Streets of Galway 10th August 2002 - Results

  • Posted on: 3 February 2006
  • By: GCH Web
Place	Number	Time	Name	Club	Sex	Category
1	1253	22;57	Benjamin Noad	Bristol AC	M	S
2	1241	23;05	Martin Mc Carthy	Leevale	M	S
3	700	23;27	Noel Berkeley	DSD	M	S
4	1000	23;42	Gerry Ryan	G.C.H. AC	M	S
5	1261	23;51	Cormac Finnerty	Mullingar Harriers	M	S
6	1275	24;03	Dermot Galvin	St John's Clare	M	S
7	811	24;04	Tom Carey	Limerick	M	S
8	330	24;09	Michael Traynor	Raheny Shamrocks	M	S
9	1270	24;12	Nigel Brunton	Clonliffe Harriers	M	S
10	1249	24;13	David Burke	Mullingar Harriers	M	S
11	1247	24;17	Paul Mc Namara	G.C.H. AC	M	S
12	619	24;34	Garrett A. Barry	North Cork AC	M	S
13	751	24;47	Gearoid O Connor	Rathfarnham AC	M	S
14	595	25;11	Ian Egan	G.C.H. AC	M	S
15	994	25;18	Garry Higgins	Sligo AC	M	S
16	388	25;21	Robbie Neill	North Cork AC	M	S
17	1236	25;22	Gary Thornton	G.C.H. AC	M	S
18	353	25;32	Edward Mc Grath	Liffey Valley	M	S
19	265	25;38	David Byrne	Sportsworld	M	S
20	329	25;39	James Mc Intyre	Tulla AC	M	S
21	1011	25;45	Alan O Shea	Bantry AC	M	S
22	42	25;55	Sean Doyle	Rathfarnham WSAF	M	V45
23	298	25;56	Paul Blaney	North Belfast Harriers	M	S
24	834	25;57	Patrick Murphy	Togher AC	M	S
25	1279	25;59	Donnacha O Mahony	East Cork	M	S
26	447	26;00	Mario Donnelly	Armagh AC	M	V45
27	1221	26;02	Sean G. Hehir	Marian AC	M	J
28	725	26;04	Colm Turner	Dooneen AC	M	J
29	1240	26;16	Pauline Curley	Tullamore Harriers	F	S
30	857	26;19	Dermot Murphy	Eagle AC	M	S
31	1265	26;23	Tom Meehan	Sligo AC	M	V40
32	453	26;25	Tony Scanlan	Renmore	M	S
33	1263	26;28	Michael Dunne	St Finbarrs	M	S
34	1194	26;29	Joe Chawke	West Limerick AC	M	S
35	1262	26;30	Valerie Vaughan	Blarney AC	F	S
36	1284	26;32	Annette Kealy	Raheny Shamrocks	F	S
37	958	26;38	Declan Kearns	Civil Service AC	M	V40
38	860	26;45	Darren Flanagan	Rathfarnham	M	S
39	352	26;51	John Lehane	Eagle AFC	M	S
40	1124	26;52	Padraig Farrell	Carrick on Shannon AC	M	S
41	1227	26;52	Michael O Grady	Sportsworld	M	S
42	351	26;53	Eugene Moynihan	Marian AC	M	V45
43	102	26;56	Hugh Duffy	Mayo AC	M	V40
44	760	27;01	Tommy Joe Whyte	Tuam AC	M	V40
45	812	27;02	Gerard Mullane	Limerick AC	M	V45
46	80	27;03	Tim Smith	Eagle AC	M	V40
47	207	27;05	Pat Murphy	Eagle AC	M	V45
48	708	27;12	Anthony Devaney	Mayo AC	M	S
49	29	27;17	Larry Kennedy	Waterford AC	M	V40
50	962	27;19	Sean Rowan	Sparta North West	M	S
51	507	27;24	Michael Solon	Tulla AC	M	S
52	450	27;24	Eric Mulkerrins	Rahoon	M	S
57	1226	27;29	Martin Mc Laughlin	Sparta 	M	V40
53	1020	27;30	Richard O Donnell	Fr. Griffin Road	M	S
54	713	27;38	Michael Harvey	Kilmurray Ibk	M	V45
55	1082	27;40	John O Brien	G.C.H. AC	M	S
56	119	27;41	Stephen Mc Keigue	Mullingar AC	M	S
58	620	27;55	Julie Butler	Sparta North West AC	F	S
59	1258	27;55	Sean O hEigheartaigh	Carraroe	M	J
60	581	27;58	Michael O Connor	Kilcolgan	M	S
61	670	28;00	Charlie O Neill	Donore Harriers	M	V45
62	1259	28;06	Claire Gibbons	Leevale	F	S
63	856	28;09	Derek O Leary	Leevale	M	S
64	1136	28;14	John Keenehan	Carrick on Shannon AC	M	S
65	31	28;20	P J Guinan 	West Waterford	M	S
66	1037	28;22	Martin Joe Potter	Corrandulla	M	S
67	871	28;29	John Fitzmaurice	Roscommon	M	S
68	254	28;29	Ann Lennon	Mayo AC	F	S
69	653	28;34	Damien Hynes	Oranmore	M	S
70	342	28;36	John Galvin	St Johns	M	S
71	1222	28;42	Peter Doody	Raheny Shamrocks	M	V40
72	1087	28;44	Martin Mc Evilly	G.C.H. AC	M	V50
73	884	28;45	Rory Chesser	Ennis Track	M	J
74	41	28;46	Brion O Reilly	Laragh AC	M	V40
75	19	28;50	Paul Kelly	Turloughmore	M	S
76	242	28;53	Kieran Ryan	Newcastle	M	S
77	181	28;54	Brendan Montague	Sparta AC	M	V45
78	434	28;55	Martin Gormley	Letterkenny AC	M	S
79	814	28;59	David Moloney	Tulla AC	M	S
80	486	29;00	Peter Delmer	Boston Scientific	M	S
81	847	29;00	Joseph O Donnell	G.C.H. AC	M	J
82	810	29;02	Stephen Lipson	Donore Harriers	M	S
83	952	29;03	Ronald Naylor	Mayo AC	M	V40
84	993	29;05	Ruaidhri Geraghty	Knocknacarra	M	S
85	1089	29;06	Anthony Gallagher	Mayo AC	M	V40
86	738	29;06	Kathryn Casserly	Castlegar AC	F	S
87	24	29;07	Ger Dunlea	Eagle AC	M	S
88	399	29;10	Cormac O Brien	HP	M	S
89	275	29;11	Anne Sexton Moran	Kilmurry Ibk	F	V40
90	936	29;12	Kevin Carr	Castle Park	M	S
91	107	29;13	Fionnuala Keane	Loughrea AC	F	S
92	244	29;14	Brian Kenny	CRH AC	M	S
93	715	29;15	Josephine Killeen	Kilmurray Ibk	F	V35
94	159	29;21	Martin O Donnell	CRH AC	M	V45
