            Newcastle                F     S
448     1275    36,27   Aine Lynam               Wexford                  F     V50
449     761     36,28   Kevin Ruane              Kilcolgan                M     S
450     1578    36,29   Pat Moloney              Galway                   M     S
451     1290    36,29   Paul Gibbons             Clare River Harriers     M     V50
452     1040    36,30   Eamonn Cummins           Galway                   M     V40
453     1086    36,30   John J.Burke             HP                       M     V45
454     823     36,31   Michael Lally            Galway                   M     V45
455     828     36,31   Mark Butler              Leitrim                  M     S
456     350     36,31   Maura Falsey             Kilmurry Ibrickane AC    F     V45
457     1207    36,32   Louise Griffin           Limerick Triathlon Club  F     S
458     27      36,33   Pearl McDonagh           Galway                   F     S
459     106     36,34   Conor Kenny              Sportsworld              M     V45
460     56      36,39   Claire Mullan            Galway Triathlon Club    F     V35
461     181     36,40   Conal Eustace            Tuam                     M     V50
462     81      36,40   Richard Walsh            Dub Runners Belfast      M     S
463     72      36,40   Justin McGorman          Dub runners Belfast      M     S
464     1377    36,40   Goulwen Personnic        Galway                   M     S
465     948     36,41   John Ahern               Dublin                   M     S
466     1455    36,41   Brian Holleran           Galway                   M     S
467     833     36,42   Thelma McMahon           Loughrea                 F     S
468     695     36,43   Joan Hough               St Finbarr's AC          F     V45
469     384     36,44   Padraig Barry            Dublin                   M     S
470     920     36,45   Joe Cantwell             Claregalway              M     S
471     527     36,56   Mike Togher              Tuam                     M     S
472     1090    36,47   Steve Spittles           HP                       M     S
473     416     36,48   Sean O Byrne             Sportsworld              M     V50
474     0       36,48   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
475     1376    36,49   Philip O'Sullivan        Galway                   M     S
476     1234    36,49   Keith Donohue            Newcastle                M     S
477     613     36,49   Marion O Loughlin        Ennis Track              F     V40
478     1133    36,50   Padraic Colhoon          Galway                   M     S
479     1132    36,50   Tom O'Connor             Moycullen                M     V60
480     1250    36,50   Josef Meier              Gort                     M     V50
481     1521    36,51   Brian King               Galway                   M     S
482     827     36,54   David Conoon             West Limerick AC         M     V60
483     1603    36,59   Myles Meehan             Galway Simon             M     V40
484     844     37,01   Michael Monahan          Corofin                  M     V40
485     412     37,03   Mary Connolly            Oranmore                 F     M&T
486     543     37,05   Gerry Meehan             Craughwell               M     S
487     576     37,06   Francis Byrne            Galway                   M     V45
488     603     37,07   Christine Hannelly       Clonliffe Harriers       F     S
489     707     37,08   Jean O'Connor            GCH                      F     S
490     287     37,09   Annette Keane            Loughrea AC              F     V35
491     481     37,12   Aileen Melody            Sportsworld              F     M&T
492     525     37,12   Iariagh O'Dea            Tuam                     F     S
493     947     37,13   Deirdre Horan            Sportsworld              F     S
494     514     37,14   Seamus Coyne             Galway                   M     S
495     303     37,15   Noel King                Clifden                  M     V55
496     1454    37,16   Morgan Gerathy           Galway                   M     S
497     1257    37,16   Tony Brennan             Dublin                   M     S
498     424     37,17   Colin Noone              Sligo                    M     S
499     899     37,17   Nicholas Bower           Renmore                  M     S
500     144     37,18   Enda Burke               Tuam                     M     V45
501     790     37,18   Liam Conway              Claddagh                 M     S
502     528     37,18   Tony Tobin               Tuam                     M     S
503     1744    37,18   Barry Walshe             Kinvara                  M     S
504     423     37,19   Peter Nelson             Shantalla                M     S
505     69      37,19   Lenny S.H.Ng             Dub runners Belfast      M     V55
506     1089    37,24   Partrick Finnerty        HP                       M     V40
507     55      37,25   Gerry Meaney             Sligo AC                 M     V45
508     130     37,26   Fionnuala McCourt        Dub Runners Belfast      F     V45
509     1070    37,27   James O'Dea              HP                       M     V40
510     1493    37,27   Paul Geraghty            Barna                    M     J
511     1019    37,27   Jimmy Gibbons            Oranmore                 M     S
512     0       37,28   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
513     245     37,29   Richard Butler           Dublin                   M     S
514     425     37,30   Damien Willis            Sligo                    M     V40
515     1535    37,30   Darragh Carmody          Ennis                    M     S
516     1713    37,31   Tomás Keyes              Galway                   M     S
517     1472    37,31   Donal Geraghty           Barna                    M     V55
518     1122    37,32   James Russell            Galway                   M     S
519     1456    37,33   Eamonn Fahy              Galway                   M     S
520     681     37,33   Sarah Lee                Limerick                 F     S
521     1457    37,34   Kenny Gaughan            Ballybane                M     S
522     1432    37,34   Enda Cregg               Galway                   M     S
523     1661    37,35   Nichola Murdoch          Sportsworld              F     M&T
524     1114    37,35   Siobhán Lennon           Ennis Track Club         F     V35
525     1458    37,36   Michael Healy            Galway                   M     S
526     422     37,37   Graham Surman            Loughrea                 M     S
527     975     37,42   Keith Curley             Galway                   M     S
528     37      37,42   Rosie Lenehan            Crusaders                F     V35
529     1302    37,43   Patricia Battle          Mayo                     F     S
530     251     37,44   Gabriel Gardiner         Craughwell AC            M     V40
531     1286    37,46   Gerry Rohan              Claregalway              M     V40
532     1438    37,47   Carol O'Donnell          GCH                      F     J
533     0       37,48   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
534     326     37,49   Kristine McInerney       Oranmore                 F     J
535     601     37,50   Jackie Prendergast       Galway                   F     V40
536     1220    37,51   Tom Hussey               Athenry                  M     S
537     406     37,54   Martin Hynes             Tuam AC                  M     V60
538     1568    37,54   David Kirby              Muttle AC                M     S
539     868     37,55   Pat Turner               Galway                   M     S
540     13      37,55   Caroline Burke           Roscommon                F     S
541     1765    37,56   Maurice Martyn           Galway                   M     V45
542     1340    35,57   James Grogan             Ballybane                M     S
543     1020    37,59   Liam Frawley             Oranmore                 M     S
544     918     37,59   Fionnghuala Geraghty     Knocknacarra             F     S
545     1185    38,00   Kevin Kearney            Oranmore                 M     S
546     1584    38,00   Jorg Hogel               Galway Simon             M     S
547     1667    38,01   Carmel Mannion           Galway                   F     S
548     1362    38,03   Philip Sullivan          Renmore                  M     S
549     102     38,03   Gerry Bartley            Claregalway              M     V40
550     1013    38,04   Bartley Joyce            Galway                   M     S
551     1486    38,04   Ken Byrne                Galway Sub Aqua Club     M     S
552     1418    38,04   Jen Keavey               Run Republic             F     S
553     1319    38,05   Joe Gallagher            Dublin                   M     S
554     33      38,06   Gerry Conway             Tuam                     M     S
555     1750    38,06   John Staunton            Dublin                   M     S
556     1035    38,07   Michael King             Galway                   M     S
557     1303    38,07   Eoin Higgins             Salthill                 M     S
558     1576    38,08   Shane Fahy               Kilcolgan                M     J
559     701     38,09   Ruth Staunton            Galway Triathlon Club    F     S
560     835     38,10   Paul Killoran            Galway                   M     S
561     496     38,10   Cillian McMorrow         Sportsworld              M     V50
562     1224    38,11   Ceola McLynn             Sligo                    F     S
563     513     38,16   Adrian Nolan             Knocknacarra             M     S
564     476     38,18   Thomas Bennett           Knocknacarra             M     S
565     145     38,20   Donagh MacDonagh         Belfast                  M     S
566     1714    38,21   Brendan Morgan           Loughrea                 M     S
567     1170    38,22   Roger Rushe              Tuam AC                  M     V65
568     363     38,24   Tom Ryan                 Tipperary                M     S
569     47      38,24   Daniel Furey             Sligo AC                 M     S
570     784     38,26   Michael Kelly            London                   M     V40
571     671     38,27   Kenneth Kelly            Galway                   M     S
572     1144    38,27   Eric O'Brien             Galway                   M     S
573     1319    38,28   Joe Gallagher            Dublin                   M     S
574     704     38,29   Sharon Walsh             Tuam AC                  M     V35
575     1209    38,29   Martin Curley            Clare                    M     S
576     440     38,30   Andy Coughlan            Limerick                 M     S
577     1656    38,31   Gavin O'Brien            Dublin                   M     S
578     867     38,33   Cathal Mangan            Oranmore                 M     S
579     1331    38,33   Liam Mannion             Galway                   M     S
580     1611    38,34   Liam Rabbitt             Galway Simon             M     S
581     1085    38,34   Declan Hurney            HP                       M     S
582     1612    38,35   Neville Hynes            Galway Simon             M     S
583     1199    38,36   Noel O Dowd              Knocknacarra             M     S
584     1761    38,37   John Hetterington        Monaghan Phoenix         M     V45
585     0       38,37   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
586     1606    38,38   Edward Jones             Galway Simon             M     V40
587     860     38,38   Pat Clarke               Newcastle                M     V45
588     657     38,38   Sinéad Canny             Galway                   F     S
589     805     38,38   Ronan Kavanagh           Galway                   M     V40
590     171     38,40   Tony O Callaghan         Galway Dive Club         M     V50
591     739     38,42   David Mannion            Furbo                    M     V45
592     1537    38,45   Peter McCormack          Ballinasloe & District ACM     V45
593     148     38,46   Peter Strange            Rahoon                   M     S
594     1338    38,48   Peter Lyons              Renmore                  M     S
595     1619    38,51   Finbar Connolly          Galway Simon             M     V40
596     1712    38,51   Deirdre O'Mahony         Galway                   F     S
597     895     38,52   Kevin Fitzgerard         Moycullen                M     S
598     1633    38,54   Thomas Kelly             Galway Simon             M     S
599     211     38,54   Andrew Gacquin           Dublin                   M     S
600     1068    38,54   Gerry McNamara           HP                       M     V45
601     1632    38,56   Simon Dring              Galway Simon             M     S
602     1024    38,58   Melissa Taylor           Loughrea                 F     S
603     762     38,59   Emma Keane               Sligo                    F     S
604     1575    38,59   Paul Fahy                Kilcolgan                M     S
605     68      39,00   Alex Blackstock          Dub runners Belfast      M     V55
606     1204    39,00   Mary Dunne               Mayo                     F     V35
607     1118    39,01   Colm Corless             Galway                   M     S
608     438     39,01   Niall Neville            Limerick                 M     S
609     484     39,02   Siobhan Palmer           Waterford                F     V40
610     0       39,02   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
611     974     39,03   Amy Heffernan            Tribesmen Rowing Club    F     J
612     1586    39,03   Tobias Rebsder           Galway Simon             M     S
613     0       39,04   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
614     925     39,04   Paul Joyce               Tuam                     M     S
615     1215    39,05   Tony Griffin             Club Fontane             M     S
616     1229    39,06   Lorraine Heffernan       Lucan Harriers           F     S
617     1621    39,06   Anthony J Ryan           Galway Simon             M     J
618     289     39,07   Valerie Glavin           Salthill                 F     S
619     1607    39,08   Martin Hynes             Galway Simon             M     S
620     756     39,08   Margaret McAuley         Drogheda & District AC   F     V50
621     991     39,09   Frank Kehoe              Piranha                  M     S
622     0       39,10   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
623     1544    39,14   Sean Hannon              Galway                   M     S
624     636     39,16   John Kelly               Limerick                 M     V40
625     1672    39,18   Killian Deenihan         Galway                   M     S
626     1314    39,20   John Geraghty            Galway                   M     S
627     1037    39,21   Ronan Cahill             Galway                   M     S
628     480     39,22   Frank Burke Jnr          Galway                   M     S
629     391     39,24   Paul Concannon           Galway                   M     S
630     764     39,25   Bernie McDonnell         Ballinasloe              M     V35
631     886     39,26   Riche Dunne              Turloughmore             M     V40
632     241     39,26   Andrew Kelly             Limerick                 M     S
633     1042    39,28   Tracey Madden            Galway                   F     V40
634     740     39,30   Miroslaw Kunikowski      Tuam                     M     S
635     1502    39,31   Emer Concannon           Sligo                    F     V35
636     703     39,31   Christina Clancy         Fitness Forever          F     V35
637     1216    39,31   Claire Buckley           Lucan Harriers           F     S
638     109     39,32   John Doyle               Limerick                 M     S
639     754     3,32    Mary Byrne               Moycullen                F     V40
640     1411    39,32   Tony Hawe                Salthill                 M     S
641     194     39,33   Robert Healy             Galway                   M     S
642     607     39,33   Karl Cummins             Rahoon                   M     S
643     502     39,34   Rosalie Waldron          Longford                 F     S
644     383     39,34   Mary Keenon              Dublin                   F     S
645     982     39,34   Sean Murphy              Mayo                     M     S
646     957     39,35   James Ryan               Galway                   M     S
647     1313    39,35   Thomas Carroll           Limerick                 M     S
648     189     39,36   Mark Fitzgerald          Ballinrobe               M     S
649     1764    39,37   Brendan Tonry            Galway                   M     S
650     673     39,38   Valerie Fogarty          Craughwell AC            F     V35
651     120     39,39   Michael Behan            Salthill                 M     S
652     499     39,40   Leo Hunt                 Roscommon                M     V65
653     757     39,41   Bernice Redmond          Kildare                  F     V35
654     374     39,41   Michael Gardner          Athenry                  M     V45
655     783     39,43   David Higgins            Claregalway              M     S
656     1405    39,44   Russell Greaney          Carnmore                 M     S
657     733     39,45   Adrian Foley             Galway                   M     S
658     1720    39,48   Charlotte Farragher      Tuam                     F     V35
659     1716    39,49   Sean Langan              Galway                   M     S
660     1503    39,49   Laura Sherlock           Kildare                  F     S