95	1093	29;24	Sgt. Patrick Mulrennan	19 Inf. Bn	M	S
96	1198	29;25	Michael Cummins	Headford Road	M	S
97	395	29;27	Christy Butterly	Dublin	M	V50
98	912	29;29	James Henchey	Youghal	M	S
99	18	29;31	Pat Donohoe	Naas	M	S
100	5	29;34	Dermot Bates	Terenure	M	S
101	305	29;34	Patrick Forde	Newcastle	M	S
102	362	29;35	Declan Keating	Country Club Limerick	M	S
103	592	29;36	John Connolly	G.C.H. AC	M	S
104	1233	29;38	David Gargan	Fingalians AC	M	S
105	409	29;39	Ray Glenn	HP	M	S
106	1197	29;41	Liam  Healy	West Limerick AC	M	S
107	732	29;43	Owen Mongan	Mayo AC	M	V45
108	1207	29;43	Steve Griffin	Galway	M	S
109	77	29;44	Ronan Mc Namara	Athenry	M	S
110	766	29;46	John Courell	Ballina AC	M	J
111	882	29;54	Dara O Heachteirn	Salthill	M	J
112	1146	29;55	Chico Mc Ginn	Richardsons Bar	M	S
113	633	30;00	Terry Grogan	Castlegar	M	V45
114	1239	30;02	Greg Lowry	Belfast	M	S
115	1135	30;07	Kenneth Ryan	Leenane	M	S
116	720	30;08	Eoin Mc Carthy	Ennis Track Club	M	J
117	957	30;09	John Byrne	Mayo AC	M	S
118	154	30;10	Emmet Herlihy	Cork	M	S
119	151	30;11	Enda Dooley	Galway	M	S
120	894	30;13	Simon Flatley	Salthill	M	S
121	2	30;15	Steve Eberly	G.C.H. AC	M	S
122	380	30;18	Owen Flately	KInvara	M	S
124	1203	30;21	Patrick Touhy	Mayo	M	S
125	220	30;21	James Tuohy	Castlebar	M	S
126	591	30;22	Albert O Flaherty	Newcastle	M	S
127	25	30;22	Padraig Mc Donnell	Eagle AC	M	S
128	66	30;23	Angela O Connor	Mayo AC	F	V35
129	1130	30;25	Michael Dooley	Eagle	M	S
130	724	30;29	Tom Turner	Limerick	M	V50
123	3	30;30	John Mac Sweeny	G.C.H. AC	M	V45
131	378	30;32	Eoin Carroll	Terryland	M	S
132	250	30;32	Regina Murphy	G.C.H. AC	F	S
133	129	30;33	Martin Hegarty	Galway	M	S
134	11	30;33	Diarmuid O Sullivan	Knocknacarra	M	S
135	1008	30;34	Brian Fahey	Menlo	M	S
136	1088	30;35	David Mullins	Tuam AC	M	S
137	1080	30;35	Michael Connolly	Oranmore	M	S
138	714	30;40	Sean O Neill	Kilmurray Ibk	M	V50
139	813	30;41	Colin Mc Kenna	Dungannon	M	S
140	27	30;43	Damian O Regan	Waterford AC	M	S
141	1266	30;43	Sean Lally	Tuam	M	S
142	925	30;44	Brian Kelly	Renmore	M	S
143	503	30;49	Darren Bolton	Dublin	M	S
144	108	30;49	Karina Teehan	UCD AC	F	S
145	1196	30;50	Packie Riordan	West Limerick AC	M	V40
146	30	30;54	Tom O Brien	Waterford	M	S
147	1150	30;58	Diarmuid Diviney	G.C.H. AC	M	J
148	14	31;04	Michael Rice	Athenry AC	M	S
149	493	31;07	Keith Hughes	Boston Scientific	M	S
150	225	31;10	John Mannion	Loughrea  	M	S
181	939	31;11	J P Cavalleri	Barna	M	S
151	385	31;15	Fergal Flynn	Headford Road	M	S
152	610	31;17	John Fraser	Dyke Road	M	S
153	410	31;22	Barry Maguire	HP	M	S
154	1066	31;23	Gary Raftery	Headford  	M	S
155	331	31;25	Brain Kelly	Dublin	M	S
156	652	31;28	Stephen Hynes	Oranmore	M	S
157	618	31;28	Colm Rowe	Corofin	M	S
158	642	31;29	Sinean Lennon	Newcastle	F	S
159	311	31;32	Gerry Flaherty	Blackrock AC	M	S
160	1257	31;38	Brian Burke	Tuam	M	S
161	162	31;38	Peter Skeffington	Omagh Harriers AC	M	S
162	241	31;39	John Naughton	Ballinasloe	M	S
163	1151	31;39	Gary O Kane	G.C.H. AC	M	J
164	277	31;40	Martin Hynes	Clonlara	M	V50
165	286	31;42	Deirdre Triggs	Meath	F	S
166	1	31;43	Mary Mc Hugh	G.C.H. AC	F	V40
167	397	31;44	Vincent Jordan	HP	M	S
168	893	31;44	Pat Foster	Loughrea	M	S
169	6	31;45	Patrick Murphy 	CRH	M	S
170	301	31;45	PTE. Michael Mulrennan	19 INF. BN.	M	J
171	781	31;46	Josephine Macken	Mayo AC	F	V35
172	1195	31;47	Malachy Mc Carthy	West Limerick AC	M	V40
173	646	31;49	Liam Malone	Ennis	M	S
174	407	31;51	Martin Hanley	HP	M	S
175	199	31;53	Kenneth Little	Galway Triathlon Club	M	S
176	903	31;55	Enda Mannion	Dunmore	M	S
177	448	31;55	Cecil Smyth	Armagh AC	M	V50
178	605	31;56	Sandra Armstrong	Sportsworld	F	S
179	1090	31;58	David Toohey	Oranmore	M	V45
180	205	32;10	Dorian Defreitas	Galway	M	S
182	1068	32;12	Kathleen Cheshire	Raheny Shamrocks	F	S
183	209	32;18	Roger Rushe	Tuam AC	M	V60
184	1044	32;21	Joe Carrigan	Knocknacarra	M	J
185	1061	32;21	Declan Murphy	Headford Road	M	S
186	1210	32;21	Brendan Murray	Salthill	M	S
187	1307	32;22	Kienan Cunnane	BMR Neurotech	M	S
188	1231	32;24	Ben Pickrell	Tipperary	M	S
189	8	32;27	Brian Lawless	Matt Talbot Harriers	M	S
190	783	32;30	Hubert Brennan	Oranmore	M	S
191	949	32;30	Valerie Lacy	Sportsworld	F	S
192	948	32;32	John Greene	Renmore	M	S
193	323	32;34	Nicholas Halley	Mooncoin AC	M	S
194	402	32;39	John Heneghan	HP	M	S
195	1229	32;42	Breda Forde	Salthill	F	S
196	441	32;42	Martin Egan	Craughwell	M	S