661     366     39,50   Bairbre Ní Mhaille       Galway Triathlon Club    F     S
662     1436    39,50   Dermot Hyden             Fearless Furbies         M     S
663     735     39,51   Marco Cavalleri          Clare                    M     S
664     1434    39,52   David Brennan            Fearless Furbies         M     S
665     44      39,53   Hanna Kelly              GCH                      F     V45
666     390     39,54   Eamon Concannon          Galway                   M     S
667     602     39,55   Jarlath McInerney        Galway                   M     V40
668     511     39,56   Martin Kenny             Tuam                     M     S
669     0       39,57   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
670     1217    39,57   Solomon Demissie         Galway                   M     S
671     759     39,59   Noel Murray              Galway                   M     S
672     596     40,00   Eamon Power              Clare                    M     S
673     450     40,00   Padraig Higgins          Galway                   M     V50
674     1283    40,01   Amanda Kiefer            Galway Rowing Club       F     S
675     1523    40,02   Tom Talbot               Oranmore                 M     V55
676     586     40,04   Martin Walsh             Headford                 M     V40
677     456     40,05   Peter O Halloran         Barna                    M     V50
678     741     40,07   Frederik Johannes DiederiTuam                     M     V50
679     0       40,08   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
680     0       40,12   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
681     87      40,12   Fergal McMahon           Galway                   M     S
682     444     40,13   Sinead Kennedy           Knocknacarra             F     S
683     1084    40,13   Michael Carroll          HP                       M     V50
684     65      40,14   Wilson Shaw              Belfast                  M     S
685     1129    40,14   Ita Hanrahan             Clare                    F     V35
686     73      40,15   Martin Teggart           Dub runners Belfast      M     V50
687     635     40,15   Niamh Kelly              Limerick                 F     V40
688     993     40,16   Sarah Flood              Mayo                     F     S
689     544     40,16   Frank Rech               Mervue                   M     S
690     1679    40,17   Brendan Patterson        Salthill                 M     S
691     774     40,17   Michael Power            Cork                     M     V45
692     535     40,18   Michael Sheehan          Limerick Country Club    M     V45
693     284     40,22   Aidan J.Cashin           Roscommon AC             M     V60
694     1017    40,22   Barry Donohue            Westmeath                M     S
695     1687    40,22   Alberto Avezuela         Galway                   M     S
696     1196    40,25   Ronan Gibney             Barna                    M     S
697     1195    40,26   Cathal Trayers           Dublin                   M     S
698     1592    40,26   Glen Folan               Galway Simon             M     S
699     370     40,27   Franc Ford               Rosscahill               M     S
700     810     40,27   Mathona Conheady         Roscommon                F     S
701     14      40,28   Mary Walsh               Dublin                   F     V40
702     1481    40,28   Debbie Fallows           Galway Sub Aqua Club     F     V35
703     432     40,28   Mark Walsh               Oranmore                 M     J
704     878     40,29   Steve Williams           Sprintf                  M     V40
705     807     40,30   Tom Hopkins              Tuam                     M     V55
706     0       40,30   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
707     1507    40,31   Frank Scharfschee        Galway                   M     S
708     291     40,33   Jennifer Garty           Galway                   F     M&T
709     1722    40,34   Patrick Casey            Waterford Road Runners   M     S
710     516     40,36   Patrick Warren           Clare                    M     S
711     547     40,36   John McLoughlin          Galway                   M     S
712     1307    40,37   Ger McMahon              Gort                     M     S
713     972     40,37   Evelyn Keane             Tribesmen Rowing Club    F     J
714     1591    40,38   Samantha Boland          Galway Simon             F     S
715     327     40,39   Sean McInerney           Oranmore                 M     J
716     97      40,39   Allen Moran              Athenry                  M     V40
717     688     40,40   Felim O'Brien            Galway                   M     V40
718     694     40,40   Tom Quinn                Salthill                 M     S
719     1318    40,41   Tony McGann              Sportsworld              M     V55
720     465     40,41   Rachel Stewart           Limerick                 F     V35
721     67      40,41   Denise Rooney            Dub runners Belfast      F     V40
722     239     40,43   Eddie Hughes             Dublin                   M     V60
723     1010    40,45   Bairbre Bergin           Indreabhán               F     V45
724     1485    40,45   Ross Coll                Galway Sub Aqua Club     M     S
725     862     40,46   Brendan Gallagher        Taylor's Hill            M     S
726     1325    40,47   Sean Armstrong           Galway                   M     S
727     410     40,48   David Keane              Leitrim                  M     S
728     1735    40,48   Alan O'Connor            Galway                   M     S
729     1754    40,50   Lorna Quinn              Sportsworld              F     S
730     0       40,51   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
731     753     40,52   Kevin O'Shea             Moycullen                M     V50
732     612     40,53   Biz McShane              Sportsworld              F     S
733     593     40,53   Thomas Dillon            Clare                    M     V40
734     1076    40,54   Tom Kilgarriff           HP                       M     V45
735     1356    40,55   Gary Gillanders          Newcastle                M     V40
736     1324    40,56   John Forde               Kilcolgan                M     S
737     1492    40,57   Frank Fox                Oughterard               M     V40
738     1677    40,58   Yvonne Lang              Galway                   F     S
739     89      41,00   Kevin O Dea              Clare River Harries      M     S
740     1310    41,01   Emily O'Halloran         Galway                   F     S
741     1598    41,01   Brianne Mulvihill        Galway Simon             F     S
742     898     41,02   Margaret Ryan            Kilnaboy AC              F     S
743     542     41,02   Gillian Diviney          Dublin                   F     S
744     541     41,03   Derek Diviney            Dublin                   M     S
745     393     41,05   Tomás Farrelly           Loughrea                 M     S
746     658     41,07   Cillian McCabe           Knocknacarra             M     S
747     802     41,07   Eimear O'Connor          Dublin                   F     S
748     1167    41,08   Pat Dennigan             Barna                    M     V40
749     1222    41,08   Jennifer Quinn           Galway                   F     S
750     1337    41,10   Tony McCormack           Barna                    M     S
751     690     41,11   Eoin Cotter              Oranmore                 M     S
752     1579    41,11   Paul Stapleton           Galway Simon             M     V40
753     773     41,12   Owen Power               Cork                     M     J
754     1348    41,12   Coln O Donnellan         Galway                   M     V45
755     568     41,12   Marie Byrne              Clonliffe Harriers       F     S
756     1287    41,12   Declan Quinn             Galway                   M     V40
757     674     41,12   Dervilla Darcy           Craughwell AC            F     V40
758     958     41,13   Noreen Breathnach        Galway                   F     S
759     1304    41,13   Joe Higgins              Salthill                 M     V55
760     1339    41.,13  Barry Lyons              Galway                   M     S
761     848     41,14   Lorna Gilmartin          Galway                   F     S
762     846     41,15   Miriam Cunninghan        Sligo                    F     V45
763     1520    41,15   Hilary Collins           Coolquill AC             F     V55
764     1564    41,15   Rory Lenihan             Galway                   M     S
765     86      41,16   Andy Mayhew              Belfast                  M     V45
766     29      41,16   Mary McCann              Galway M&T               F     M&T