197	152	32;43	Dennis Carey	Galway	M	S
198	1086	32;44	Brendan Conwell	Mayo AC	M	V40
199	1127	32;44	Brian Moran	Knocknacarra	M	S
200	763	32;46	Michael Courell	Ballina 	M	V55
201	662	32;49	Kevin Cuddy	Tinryland AC	M	V45
202	1104	32;49	John Wallis	St Senans	M	S
203	28	32;50	Joe Ryan	Waterford City	M	V45
204	768	32;51	Dave Coughlan	Galway	M	S
205	648	32;52	David Minton	Salthill	M	S
206	629	32;53	Brian Downey	Clybaun	M	S
207	577	32;57	Tracy Guilfoyle	Kilnaboy AC	F	V35
208	69	32;59	Mary Mc Dermott	Donore Harriers	F	S
209	195	33;00	Matt Cooley	Dublin	M	V50
210	335	33;03	Oliver Kenny	Dublin	M	S
211	100	33;08	Paddy Prendergast	Loughrea 	M	V40
212	264	33;10	Marie Keane	Listowel	F	M&T
213	210	33;12	Adrian Fitzmaurice	Loughgeorge	M	S
214	883	33;12	David J Howard	Ennis Track	M	V40
215	168	33;13	Christopher Mc Guirk	Dublin	M	S
216	867	33;14	Tom Nallon	Ballina	M	V50
217	1015	33;16	Rory Sheridan	Galway	M	S
218	65	33;16	Andrew Mc Nabb	Sligo AC	M	V45
219	368	33;18	Gearoid Berry	Headford Road	M	S
220	668	33;18	Natasha Robinson	Bohermore	F	S
221	483	33;19	John Maher	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
222	656	33;20	Enda Mc Morrow	Dublin	M	V45
223	676	33;24	Dennis Larionov	Bohermore (Belrussia)	M	S
224	374	33;25	Paul Flaherty	Athenry	M	S
225	211	33;25	Ignatius Greaney	Kilcolgan	M	V40
226	990	33;26	Gerard Anthony Skehan	Rahoon	M	S
227	288	33;27	Gerry Reynolds	Dublin	M	S
228	84	33;27	Anselm Reynolds	Clybaun Road	M	V40
229	511	33;28	David Dunne	Kildare	M	S
230	485	33;28	Thomas Bennett	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
231	20	33;28	Thomas Sharkey	Dublin	M	S
232	160	33;29	Tony Gray	Monaghan	M	S
233	9	33;30	James A. Lundon	Athenry AC	M	S
234	976	33;31	Seamus Mc Cann	Athlone	M	S
235	575	33;32	Kevin Connaughton	Tuam	M	S
236	677	33;36	Sergei Krezo	Rahoon (Belrussia)	M	V40
237	940	33;38	Nick Cavalleri	Barna	M	S
238	1301	33;39	Anthony Emmet	BMR Neurotech	M	S
239	872	33;39	Brendan Carney	Kilrush	M	S
240	1043	33;40	Robert Carrigan	Knocknacarra	M	J
241	281	33;41	Ger Meehan	Tulla AC	M	V40
242	1046	33;42	Martin O Connor	Loughrea	M	S
243	1016	33;46	Kyri Sheridan	Galway	F	S
244	1238	33;48	Judith Lowry	Belfast	F	S
245	829	33;48	Russell Greaney	Carnmore	M	S
246	1042	33;50	Gary Mannion	Knocknacarra	M	S
247	1092	33;51	Cpl. Denis Flynn	19 Inf. Bn	M	S
248	862	33;54	Brian Mooney	Oranmore	M	S
249	1018	33;55	Shane Carroll	Dublin	M	S
250	35	33;55	Tim Folan	Spiddal	M	V45
251	615	33;58	Tony Tierney 	Tuam Road	M	S
252	967	33;59	Fergal Cusack	William Street	M	S
253	1107	34;00	Paul Moran	Waterford AC	M	S
254	1105	34;00	P J Irish	St Senans	M	V40
255	578	34;01	Frances Guilfoyle	Kilnaboy AC	F	V35
256	15	34;02	Jarlath Fitzgerald	Loughrea	M	S
257	786	34;04	Martin Corcoran	Loughrea	M	S
258	704	34;05	Danny Fahey	Gort	M	S
259	846	34;05	Barry Coll	Renmore	M	S
260	864	34;10	James Connolly	Oranmore	M	S
261	334	34;10	Paul Kenny	Dublin	M	S
318	166	34;14	James maguire Jnr	Waterford AC	M	S
262	608	34;15	Dwayne Noone	Headford Road	M	J
263	433	34;16	Martin Rabbitte	Salthill	M	V40
264	888	34;16	Sean O Byrne	Dublin	M	V50
265	569	34;17	Martin Geary	Ballybane	M	V45
266	1232	34;17	Pat Cuddy	Ennis	M	V45
267	165	34;19	Alan everett	Waterford AC	M	V55
268	866	34;20	Michael Nallon	Ballina	M	V45
269	1137	34;20	Patrick Dirrane	Spiddal	M	S
270	607	34;22	Martin Noone	Headford Road	M	V40
271	951	34;23	Brendan Naylor	Mayo AC	M	S
272	304	34;24	Colm Harrington	Barna	M	S
273	582	34;24	Eileen Walsh	Sportsworld	F	M&T
274	337	34;25	Anthony Whelan	Turloughmore	M	S
275	153	34;25	Paul Mooney 	Waterford AC	M	V40
276	815	34;26	Maurice Timmins	Raheny Shamrocks	M	V55
277	290	34;29	John David Kearney	Oranmore	M	S
278	1306	34;32	Breandan Mc Mahon	BMR Neurotech	M	S
279	946	34;32	Therese Enright	Tralee Harriers	F	S
280	215	34;33	Ann Davitt	Sportsworld	F	V35
281	1280	34;33	Angelo Burla 	Italy 	M	S
282	1250	34;34	Paul Gibbons	CRH	M	V40
283	787	34;35	Joe Forde	Kilchreest	M	V40
284	572	34;36	Declan Morgan	Loughrea	M	S
285	496	34;37	Rod Moran	Headford Road	M	S
286	804	34;38	Eoghan Hynes	Bushypark	M	J
287	694	34;41	Mark Joseph Connolly	Salthill	M	S
288	613	34;42	Brendan Morgan	Loughrea	M	S
289	988	34;43	Cliff Gilmore	Tuam  	M	S
290	837	34;43	Gary Rowan	Salthill	M	S
291	799	34;44	Ann Murray	Mayo AC	F	V35
292	678	34;48	Eddie Hosty	Monivea Road	M	S