767     1758    41,17   Pauline O'Halloran       GCH                      F     V45
768     955     41,18   Katherine Whiteman       Dub Runners Belfast      F     V35
769     463     41,19   Stephanie Hall           Limerick                 F     S
770     937     41,22   Jelena Tobin             Knocknacarra             F     S
771     567     41,23   Mark Norman              Rahoon                   M     V45
772     1527    41,24   Brendan Daly             Ennis                    M     S
773     479     41,25   Brenda Gannon            Sportsworld              F     S
774     922     41,25   Marie Logue              Galway                   F     V40
775     400     41,26   Damien Kelly             Clare                    M     S
776     984     41,27   Christopher Feeney       Salthill                 M     J
777     1316    41,27   Noel Phylan              Dublin                   M     S
778     70      41,28   Gerry Ward               Dub runners Belfast      M     V70
779     1279    41,28   Eugene P.Dalton          Croí Marathon Team       M     S
780     386     41,31   Niall Kelly              Galway                   M     S
781     1682    41,32   Brian  Carroll           Galway                   M     J
782     1459    41,32   James Kelly              Galway                   M     S
783     1580    41,33   Jim Berry                Galway Simon             M     V40
784     1496    41,33   Philip O'Reilly          Athenry                  M     S
785     1593    41,34   Norah Newcombe           Galway Simon             F     S
786     813     41,34   David Little             Castlepark Fitness Club  M     V45
787     1709    41,35   James Croker             Claddagh                 M     V40
788     129     41,37   Maura Gribbin            Dub Runners Belfast      F     V35
789     288     41,38   Neil Deacy               Newcastle                M     V60
790     594     41,38   Patrick Bugler           Clare                    M     V40
791     518     41,39   Michael Morris           Carlow                   M     S
792     1719    41,39   Edel O'Shea              Limerick                 F     V45
793     796     41,39   Dolores Browne           Athenry                  F     M&T
794     404     41,39   Sebastian Locteau        Athenry AC               M     S
795     507     41,40   Dainel Connaughton       Roscommon                M     S
796     49      41,40   Paul Kilgallon           Sligo                    M     S
797     407     41,41   David Kearins            Sligo                    M     S
798     367     41,42   Finbar Spellman          Roscommon                M     S
799     605     41,44   Stephen O'Connor         Sportsworld              M     S
800     1161    41,45   Patrick Kearney          Doughiska                M     V45
801     213     41,46   Valerie Duffin-Tebay     Waterford AC             F     V35
802     1201    41,47   Stephanie Adams          Barna                    F     V40
803     1424    41,48   Patricia McAfee          Galway                   F     S
804     824     41,49   John Geoghegan           Corrandulla              M     S
805     1047    41,50   David Ruane              Wellpark                 M     S
806     449     41,50   Audra Conroy             North Laois Athletic ClubF     V35
807     1003    41,50   Dominica O.Malley        Salthill                 F     V40
808     457     41,51   Conor Walshe             Dublin                   M     S
809     0       41,52   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
810     1105    41,52   Paul Moran               Galway                   M     S
811     1043    41,54   Rosalee Burke            Galway                   F     V35
812     340     41,54   Gemma Dewberry           Waterford AC             F     V35
813     140     41,56   Ray Murray               Waterford AC             M     V50
814     490     41,57   Irene Curley             Meath                    F     S
815     509     41,57   Malcolm Murphy           Tuam                     M     V40
816     122     42,01   Keith Duggan             Galway                   M     S
817     865     42,05   Eoin Flood               Galway                   M     S
818     1491    42,06   Andi Wimmer              Munich                   M     S
819     1050    42,07   Mairead Slattery         Roscommon                F     V35
820     1587    42,09   Steffen Topp             Galway Simon             M     J
821     1292    42,09   Paul Gibbons             Oughterard               M     J
822     1225    42,10   Felicity Gaffney         Galway                   F     V40
823     1011    42,11   Fionnuala Finnerty       Galway                   F     S
824     590     42,12   Sean Sidley              Moycullen                M     S
825     1028    42,16   Izaskun Gaztelumendi     Galway                   F     S
826     983     42,16   Francis McKeague         Rahoon                   M     J
827     503     42,20   James Higgins            Tuam                     M     S
828     150     42,20   Liz Milroy               Galway                   F     S
829     1187    42,21   Valerie Noolman          Waterford Road Runners   F     V35
830     1115    42,22   Ita Doherty              Ennis Track Club         F     V40
831     1659    42,23   Patrick Stephens         Kilkerrin                M     S
832     1753    42,25   Mary Mannion             Ennis                    F     V45
833     1052    42,25   Paul Coen                Clarenbridge             M     S
834     1188    42,26   Sinéad Rogers            Waterford Road Runners   F     S
835     1395    42,26   Brian Connolly           Salthill                 M     S
836     0       42,27   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
837     151     42,27   Paula Lynch              Rahoon                   F     S
838     1393    42,28   Bill Dehee               Galway                   M     S
839     737     42,28   David Wilcox             Moycullen                M     V60
840     116     42,29   Eileen Molloy            Corofin AC               F     V40
841     1172    42,34   Mark Boyle               Claregalway              M     S
842     335     42,34   Anthony Mulleady         Barna                    M     V45
843     174     42,35   Pat McDonagh             Galway Dive Club         M     V40
844     173     42,36   Frank McDonagh           Galway Dive Club         M     V40
845     644     42,37   Monica Queally           Galway                   F     S
846     1147    42,38   Leonard Daly             Galway                   M     S
847     42      42,38   Niall Larkin             Moycullen                M     S
848     182     42,39   Una Duggan               Claregalway              F     M&T
849     80      42,20   Geraldine Coyle          Dub Runners Belfast      F     V35
850     0       42,40   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
851     71      42,40   Jonny Baird              Dub runners Belfast      M     S
852     665     42,43   Stephen Byrne            Westmeath                M     S
853     92      42,44   Eugene Riordan           Clare                    M     S
854     357     42,44   Mary Burke               Terryland                F     S
855     1256    42,45   Máire Ní Riordáin        Laois                    F     S
856     811     42,47   Mark Connerton           Castlepark Fitness Club  M     S
857     717     42,48   Pamela Cooper            Clonliffe Harriers       F     S
858     1460    42,48   Colin McElhiny           Galway                   M     J
859     355     42,49   Damien Melville          Galway                   M     V40
860     1562    42,51   Tommy Duggan             Tuam                     M     S
861     1767    42,52   Suzanne Spence           Galway                   F     S
862     1768    42,53   Sara Murphy              Galway                   F     V35
863     625     42,54   Jerome Reilly            Dublin                   M     V45
864     1067    42,55   Enda Curran              HP                       M     V40
865     0       42,56   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
866     0       42,56   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
867     853     42,59   John Burke               Claregalway              M     V40
868     1688    42,59   Aoife McDonagh           Galway                   F     S
869     760     43,00   Helen Hallinan           Craughwell AC            F     S
870     1139    43,00   Peter Keenan             Barna                    M     S
871     812     43,01   Ollie Johnston           Castlepark Fitness Club  M     S
872     439     43,01   David Coleman            Limerick                 M     S
873     798     43,02   Neil McKenna             Galway                   M     S
874     31      43,03   Anna Brown               Oranmore                 F     S
875     1134    43,04   Louise Joyce             Taylors Hill             F     S
876     94      43,04   Kate Gannon              Moycullen                F     S
877     1049    43,05   Michael Cormican         Roscommon                M     S
878     1175    43,05   Deirdre Keary            Galway                   F     S
879     1384    43,06   John O'Dwyer             Oranmore                 M     S
880     309     43,07   Oonagh Walsh             Rosscahill               F     M&T
881     1590    43,07   Lisa Kelly               Galway Simon             F     S
882     742     43,08   Donal Keegan             Westmeath                M     S
883     268     43,08   Sarah King               Doughiska                F     S
884     1256    43,11   Máire Ní Riordáin        Laois                    F     S
885     720     43,12   Peter Gallagher          Recess                   M     V45
886     15      43,12   Denis Riordan            Cork                     M     V45
887     565     43,13   Fergus Canny             Galway                   M     V40
888     872     43,13   Bryan Cavanagh           Dublin                   M     S
889     470     43,13   Harry Haverty            Turloughmore             M     S
890     50      43,22   Bridget McDaid           Galway                   F     S
891     1363    43,24   Leon Sheridan            Renmore                  M     S
892     1703    43,24   Jayne Staunton           Galway Simon             F     S
893     110     43,24   Carmela Doyle            Limerick                 F     V35
894     1428    43,27   Katie Codyre             Barna                    F     J
895     394     43,28   Seamus Kerrigan          Galway                   M     S
896     1518    43,28   Jim Donnelly             Mayo                     M     V55
897     939     43,29   David Murphy             Galway                   M     S
898     587     43,30   Norman Phillipson        Dublin                   M     V60
899     474     43,33   Thomas Oehme             Galway                   M     S
900     1487    43,34   Kevin Woods              Galway Sub Aqua Club     M     V55
901     0       43,35   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
902     1183    43,37   Oliver Niland            Craughwell               M     S
903     0       43,38   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
904     318     43,39   Caitríona Dolly          Oranmore                 F     V35
905     491     43,41   Gerry Gillick            Galway                   M     V40
906     352     43,42   Fergal Leahy             Loughrea                 M     V40
907     169     43,44   Joseph O Neill           Shantalla                M     S
908     1189    43,46   Cristina Rodriguez Moreno Spain                    F     S
909     0       43,46   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
910     825     43,48   Miko Gibbons             Oughterard               M     S
911     775     43,49   Gregory Leddin           Galway                   M     S
912     555     43,50   Pat Dempsey              Salthill                 M     S
913     830     43,51   James Beirne             Claregalway              M     S
914     789     43,52   Kevin Keane              Claddagh                 M     S
915     454     43,54   Delia Mongan             Tuam                     F     S
916     489     43,57   Martin Connelly          Loughrea                 M     V45
917     36      43,59   Lucy Tierney             Kildare                  F     V35
918     235     43,59   Mary Moylett Ruane       Mayo AC                  F     V35
919     229     44,00   Dolores Lynch            Dublin                   F     S
920     0       44,00   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
921     1389    44,00   Liam O'Connor            Galway                   M     S
922     654     44,01   Michael McCarthy         Mervue                   M     S
923     346     44,01   Mary McCarthy            Salthill                 F     V35
924     1504    44,01   Jimmy Joyce              Galway                   M     V65
925     295     44,02   Caroline Canny           Mayo                     F     S
926     127     44,02   Ciarán Delaney           Knocknacarra             M     V50
927     1452    44,03   Thomas O Brien           Galway                   M     S
928     1469    44,03   Irene Flynn              Roscommon                F     S
929     748     44,04   Donal Sands              Renmore                  M     V50
930     1662    44,04   John Mannion             Craughwell AC            M     S
931     1291    44,05   Gerard Gibbons           Oughterard               M     S
932     1007    44,05   Pauline Murphy           Galway                   F     V35
933     663     44,06   Maria Cahalan            Kildare                  F     S
934     877     44,10   Sheila McCarthy          Oughterard               F     V35
935     980     44,11   Mary Carthy              Galway                   F     S
936     322     44,12   Eileen Sweeney           Newcastle                F     S
937     529     44,13   Joan Linnane             Clare                    F     S
938     731     44,14   Deirdre Rafferty         Clare                    F     V35
939     506     44,17   Ian Gallivan             Galway                   M     V40
940     192     44,17   Brian Quinn              Oranmore                 M     V40
941     347     44,20   Audrey Flynn             Roscommon                F     S
942     85      44,21   Kathy Mayhew             Dub Runners Belfast      F     V40
943     1104    44,22   Sinead Sheridan          Athenry                  F     S
944     1101    44,28   Tom Newell               Moycullen                M     V60
945     1738    44,28   Francis McDonagh         Galway                   M     S
946     645     44,29   Paula Lawrence           Galway                   F     S
947     297     44,32   Mary Dillane             Mayo                     F     M&T
948     1565    44,32   Colm Finnerty            Ahascragh                M     S
949     1184    44,32   Ian Finnery              Ballinasloe              M     S
950     817     44,33   Rena Doherty             Headford                 F     V35
951     1453    44,33   Pascal O Brien           Galway                   M     S
952     831     44,34   Karyn Beirne             Claregalway              F     S
953     1427    44,34   Caroline Codyre          Barna                    F     V40
954     669     44,34   Órla Martin              Meath                    F     S
955     670     44,35   Patricia Rahill          Dublin                   F     S
956     1048    44,35   Stephen Glennon          Galway Triathlon Club    M     S
957     131     44,36   Monenna Fitzgerald       Galway                   F     M&T
958     360     44,36   Gerald Monahan           Corofin                  M     V45
959     1604    44,37   Pat Kelly                Galway Simon             M     S
960     1595    44,37   Shaun Porter             Galway Simon             M     S
961     508     44,37   Marie Murphy             Tuam                     F     S
962     923     44,37   Shelia Fitzgerald        Galway                   F     V35
963     166     44,38   Breege McGath            Claregalway              F     V40
964     219     44,40   Anne Leacy               Louth                    F     V40
965     167     44,40   Brid Moran               Claregalway              F     V35
966     727     44,41   Maeve Lynch              Galway                   F     S
967     0       44,41   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
968     1301    44,41   Trinie Kennedy           Mayo                     F     V35
969     207     44,42   Deirdre Carmody          Kilrush M&T              F     M&T
970     882     44,42   Mick Fitzgerald          Mayo                     M     S
971     1394    44,46   Grainne Daly             Galway                   F     S
972     328     44,48   Agnes McInerney          Oranmore                 F     V50
973     1062    44,49   Liam Hyland              Oranmore                 M     S
974     1083    44,50   Hugh McCormack           HP                       M     V40
975     1693    44,51   Brendan Flaherty         Shantalla                M     S
976     108     44,52   Gerhard Terpeue          Clarinbridge             M     V50
977     1345    44,53   Niamh Dolan              Craughwell               F     S
978     258     44,54   Kathy Wright             U.S.A                    F     V40
979     778     44,56   Macdara Norris           Galway                   M     S