293	125	34;49	Eoin Mooney	Rahoon	M	S
294	169	34;50	Bernard Keane	Bishop O Donnell Road	M	V40
295	403	34;51	Wally Walsh	HP	M	S
296	898	34;52	Alan Keane	Salthill	M	S
297	922	34;53	Graham Burns	Richmond Recruitment	M	S
298	953	34;53	Mary Naylor	Mayo AC	F	V40
299	270	34;54	Ray O Connor	Proactive Design	M	S
300	859	34;55	Sean Breathnach	Newcastle	M	S
301	120	34;55	Chris Dunbar	Salthill 	M	S
302	294	34;56	John Reilly 	Tuam Road	M	V50
303	508	34;56	Ellen Solon	St Cronans AC	F	J
304	797	34;58	David Mannion	Salthill	M	S
305	389	35;00	Marie Keane	Carrick on Shannon AC	F	S
306	739	35;00	Liam Boland	Headford Road	M	S
307	1206	35;01	J J Stephens	Riverside	M	S
308	259	35;02	Paul Quigley	Salthill	M	S
309	268	35;03	Kevin O Dea	CRH AC	M	S
310	650	35;04	Esther O Flaherty	Newcastle	M	S
311	251	35;06	Enda Burke	Tuam  	M	V40
312	455	35;07	Tom Griffin	Claddagh	M	S
313	49	35;08	Annette Keane	Loughrea AC	F	S
314	98	35;11	Christina Gardiner	Tuam	F	M&T
315	775	35;12	Paul Joyce	Tuam  	M	S
316	83	35;13	John Raftery	Clybaun Road	M	V45
317	899	35;14	Eamonn Joyce	Salthill	M	S
319	798	35;15	Noel Walsh	Turloughmore	M	S
320	219	35;17	Gerry Casey	Sligo AC	M	S
321	126	35;18	Dara Geary	Salthill	M	S
322	632	35;21	Vincent Mc Hale	Athenry	M	V40
323	1022	35;21	Paul Murray	Salthill	M	J
324	37	35;22	Collette Hennigan	Sligo	F	S
325	1085	35;22	Jack Hutchinson	Riverside	M	V60
326	1254	35;24	Robert Mc Nabb	Sligo	M	V45
327	929	35;26	Ross Burns	Dublin	M	S
328	276	35;27	Iain Speirs	Oranmore	M	V55
329	1268	35;27	Adrian Breen	Dublin	M	S
330	504	35;28	Mark Egan	Meath	M	S
331	208	35;30	Con Foley	Malahide	M	V40
332	825	35;32	Monica Twohig	Eagle AC	F	V35
333	682	35;36	Colin Fleming	Claregalway	M	S
334	240	35;36	Gary Doherty	Headford	M	S
335	396	35;38	Tom Kilgarriff	HP	M	V40
336	346	35;39	Alisha Linke	Newcastle	F	S
337	188	35;46	Niall Coughlin	Dublin	M	S
338	604	35;47	John Hearne	Henry Street	M	S
339	256	35;50	Ray Fallon	Taylors Hill	M	S
340	1200	35;52	Carol Dempsey	Moylough	F	S
341	327	35;53	Seamus Kavanagh	Kildare	M	V45
342	849	35;53	Gerry Meaney	Sligo	M	V40
343	432	35;53	John Mc Donald	Clybaun Road	M	S
344	164	35;54	David Monaghan	Tuam	M	S
345	1264	35;54	James Quinn	Tyrone	M	S
346	782	35;54	Gabriel Gardiner	Ardrahan	M	S
347	863	35;55	Conor Griffin	Rahoon	M	S
348	749	35;55	Jimmy O Toole	Inverin	M	V55
349	187	35;56	David Condon	Limerick Emerald	M	V55
350	776	35;57	Hilary Boyle	Tuam	F	S
351	484	35;58	Ronan Hartley	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	J
352	934	35;59	Eddie Carr	Castle Park	M	S
353	99	36;00	Joan Mc Ternan	Donore Harriers	F	V40
354	245	36;02	Derval Devaney	Mountbellew	F	S
355	172	36;03	Kevin O Loughlin	Kilmurry Ibk AC	M	V50
356	306	36;04	Donna Forde 	Newcastle	F	S
357	1272	36;06	Brian Galligan	Cork	M	S
358	313	36;07	Mike Walsh	Renmore	M	S
359	490	36;07	James Gerard Corbett	Boston Scientific	M	S
360	1007	36;08	Kieran moloney	Salthill	M	S
361	985	36;09	Tony Mc Sherry	Inverin	M	V45
362	600	36;11	John Gaffney	Kingston	M	V40
363	1119	36;12	David Dennghy	College Road	M	S
364	817	36;14	Eddie Hughes	AIB	M	V55
365	660	36;14	Vincent Hughes	Westport	M	V40
366	1114	36;15	Dermot O Connor	Barna	M	V45
367	956	36;15	Gerard Mc Donagh	Castlebar	M	V45
368	1255	36;16	Eoin O Donnellan	Mary Street	M	S
369	665	36;17	Mickey Kelly	Tuam AC	M	V65
370	247	36;19	Padraig Higgins	Renmore	M	V45
371	533	36;21	Francis Curran	TYCO	M	S
372	1288	36;21	John Joyce	Claddagh	M	S
373	971	36;21	James O Dea	Renmore	M	V50
374	390	36;22	Gary Costello	Oughterard	M	V40
375	307	36;24	Sean Whelan	Clybaun Road	M	S
376	1129	36;25	Ruth Mc Gann	Sportsworld	F	V45
377	26	36;26	Lorraine McDonnell	Eagles	F	S
378	179	36;26	Sheila Byrne	Eagles	F	S
379	661	36;26	Gerry Cuddy	Clarinbridge	M	V45
380	1117	36;30	Siobhan Lennon	Ennis Track	F	S
381	637	36;32	Paul Mahon	Ballybane	M	S
382	968	36;33	Patrick Cunningham	Ballybane	M	V40
383	702	36;33	Ciaran O Ceallaigh	Clybaun Road	M	S
384	998	36;34	Cathal Flaherty	Kilcolgan	M	S
385	473	36;35	Shaun Porter	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
386	1071	36;37	Paul Hussey	Riverside	M	S
387	743	36;37	James Nugent	Athlone	M	V40
388	1289	36;37	Kieran Crowley	Cork	M	S
389	193	36;38	Geraldine Coyne	Claregalway	F	S
390	10	36;40	E Dalton	Galway	M	S
391	695	36;41	Neil Deacy	Newcastle	M	V60
392	659	36;41	Richard Hughes	Knocknacarra	M	V40
393	200	36;41	Derek Duffy	Ballina	M	S