980     1311    44,57   Kevin O'Halloran         Westmeath                M     V50
981     210     44,58   Maeve Moran              Dublin                   F     S
982     1359    44,59   Anthony Hollywood        Oranmore                 M     V60
983     1360    45,02   Eugene Sheridan          Renmore                  M     V40
984     1119    45,03   Anne Coleman             Galway                   F     S
985     1080    45,05   John Mannion             HP                       M     S
986     244     45,06   Geraldine Fallon         Craughwell               F     V35
987     1082    45,06   Paraic Ó Raghallaigh     HP                       M     S
988     519     45,12   Jim O'Connell            Corrandulla              M     V45
989     0       45,13   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
990     0       45,14   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
991     228     45,14   Laura O Rouke            Oranmore                 F     V40
992     801     45,15   Enda McLaughlin          Roscommon                M     S
993     473     45,20   Bernie Farrell           Galway                   F     M&T
994     100     45,20   Natalya Joyce            Rosscahill               F     S
995     314     45,21   Anne Marie Kelleher      Offaly                   F     V35
996     427     45,21   Martin Lynch             Bushypark                M     S
997     936     45,22   John Bradley             Galway                   M     S
998     921     45,23   Noelle Fitzgerald        Shantalla                F     S
999     1274    45,25   Terry Grogan             Clare River Harriers     M     V50
1000    1254    45,25   Emmett Higgins           Salthill                 M     S
1001    664     45,26   Eimear Grealy            Dublin                   F     S
1002    483     45,28   Jill connor              Sligo AC                 F     V40
1003    1036    45,29   Lucina Dack              Down                     F     S
1004    93      45,30   Miriam Wall              Knocknacarra             F     V35
1005    1670    45,30   Anne-Marie McGovern      Sligo                    F     V35
1006    650     45,30   David Prendergast        Gort                     M     S
1007    1763    45,30   Susan Bonner             Galway                   F     S
1008    849     45,31   Edel Ryan                Galway                   F     S
1009    627     45,31   Guenter Gross            The Munich Six           M     V60
1010    180     45,33   Thérese Moylan           Barna                    F     V35
1011    614     45,33   Angela Cooney            Wellpark                 F     V35
1012    178     45,33   Maeliosa Brennan         Rosscahill               F     V35
1013    101     45,35   Catherine Walsh          Galway Triathlon Club    F     S
1014    1212    45,36   Siobhan O'Connor         Tuam                     F     S
1015    1599    45,39   Robert McFeely           Galway Simon             M     S
1016    1466    45,41   Orla Hanniffy            Moycullen                F     S
1017    1100    45,42   Michael Gallagher        Barna                    M     S
1018    458     45,43   Sarah Evans              Dublin                   F     S
1019    365     45,43   Gráinne Breen            Bushypark                F     V35
1020    866     45,44   Dorcas Whitney           Oranmore                 F     S
1021    1127    45,45   Sophie Coyle             Galway                   F     S
1022    492     45,46   Marion Ryan              Kildare                  F     V35
1023    1075    45,51   Mark Gantly              HP                       M     V40
1024    1692    45,51   Brendan O'Flaherty       Galway                   M     V40
1025    803     45,51   Alan Browne              Sportsworld              M     S
1026    736     45,52   Régine Stewart           St Mary's                F     V50
1027    1718    45,52   Joan Couran              Limerick                 F     V40
1028    1719    45,52   Edel O'Shea              Limerick                 F     V45
1029    745     45,53   Sean Browne              Caherlistrane            M     S
1030    910     45,53   Declan Geraghty          Caherlistrane            M     S
1031    1399    45,54   Tony Quaid               Doughiska                M     V40
1032    792     45,54   Sinéad Ní Chuláin        Rahoon                   F     S
1033    791     45,55   Conor Griffin            Rahoon                   M     S
1034    1616    45,55   Russell Hart             Galway Simon             M     V40
1035    629     45,56   Mary Lynn                Drogheda & District AC   F     V50
1036    1596    45,57   Martin O'Halloran        Galway Simon             M     S
1037    523     46,00   Olive Coleman            Gort                     F     S
1038    1146    46,01   Johnny Molony            Galway                   M     S
1039    1054    46,01   Fergal Gaughan           Tuam                     M     S
1040    271     46,01   Michael Conneely         Barna                    M     V45
1041    74      46,04   Stephen Lyons            Dub runners Belfast      M     S
1042    1142    46,05   Eugene O'Hare            Ballybrit                M     V45
1043    135     46,05   Declan Keating           Dublin                   M     S
1044    371     46,06   Finola Ford              Rosscahill               F     S
1045    599     46,07   Mary LaCorte             USA                      F     V40
1046    1108    46,13   Paul Kelly               Knocknacarra             M     V40
1047    1723    46,14   Sinead Fitzpatrick       Kildare                  F     S
1048    1030    46,15   Carol Guilfoyle          Galway                   F     S
1049    1676    46,16   Angela Lang              Sligo                    F     S
1050    687     46,17   Valerie O'Brien          Galway                   F     V40
1051    1495    46,18   Ciaran O'Tuairisc        Inverin                  M     S
1052    187     46,19   Caroline Harbour         Rahoon                   F     S
1053    771     46,23   Patricia Hassett         Galway                   F     S
1054    800     46,25   Paul Keyes               Furbo                    M     V45
1055    301     46,25   Anne Finnegan            Gort                     F     V35
1056    949     46,29   Bláthnaid Ní Fhátharta   Dublin                   F     S
1057    883     46,30   Maria Hehir              Tuam                     F     V35
1058    199     46,31   Eugene Cannon            Donegal                  M     V45
1059    1429    46,32   Michelle Moran           Tuam                     F     S
1060    119     46,32   Una Murphy               Kilcolgan                F     V40
1061    1468    46,33   Fergal Murtagh           Sligo                    M     S
1062    0       46,34   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
1063    1064    46,34   Gordon Carney            Galway                   M     S
1064    170     46,36   Declan Derrane           Galway Dive Club         M     S
1065    1639    46,36   Gemma McDonagh           Galway Simon             F     V35
1066    64      46,37   Brona Shaw               Dub runners Belfast      F     V35
1067    1306    46,39   Julie-Ann Somers         Dublin                   F     S
1068    417     46,40   Lawrence Dooley          Cork Trialton            M     S
1069    1387    46,42   Pat Horkan               Galway                   M     V45
1070    1433    46,44   Michael Concannon        Fearless Furbies         M     S
1071    1435    46,45   Sean Feeney              Fearless Furbies         M     S
1072    222     46,46   Julieanne Stokes         Dublin                   F     S
1073    1023    46,46   Darren Withey            Galway                   M     S
1074    945     46,48   Catherine McDonald       Kildare                  F     M&T
1075    816     46,48   Tony Barrett             Claregalway              M     V50
1076    1286    46,49   Gerry Rohan              Claregalway              M     V40
1077    1091    46,50   Liz Keyes                HP                       F     V45
1078    1121    46,52   Eimear O'Doherty         Galway                   F     S
1079    1294    46,52   Geraldine Brogan         Mayo                     F     S
1080    924     46,53   Stephen Logue            Galway                   M     V40
1081    319     46,53   Padraig Farragher        Clare River Harriers     M     V45
1082    1029    46,54   Mary R. Bourke           Oranmore                 F     V35
1083    965     46,54   Robin Winkels            Tribesmen Rowing Club    F     S
1084    964     46,55   Elise Guy                Tribesmen Rowing Club    F     S
1085    1515    46,55   Imelda Gormally          Mervue                   F     S
1086    1355    46,56   Edel Duane               Ballinasloe              F     S
1087    1541    46,58   Ivira Suker              Galway                   M     S
1088    1038    46,59   Arlene Smith             Galway                   F     S
1089    575     47,00   Amelia Casserly          Salthill                 F     V35
1090    938     47,00   Evelyn Concannon         Furbo                    F     V40
1091    264     47,01   Sandra O'Meara           Oranmore                 F     S
1092    1514    47,02   Clement Irwin            Mervue                   M     S
1093    894     47,03   Joey Cannon              Oranmore                 F     V35
1094    505     47,04   Brenda Gallivan          Galway                   F     V40
1095    376     47,05   Francis Sweeney          Newcastle                M     S
1096    1401    47,05   Siobhan Fitzpatrick      Galway                   F     S
1097    1402    47,06   Clodagh Hannigan         Galway                   F     S
1098    850     47,06   Clare Brennan            Corrandulla              F     M&T
1099    1618    47,09   Ethan Dring              Galway Simon             M     S
1100    944     47,09   Denis McGrath            Dublin                   M     S
1101    721     47,10   Siobhán Shaughnessy      Galway                   F     S
1102    348     47,10   Mark Fitzgerald          Mayo                     M     S
1103    911     47,11   Aisling Murray           Limerick                 F     S
1104    676     47,11   Teresa McCulla           Ballinasloe              F     V40
1105    653     47,11   Deirdre Butler           Galway                   F     S
1106    893     47,13   Martina Cannon           Oranmore                 F     S
1107    372     47,14   Sandra Conway            Kildare                  F     S
1108    814     47,17   Cathal Scott Reynoldy    Suileen                  M     S
1109    941     47,17   Larry Joyce              Salthill                 M     V50
1110    1126    47,18   Kevin Gallagher          Galway                   M     S
1111    851     47,20   Niamh Brennan            Barna                    F     M&T
1112    431     47,22   Hilda McGrath            Mervue                   F     M&T
1113    46      47,23   Sharon Cronin            Dublin                   F     S
1114    478     47,28   Padraic Moran            Galway                   M     S
1115    553     47,28   Fionnuala Delahunty      Oranmore                 F     S
1116    1446    47,28   Matthew Vescovi          Barna                    M     S
1117    1400    47,29   Grainne Kearney          Galway                   F     S
1118    841     47,31   Siobhan Glynn            Loughrea                 F     V40
1119    515     47,32   Eugene Hoade             Caherlistrane            M     S
1120    1333    47,32   Trisha McCaffrey         Sligo                    F     V40
1121    1334    47,33   Gregory McCaffrey        Sligo                    M     S
1122    1634    47,34   Tracey Gribbin           Galway Simon             F     S
1123    1635    47,34   Aidan Garvey             Galway Simon             M     S
1124    1425    47,35   Susan Clarke             Kilcolgan                F     V50
1125    66      47,35   Angela Sullivan          Waterford                F     S
1126    272     47,36   Stephen Reid             Waterford                M     S
1127    797     47,36   Bridget Anne Walsh       Athenry AC               F     V40
1128    1295    47,36   Clara Murtagh            Oranmore                 F     S
1129    1772    47,39   Brenda Devenish          Barna                    F     S
1130    1388    47,40   Louise Horkan            Galway                   F     J
1131    912     47,40   Sarah E.Greene           Limerick                 F     S
1132    276     47,43   Paul O'Dowd              Clarinbridge             M     V40
1133    765     47,43   Bridie Folliard          Galway                   F     M&T
1134    1508    47,43   Michael Marquardt        Galway                   M     S
1135    1336    47,44   Claire Pratt             Salthill                 F     S
1136    142     47,44   Eithna Lowe              Athenry AC               F     V35
1137    388     47,45   John Hearns              Moycullen                M     S
1138    660     47,45   Mary Prendergast         Craughwell AC            F     S
1139    840     47,46   Barry O'Donovan          Taylor's Hill            M     S
1140    136     47,46   Noel Bruen               Dublin                   M     S
1141    1269    47,46   Joan O'Sullivan          Dublin                   F     S
1142    218     47,47   Denise Kennedy           Headford                 F     S
1143    1680    47,47   Anne Livingston          Salthill                 F     V35
1144    1268    47,54   Eoin McNamee             Kildare                  M     S
1145    1145    47,56   Darren O'Brien           Galway                   M     S
1146    221     47,58   Marie Falahee            Meath                    F     V40
1147    793     48,00   Noreen Armstrong         Galway                   F     S
1148    794     48,01   Daniel Kielty            Galway                   M     S
1149    1585    48,03   Anne Uathsin Topp        Galway Simon             F     S
1150    550     48,03   Marion Maher             Salthill                 F     S
1151    1078    48,03   Niall Mannion            HP                       M     S
1152    1159    48,04   John O'Rourke            Rahoon                   M     V40
1153    1396    48,05   Tania O'Callaghan        Claregalway              F     S
1154    1397    48,05   John McDonagh            Galway                   M     S
1155    240     48,08   Maurice Timmins          Raheny Shamrocks         M     V60
1156    766     48,08   Anne MacFarlane          Headford                 F     V35
1157    1711    48,09   Martin Beirne            Renmore                  M     V40
1158    466     48,11   Vivienne O'Brien         Limerick                 F     S
1159    296     48,12   Fiona Fitzgerald         Knocknacarra             F     M&T
1160    1742    48,12   Deirdre O'Flaherty       Galway                   F     V35
1161    1312    48,16   Michael O Malley         Tuam                     M     S
1162    1383    48,20   Niamh Gallagher          Galway                   F     S
1163    40      48,21   Triona Larkin            Moycullen                F     S
1164    750     48,22   Mike Guilfoyle           Galway                   M     V50
1165    208     48,23   Máire Kelly              Knocknacarra             F     M&T
1166    464     48,24   Sarah Scott              Limerick                 F     S
1167    1471    48,24   Norman Ohmichen          Rathfarnham AC           M     S
1168    1470    48,27   Susan Griffin            Rathfarnham AC           F     S
1169    487     48,29   Harish Chhaganlal        U.K                      M     V45
1170    486     48,29   Harish Chavhan           U.K                      M     V45
1171    0       48,32   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
1172    269     48,32   Violet Cullen            Leitrim                  F     V60
1173    539     48,33   Kenneth Keogh            Galway                   M     S
1174    540     48,45   Adela Keogh              Galway                   F     S
1175    609     48,46   Joan Stapleton           Dublin                   F     V40
1176    1734    48,46   Maggie Flynn             Galway                   F     S
1177    1449    48,49   Sinead Murphy            Loughrea                 F     S
1178    1477    48,50   Isidro Lanfranco         Galway                   M     S
1179    1045    48,50   Eleanor Ryan             Galway                   F     S
1180    1143    48,51   Leonora McConville       Clare                    F     S
1181    610     48,52   Mary Mangan              Dublin                   F     V50
1182    551     48,53   John Quirke              Ballybrit                M     V40
1183    1407    48,57   Ada Mulvihill            Salthill                 F     S
1184    1410    48,57   Christina Sullivan       Salthill                 F     S
1185    1320    48,58   Tara Hurst               Dublin                   F     S
1186    172     48,58   Charlie Brehony          Galway Dive Club         M     V40
1187    1380    49,01   Emer O'Hare              Galway                   F     S
1188    175     49,01   John Kelly               Galway Dive Club         M     V40
1189    1690    49,05   Anthony Sheeran          Barna                    M     V40
1190    1499    49,05   Geraldine Flannery       Monivea                  F     V35
1191    433     49,06   Angela Roche             Galway                   F     S
1192    746     49,09   Tadhg McCabe             Galway                   M     S