394	566	36;42	Michael Whelan	Wicklow	M	S
395	914	36;45	Martin Collins	Cummer	M	V40
396	663	36;46	Brendan Hallissey	PMC-Sierra	M	S
397	1201	36;47	Patricia Tuohy	Mayo	F	S
398	744	36;48	Garreth Kelly	Clybaun Road	M	S
399	728	36;48	Adrian Lee	Tyrone	M	V40
400	400	36;50	Jim Maher	HP	M	S
401	340	36;51	Chris Monahan	Tuam	M	S
402	567	36;52	Paul Carbery	Dublin	M	S
403	1245	36;52	Pat Fallon	Cappagh Road	M	S
404	1074	36;54	John Mc Inerney	Oranmore	M	V45
405	753	36;55	Eileen P. Butler	Sportsworld	F	M&T
406	921	36;56	Anne Quirke	Ballybrit	F	S
407	861	36;57	Edel Cosgrave	Wilton	F	S
408	886	36;59	Noel Stapleton	Dublin	M	S
409	157	37;01	James Fitzgerald	Waterford AC	M	V50
410	1287	37;03	Gerry Flaherty	Claddagh	M	S
411	1028	37;04	Siobhan Bradford	Sportsworld	F	V40
412	630	37;06	Meinir Jones	Clybaun	F	S
413	658	37;08	Pauline Hilliard	Dublin	F	S
414	585	37;08	Cormac O Ceallaigh	Oranmore	M	S
415	644	37;09	Dan Mc Namara	Galway	M	V55
416	491	37;09	Cathal Curtis	Boston Scientific	M	S
417	103	37;10	Kelly Miller	Newcastle	F	S
418	309	37;10	Diarmuid Quill	Craughwell	M	S
419	1060	37;10	Fiachra Murphy	Ballymoneen	M	S
420	1234	37;14	Ann Marie Coughlan	Fingalians AC	F	S
421	896	37;15	Sean Burke	Wellpark	M	S
422	183	37;15	Geoff Smith	Castlegal Sligo	M	V55
423	316	37;15	Brian Quinn	Galway	M	V40
424	40	37;16	Ken Byrne 	Grattan Road	M	V40
425	785	37;16	Ferdy Whelan	Loughrea	M	V40
426	358	37;17	Tom O Connor	Moycullen	M	V55
427	865	37;18	Mary Connolly	Oranmore	F	M&T
428	192	37;20	Gerry Bartley	Claregalway	M	S
429	1202	37;21	Seamus Mc Caffrey	Mayo	M	S
430	282	37;21	Ray Murray	Waterford	M	V50
431	1112	37;21	Tom Noone	Menlo	M	V55
432	505	37;22	Brian Delaney	Dublin	M	S
433	836	37;22	Seamus Connolly	Tinryland AC	M	V45
434	1057	37;22	Donncha Mc Dermott	Moycullen	M	S
435	696	37;23	Desmond Campbell	Eyre Square	M	S
436	1153	37;24	Brian Langan	Newcastle	M	S
437	747	37;25	Mark O Shaughnessy	Ballybane	M	S
438	365	37;26	Ken Hargaden	Carlow	M	S
439	1138	37;26	Marie Boyle	Spiddal	F	S
440	680	37;27	Greg Niland	Taylors Hill	M	S
441	411	37;28	Gerry Mc Namara	HP	M	V40
442	58	37;29	Barbara Connolly	Portlaoise	F	V40
443	471	37;30	Martin Burke	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
444	771	37;30	Steve Williams	Sybernet	M	S
445	1228	37;31	Martin Carr	Spiddal	M	V40
446	830	37;32	Paddy Greaney	Carnmore	M	V55
447	278	37;33	Eoin Langan	Dublin	M	S
448	920	37;34	Brian Halley	Newcastle	M	S
449	1069	37;35	Ciara Lavin	Raheny Shamrocks	F	S
450	1039	37;36	Michael Heraghty	Clybaun Road	M	S
451	826	37;36	Maire Ui Chongaile	Donoughmore AC	F	V40
452	1120	37;37	Simon Rowan	Knocknacarra	M	S
453	412	37;37	Tom Culkeen	HP	M	V45
454	322	37;38	Geoff Howes	Loughrea	M	V45
455	568	37;39	Jim Liston	Dublin	M	S
456	355	37;40	Patsy Forde	Castlelawn Heights	M	S
457	1002	37;42	Declan Mc Grath	Mervue	M	S
458	1277	37;42	Miko Gibbons	Oughterard	M	S
459	1281	37;43	Cyril Mc Grath	Kilmaine	M	S
460	945	37;46	Conleth Bell	Newcastle	M	S
461	300	37;48	Michael Power	Circular Road	M	V40
462	274	37;49	David Carty	Athenry	M	S
463	931	37;51	Frank Ward	Knocknacarra	M	S
464	314	37;52	Bob Bradley 	Letterfrack	M	S
465	1274	37;57	Ian Fitzgerald	Tuam	M	S
466	796	37;57	Thomas Hackett	Galway Rowing Club	M	S
467	60	37;58	Paschal Minogue	Limerick	M	V40
468	1077	37;58	Ruth Staunton	Dublin	F	S
469	246	37;59	Fiona Lawlor	Belfast	F	S
470	820	37;59	Brendan Frost	Mayo  	M	V40
471	684	37;59	Gemma Fleming	Claregalway	F	S
472	57	38;00	John Connolly	Portlaoise	M	V40
473	635	38;01	Yvonne Doyle	Sportsworld	F	M&T
474	1055	38;02	Richard Murray	Galway Rowing Club	M	S
475	641	38;03	Frank Reck	Mervue	M	S
476	935	38;08	Stephen Carr	Castle Park	M	S
477	742	38;09	Crevan O Donnell	Athlone	M	S
478	1271	38;11	Bernard Duffy	Taylors Hill	M	V40
479	231	38;12	Thomas Dillon	Ennis	M	S
480	230	38;13	Patrick Bugler	Ennis	M	S
481	391	38;15	Stephanie Adams	Barna	F	V35
482	801	38;15	Sean Curran	Taylors Hill	M	S
483	398	38;19	Paraic O Flathuin	HP	M	S
484	657	38;20	Ronan Palliser	Salthill	M	S
485	928	38;21	Val Mc Nicholas	Taylors Hill	M	V55
486	745	38;24	Philip Coyle	Ballybane	M	S
487	961	38;25	Eilis O Neill	Loughrea	F	S
488	502	38;27	Sinead Conneely	Spiddal	F	S
489	1014	38;28	Eugene Sheridan	Galway	M	V40
490	1017	38;28	Leon Sheridan	Galway	M	S
491	731	38;29	Michael Brennan	Mayo Triathlon	M	V45
492	868	38;31	Aidan Tierney	Tuam AC	M	S