1193    7       49,10   Bernadette Duggan        Mayo                     F     V35
1194    23      49,11   Olive Marshall           Crusaders                F     M&T
1195    153     49,14   Cora Marshall            Salthill                 F     M&T
1196    256     49,16   Anne Kirwan              Salthill                 F     V35
1197    1640    49,21   John Mannion             Galway Simon             M     S
1198    1174    49,29   Shelia Gallagher         Claregalway              F     S
1199    591     49,31   Ann O'Toole              Galway                   F     V45
1200    1218    49,32   Deirdre Ruddy            Mayo                     F     V40
1201    265     49,34   Joanna Hay               Galway                   F     S
1202    266     49,37   Catherine Ridge          Galway                   F     M&T
1203    1162    49,38   Mary Concannon           Turloughmore             F     V45
1204    1646    49,38   Karen Cross              Galway Simon             F     S
1205    1645    49,41   Margaret Lyons           Galway Simon             F     S
1206    1117    49,43   Maria Lennon             Ennis Track Club         F     V40
1207    1079    49,48   Kevin Hennessy           HP                       M     S
1208    1736    49,49   Colin O'Connor           Galway                   M     S
1209    1678    49,51   Aisling Spain            Galway                   F     S
1210    711     49,52   Úna Keary                Galway                   F     S
1211    819     49,53   Gerard Murphy            Clare River Harriers     M     S
1212    1097    49,54   Niamh Lyddy-Collins      HP                       F     V45
1213    649     49,55   Sharon Prendergast       Gort                     F     S
1214    1391    49,56   Sinead Casey             Galway                   F     S
1215    177     49,58   Gerard Kelly             Oranmore                 M     S
1216    22      50,01   Fiona Lane               Crusaders                F     M&T
1217    339     50,06   Geraldine Fegan          Galway                   F     M&T
1218    1025    50,16   Emer Hughes              Galway                   F     S
1219    1300    50,18   Enda Connell             Rahoon                   M     S
1220    0       50,21   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
1221    896     50,23   Michelle Mitchell        Athenry                  F     M&T
1222    1328    50,23   Anita Fealy              Claregalway              F     M&T
1223    1125    50,23   Sarah Jane Coyne         Galway                   F     S
1224    45      50,26   Declan Costello          Gort                     M     S
1225    1467    50,26   Kate Coyle               Galway                   F     S
1226    437     50,28   David Malcolm            Kildare                  M     V50
1227    1128    50,30   Aine Harvey              Oranmore                 F     S
1228    1658    50,30   Paddy McNamara           Salthill                 M     S
1229    685     50,31   Annesa O'Brien           Claregalway              F     S
1230    1498    50,33   Theresa King             Tuam                     F     V40
1231    876     50,36   Angus McCarthy           Oughterard               M     V40
1232    1099    50,40   Gary Barrett             Knocknacarra             M     S
1233    1746    50,42   Aidan T. Berry           Galway                   M     V55
1234    787     50,44   Chris Eicherseer         The Munich Six           M     S
1235    884     50,45   Noel Kenny               Ballinasloe              M     V45
1236    1643    50,47   Sinead Harte             Galway Simon             F     J
1237    96      50,50   Heimar Schroeter         Cornamona                M     V55
1238    628     50,52   Ines Gross               The Munich Six           F     S
1239    1725    50,53   Claire Kavanagh          Galway                   F     S
1240    940     50,56   Deirdre Joyce            Salthill                 F     S
1241    1135    50,56   Cáit Duggan              Galway                   F     S
1242    124     51,01   Louise Hudson            Galway                   F     S
1243    41      51,01   Patrick Larkin           Moycullen                M     V60
1244    1087    51,03   Gerry Carney             HP                       M     V45
1245    1513    51,08   John Forde               Renmore                  M     V40
1246    1414    51,08   Geraldine O Malley       Galway                   F     S
1247    953     51,09   Siobhán Dwan             Ballybrit                F     V35
1248    961     51,10   Aoife Kerans             Galway                   F     S
1249    1465    51,11   Josephine Ryan           Tipperary                F     S
1250    880     51,12   Kerrie Carroll           Sligo                    F     V35
1251    622     51,13   Lesley Borthwick         Sligo                    F     V35
1252    914     51,13   Patricia Connaughton     Claregalway              F     S
1253    917     51,15   Gabrielle O'Reilly-Donohue  Renmore               F     V35
1254    1329    51,20   Pat Quirke               Loughrea                 M     V40
1255    1371    51,30   Niamh Murphy             Loughrea                 F     S
1256    143     51,32   Deirdre Matthews         Kilcolgan                F     V35
1257    1357    51,35   Gerard O'Donovan         Bohermore                M     S
1258    655     51,36   Sinead Purcell           Galway                   F     S
1259    1341    51,37   William O'Donnell        Galway                   M     V40
1260    1072    51,43   Pat Moran                HP                       M     V55
1261    723     51,44   Mairéad Buckley          Oranmore                 F     S
1262    128     51,45   Ciara Delaney            Knocknacarra             F     S
1263    1609    51,54   Frank Callally           Galway Simon             M     S
1264    267     52,00   Colette McGuinness       Loughrea                 F     S
1265    549     52,00   Rachel Scahill           Salthill                 F     S
1266    619     52,01   Tracey Balfe             Corofin                  F     S
1267    620     52,01   Tara Ryan                Renmore                  F     M&T
1268    667     52,05   Rosemary Keenan          Galway                   F     V40
1269    684     52,05   Nonie McEvoy             Galway                   F     V40
1270    1769    52,06   Michael Quigley          Salthill                 M     S
1271    1482    52,07   Gordon Lenihan           Galway Sub Aqua Club     M     S
1272    1484    52,08   Tom Moore                Galway Sub Aqua Club     M     V50
1273    1675    52,13   Karla Amador             Galway                   F     S
1274    414     52,16   Louise Hannon            Moycullen                F     M&T
1275    1630    52,25   Roslyn McConnell         Galway Simon             F     V35
1276    916     52,26   Liam Joyce               Knocknacarra             M     V50
1277    1124    52,41   Josette Farrell          Claregalway              F     V50
1278    1136    52,47   Denise O'Shea            Salthill                 F     S
1279    826     53,04   Michelle Hurley          Knocknacarra             F     S
1280    1095    53,05   Suzanne Burke            HP                       F     S
1281    1096    53,06   Susan Bowman             HP                       F     S
1282    32      53,13   Sean Byerley             Galway                   M     S
1283    1748    53,14   Kate Berry               Galway                   F     J
1284    63      53,15   Helen Shanahan           Galway                   F     S
1285    146     53,15   Emma Downey              Belfast                  F     S
1286    0       53,32   #N/A                     #N/A                     #N/A  #N/A
1287    1056    53,34   Georgina Martin          Carnmore                 F     S
1288    1756    53,36   Catherine Fleming        Galway                   F     V40
1289    1392    53,42   Rónán Maher              Salthill                 M     S
1290    468     53,55   Rory Quinn               Turloughmore             M     S
1291    897     53,56   Declan Marron            Dublin                   M     V40
1292    1015    53,57   Mary McDonagh            Galway                   F     V55
1293    1014    53,58   Thomas Holohan           Galway                   M     S
1294    626     54,08   Tobias Kahlet            The Munich Six           M     S
1295    786     54,08   Daphne Gross             The Munich Six           F     S
1296    242     54,13   Orla Prendergast         Oranmore                 F     S
1297    243     54,13   Margaret Brennan         Claregalway              F     V35
1298    26      54,18   Pádraig O'Mahony         Cork                     M     S
1299    1631    54,20