493	639	38;31	Ultan Mulvihill	Sligo AC	M	S
494	973	38;32	Anna Marie Fergus	Mayo  	F	M&T
495	789	38;32	Jason Broderick	Loughrea AC	M	J
496	788	38;34	Gerard Broderick	Loughrea AC	M	V40
497	975	38;35	Liam Claffey	Westmeath	M	S
498	248	38;36	Maired G. Mc Namara	NUIG	F	M&T
499	634	38;37	Gerry Rohan	Claregalway	M	S
500	617	38;38	Mark Campbell	Ballybrit	M	S
501	685	38;38	Alma Fleming	Claregalway	F	S
502	770	38;40	Stephanie Lynch	Clybaun Road	F	S
503	854	38;41	Joseph Griffin	Loughrea	M	S
504	1285	38;41	Noel Hiney	Dublin	M	V40
505	1034	38;44	Peter Fealy	Claregalway	M	S
506	1237	38;45	Michael Mc Breen	Dangan	M	J
507	360	38;46	Patrick Warren	Ennis	M	S
508	750	38;51	Colm Donohoe	Longford	M	S
509	492	38;51	Michael Gilmore	Boston Scientific	M	S
510	1278	38;52	Les Ptaszynski	Canada	M	V40
511	203	38;53	Bridget Anne Walsh	Clarinbridge	F	M&T
512	701	38;55	Rosaleen Burke	Newcastle	F	S
513	579	38;55	Gerry Warde	Shantalla	M	V40
514	808	38;55	James Croker	Claddagh	M	V40
515	645	38;56	Louise Schneider	Castlegar	F	S
516	873	38;57	Robyn Carney	Kilrush	F	V35
517	839	38;57	Peter Corrigan	Claregalway	M	V40
518	163	38;58	Christy Monaghan	Tuam	M	V50
519	1076	38;59	Declan Staunton	Dublin	M	S
520	36	38;59	Marie Ballay	Germany	F	V45
521	1050	39;00	David Lally	TYCO	M	S
522	1128	39;00	Tony Mc Gann	Sportsworld	M	V50
523	1033	39;00	Shamus Forde	Claregalway	M	V45
524	376	39;01	Kevin Dolan	Mervue	M	S
525	686	39;01	Barry Fleming	Claregalway	M	S
526	832	39;06	Flannan Lynch	Ennis  	M	S
527	214	39;07	Richard Bowles	Loughrea AC	M	S
528	1063	39;08	Dolores Browne Foley	Athenry	F	M&T
529	902	39;08	Ruth Quinn	Shannonside	F	M&T
530	819	39;10	Michael Sheehan	Limerick AC	M	V45
531	1116	39;11	John Mangan	Doncaster Plant Works	M	S
532	1058	39;14	James Allison	Mionloch	M	S
533	589	39;14	Siobhan Aherne	Tullamore	F	S
534	735	39;17	Yvonne Croke	Clarenbridge	F	V40
535	955	39;19	Tommy Sweeney	Ballybrit	M	S
536	386	39;23	John Kissane	Dublin	M	V55
537	664	39;24	Mark Fitzgerald	Ballinrobe	M	S
538	1001	39;24	Hilda Mc Grath	Mervue	F	M&T
539	408	39;27	Hughie Mc Donagh	HP	M	S
540	4	39;27	Tony Daley	Craughwell	M	S
541	339	39;28	Gerry Monahan	Tuam	M	V45
542	366	39;31	Eoghan Mc Kenna	Dundalk	M	S
543	754	39;34	Roanna Manson	Dublin	F	S
544	285	39;36	Anthony Lynch	Meath	M	S
545	1062	39;36	William Ward	Killarney	M	S
546	910	39;38	Tony Brennan	Dublin	M	S
547	842	39;39	Kevin Madden	Newcastle	M	S
548	260	39;40	Aidan J Cashin	Roscommon AC	M	V60
549	954	39;42	Pat Sweeney	Crestwood	M	V40
550	835	39;42	Michael O Sullivan	Clonmel	M	S
551	295	39;43	Martin Ridge	Knocknacarra	M	V40
552	518	39;43	Gay Ryan	TYCO	M	V40
553	1212	39;44	Carol Lynch	Sportsworld	F	V50
554	213	39;45	Maria Keane	Loughrea AC	F	S
555	845	39;47	Johnny Robinson	Crestwood	M	S
556	124	39;47	Ollie O Brien	College Road	M	S
557	969	39;47	Ciaran o Keeffe	Athenry	M	V40
558	364	39;47	Noel Bruen	Dublin	M	S
559	16	39;47	Kieran Whyte	Fr. Griffin Road	M	S
560	437	39;48	Justine Heneghan	Oranmore	F	M&T
561	460	39;48	Ross Coll	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
562	733	39;49	Martina Fahy	Galway	F	S
563	253	39;50	Trevor Rushe	Tuam	M	S
564	1125	39;51	Adrian Gannon	Mayo  	M	S
565	54	39;52	Fiona Joyce	Knocknacarra	F	S
566	377	39;54	Jennie Hogan	Galway	F	S
567	755	39;55	Eamonn Lawler	Dublin	M	S
568	458	39;56	Peter Mc Curry	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
569	937	39;57	Tony Hollywood	Oranmore	M	V55
570	841	39;57	Ailbhe Nolan	Headford Road	F	S
571	284	39;58	Sean Duignan	Clybaun Road	M	S
572	501	39;59	Emer Glynn	Renmore	F	J
573	881	40;00	Gillian Browne	Renmore	F	J
574	697	40;01	John Sheill	Dublin	M	V50
575	850	40;03	Gerard Morrissey	Athenry	M	S
576	643	40;03	Pete Kelly	Knocknacarra	M	V45
577	1148	40;05	Daniela Magnetti	Barna	F	S
578	851	40;09	Rob D'Eath	Spiddal	M	V50
579	132	40;09	Colm O Grady	Renmore	M	S
580	797	40;10	David Mannion	Salthill	M	S
581	494	40;10	Martin Hynes	Boston Scientific	M	S
582	262	40;11	Edel Keaveney	UCC	F	J
583	1025	40;15	David Byrne	Newcastle	M	S
584	1286	40;15	Thomas Holohan	Knocknacarra	M	50
585	1302	40;16	Michael Stratford	BMR Neurotech	M	S
586	1321	40;16	Greg Mc Kean	BMR Neurotech	M	S
587	844	40;17	Olivia O Toole	Clifden	F	S
588	636	40;18	John Reilly	Menlo	M	S
589	1304	40;19	Fran Keating	BMR Neurotech	M	S
590	1283	40;19	Fergal Mc Grath	Kilmaine	M	J
591	1308	40;20	Mark Boyle	BMR Neurotech	M	S
592	475	40;20	Myles meehan	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
593	791	40;23	David Finnerty	Ballinasloe	M	J
594	1248	40;24	Nora Lennon	Donore Harriers	F	V50
595	1224	40;25	Pat O Connell	Broadford AC	M	S
596	123	40;25	Ann Reville	College Road	F	M&T
597	1024	40;27	John Kinane	Oranmore	M	S
598	227	40;27	Pat Dillane	Salthill	M	V40
599	597	40;28	Tara Ryan	Renmore	F	M&T
600	596	40;28	Georgina Langdon	Claddagh	F	M&T
601	202	40;29	Eilish Barry	Sportsworld	F	V50
602	709	40;33	Breege Staunton	Mayo  	F	S
603	1103	40;35	Eamonn Casey	Tipperary	M	S
604	765	40;35	Louise Courell	Ballina	F	S
605	443	40;36	Jennifer Quinn	Dyke Road	F	S
606	442	40;36	John Walsh	Forster Street	M	S
607	513	40;36	Philip Brady	TYCO	M	S
608	1282	40;37	Anne Mc Grath	Kilmaine	F	S
609	343	40;37	Eilish O Connor	Sportsworld	F	V35
610	909	40;41	Anthony O Dwyer	Dublin	M	S
611	885	40;44	Mary Keane	Loughrea	F	S
612	1051	40;44	Alan Heffernan	TYCO	M	S
613	1244	40;45	Eric Mortimer	NUIG	M	S
614	655	40;45	Gretta Maher	Loughrea	F	S
615	911	40;47	Imelda Dolan	Kilcolgan	F	S
616	880	40;51	Anthony Mulleady	Barna	M	V40
617	559	40;57	Philip Doyle	Radisson	M	S
618	762	40;58	Claure Dolphin	Ballinasloe	F	V40
619	1004	40;59	Katrina Dolan	Athlone	F	V35
620	1305	41;01	Denis Twomey	BMR Neurotech	M	S
621	583	41;01	Imelda Kavanagh	Dublin	F	M&T
622	915	41;04	Mark Folan	Circular Road	M	S
623	561	41;04	Martin Lynskey	Radisson	M	S
624	1276	41;05	David Mulligan	Galway	M	S
625	1070	41;06	John Folan	Claddagh	M	S
626	33	41;11	Brenda Kirrane	College Road	F	S
627	707	41;14	Catherine Linnane	Kilcolgan	F	S
628	1094	41;15	Cpl. Aaron Tonery	19 Inf. Bn	M	S
629	1208	41;16	Martin Donnelly	Mayo	M	V50
630	62	41;19	Louise Willemse	Salthill	F	V35
631	997	41;20	Brian Murphy	Galway	M	S
632	470	41;21	David Wilcox	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	V50
633	989	41;22	Michael Faherty	Claremorris	M	S
634	999	41;24	Breda Flanagan	Spanish Arch	F	S
635	180	41;25	Mary Mannion	Ennis	F	V40
636	1021	41;25	David Hughes	Down	M	S
637	487	41;29	Orla Madden	Boston Scientific	F	S
638	1322	41;29	Peter Curtin	BMR Neurotech	M	S
639	269	41;29	Hugh Mc Gahon	Moycullen	M	S
640	392	41;30	Enda Mc laughlin	Roscommon	M	S
641	404	41;34	Martin Lennon	HP	M	S
642	384	41;35	Gary Begley	Salthill	M	S

643	996	41;36	Vincent Loftus	Galway	M	S
644	852	41;45	Aisling Ni Thiarnai	Uachrar Ard	F	S
645	726	41;46	Ciara Mc Carthy	Sportsworld	F	S
646	321	41;46	Rena Doherty	Headford	F	S
647	292	41;49	John Mannion	Furbo	M	S
648	356	41;50	Jimmy Joyce	Glenina Heights	M	V40
649	480	41;50	Debray Gregory	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
650	878	41;53	Keith Connolly	Mervue	M	S
651	146	41;54	Frank Comer	Oranmore	M	V45
652	86	41;58	Bill Taylor	Oregon USA	M	V50
653	1083	42;02	Patrick Halion	Tuam	M	S
654	393	42;03	Garry Kendellen	Newcastle	M	S
655	1003	42;05	Una Duggan	Claregalway	F	M&T
656	201	42;06	Marie Mc Cormack	Athlone	F	V40
657	972	42;06	Aisling Halliday	Furbo	F	S
658	938	42;08	Marco Cavalleri	Tulla	M	S
659	964	42;11	Jean Mc Carthy	Sportsworld	F	S
660	197	42;11	Julie Reville	College Road	F	M&T
661	283	42;14	Michael Duignan	Newcastle	M	S
662	489	42;15	Joe Kemple	Boston Scientific	M	S
663	373	42;16	Michael Gardner	Mervue	M	V40
664	580	42;18	Rita O Leary Healy	Claregalway	F	V35
665	176	42;19	Pat Clarke	Newcastle	M	V40
666	357	42;20	Kate Wright	Racecourse Garden	F	V45
667	272	42;20	Michael P. Conneely	Barna	M	V40
668	972	42;24	Aisling Halliday	Furbo	F	S
669	370	42;25	Cathy Flynn	Longford	F	S
670	369	42;26	Mark Horohoe	Longford	M	S
671	1152	42;27	Natalie Hession 	Barna	F	S
672	258	42;32	Tom Waldron	Claremorris	M	V60
673	746	42;37	Katrina Bohan	Hewlet Packard	F	S
674	506	42;38	Alan Joyce	Athenry	M	S
675	855	42;38	Mick O Rourke	Leitrim	M	S
676	415	42;39	Jim Flynn	HP	M	S
677	333	42;40	David Mc Kenna	Boyle	M	V40
678	79	42;42	Elaine Rea	Headford Road	F	S
679	91	42;42	Ruth Kelly	Claddagh	F	M&T
680	932	42;44	Brenda Buckingham	Menlo	F	V35
681	764	42;44	Ann Marie Courell	Ballina	F	S
682	318	42;45	Fidelma Sheridan	Derry	F	S
683	467	42;45	Mohan Krishna Ranganathan	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
684	773	42;46	John Melody	Sybernet	M	S
685	675	42;57	Elizabeth Gosling	Moycullen	F	V50
686	737	42;58	Mary Mc Cann	Knocknacarra	F	M&T
687	178	42;59	Bosco Clarke	Annaghdown	M	S
688	761	43;00	Tony Dolphin	Ballinasloe	M	V40
689	1260	43;02	Pauline O Halloran	Cappagh Road	F	M&T
690	703	43;02	Catherine Bourke	Oranmore	F	V35
691	780	43;03	Louise Gallagher	Oranmore	F	M&T
692	683	43;05	Clodagh Fleming	Claregalway	F	S
693	950	43;08	Yvonne Mc Caffrey	Castlebar	F	S
694	588	43;09	Michelle Rowley	Castlebar	F	S
695	606	43;10	Colm Larkin	Renmore	M	V40
696	752	43;13	Patricia Ryan	Tullamore	F	S
697	1211	43;14	Liz Kelly	Athenry	F	S
698	291	43;14	Beth Ann Mannion	Furbo	F	S
699	38	43;15	Mary Foye	Sligo	F	S
700	419	43;16	Doris Beattie	HP	F	M&T
701	418	43;16	Kate Hawney	HP	F	M&T
702	574	43;21	Eddie Doyle	Dublin	M	S
703	693	43;21	Martin Malone	Longford	M	V50
704	141	43;22	Mick Fahey	Furbo	M	V40
705	476	43;27	Aodh Dalton	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	V40
706	963	43;30	Brigid Keogh	Sportsworld	F	V40
707	1246	43;32	Ger Butler	Cappagh Road	M	S
708	790	43;33	Aoife Gleeson	Clarinbridge	F	S
709	431	43;36	Brian Mc Donald	Clybaun Road	M	S
710	601	43;37	Felicity Gaffney	Kingston	F	M&T
711	198	43;37	Breeda Cronin	College Road	F	M&T
712	145	43;39	Oliver Hickey	Meath	M	V55
713	495	43;42	Fiona Hynes	Boston Scientific	F	S
714	310	43;44	Rita O Connor	Athenry	F	V40
715	930	43;45	Aisling Mc Nicholas	Taylors Hill	F	S
716	1193	43;46	Ronan Coakley	Headway	M	S
717	706	43;47	Siobhan Linnane Morgan	Kilcolgan	F	S
718	705	43;47	Kenneth Morgan	Kilcolgan	M	S
719	271	43;48	John Walsh	Clarenbridge	M	S
720	907	43;48	James Beirne	Tuam Road	M	S
721	426	43;49	Helen Coleman	HP	F	M&T
722	85	43;49	Janet Murphy	Sportsworld	F	V45
723	622	43;51	Olive Coleman	Gort	F	S
724	367	43;52	Patricia Molloy	Castlegar	F	M&T
725	831	43;53	Maria Lennon	Ennis Track	F	V35
726	472	43;54	Alan Molloy	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
727	979	43;59	Bob Mc Donald	Moycullen	M	V45
728	908	43;59	Karyn O Connor	HP	F	S
729	430	44;01	Marie Murphy	Dangan	F	V35
730	1075	44;02	Chris Manning 	An Post	M	V40
731	235	44;03	Patrick Kiely	Limerick Emerald	M	S
732	970	44;05	Terry Redmond	Athenry	M	S
733	361	44;05	John Doyle	Limerick	M	S
734	289	44;06	Siobhan Wynne	Dublin	F	S
735	528	44;09	Brian Scully	TYCO	M	S
736	616	44;10	Maeve D'Ardis	Dublin	F	V35
737	46	44;11	Sinead O Dea	Tuam	F	S
738	649	44;12	Liam Donohue	Loughrea	M	V40
739	147	44;12	Michael Comer	Castlelawn Heights	M	V55
740	118	44;14	Maire Kelly	Knocknacarra	F	M&T
741	1163	44;24	Tess Duddy	Headway	F	S
742	1174	44;24	Tracy Winters	Headway	F	S
743	1155	44;26	Bernie Winters	Headway	F	S
744	1169	44;28	Nora Murphy	Headway	F	S
745	941	44;30	Adrianno Cavalleri	Barna	M	V65
746	1199	44;31	Elimar Flynn	Headford  	F	S
747	621	44;34	Yvonne Fithmaurice	Dublin	F	S
748	687	44;35	Pauline Coleman	Ballygar	F	S
749	573	44;35	Mary Rogerson	Dublin	F	S
750	143	44;36	Martin Hansberry	Eyre Sq	M	S
751	457	44;37	Enda Ward	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
752	1019	44;40	Catrina Duggan	Sportsworld	F	S
753	551	44;41	John Dolan	TYCO	M	S
754	1026	44;43	Mary Campbell	Meath	F	S
755	338	44;44	Noelle Fitzgerald	Headford Road	F	S
756	710	44;46	Aine Walsh	Shantalla	F	S
757	363	44;49	Greg Tynan	Limerick	M	S
758	805	44;52	Ann Marie Mc Loughlin	Athlone	F	S
759	237	44;52	Leo Hunt	Roscommon	M	V60
760	308	44;56	John Quill	Limerick	M	S
761	1009	45;07	Mairead Ni Chaoimh	Newcastle	F	S
762	1099	45;07	Caroline Ryan	Dublin	F	S
763	1338	45;09	Laura Myles	BMR Neurotech	F	S
764	90	45;10	Leslie Kelly	Claddagh	F	M&T
765	387	45;11	Ann Kissane	Dublin	F	V45
766	1251	45;12	Eithne Clasby	Galway	F	V45
767	669	45;14	Bernie Carr	Shop Street	F	M&T
768	1139	45;16	Avril Mc Greal	Galway	F	S
769	564	45;18	Martin Beirne 	Radisson	M	S
770	47	45;18	Iarlagh O Dea	Tuam	F	S
771	150	45;19	Neil Mc Donnell	Galway	M	S
772	1059	45;19	John Quirke	Ballybrit	M	S
773	1048	45;20	Evie Gannon	Castlegar	F	S
774	303	45;20	Cathal Callaghy	Ballinasloe	M	J
775	394	45;21	Kara Egan	Tuam Road	F	S
776	1235	45;22	Tracey Melia	Claregalway	F	S
777	1223	45;22	Padraig Farragher	CRH	M	V45
778	774	45;42	Gabriele O Reilly-Donohue	Renmore	F	V50
779	266	45;44	Gerald Gillick	Headford Road	M	S
780	345	45;46	Dermot O Connor	Ardrahan	M	V40
781	631	45;48	Deirdre Tummon	Castlegar	F	M&T
782	784	45;59	Paul Martin	Loughrea	M	V40
783	118	46;05	Maire Kelly	Knocknacarra	F	M&T
784	1323	46;06	Craig Crossland	BMR Neurotech	M	S
785	134	46;10	Clodagh Keating	Limerick	F	S
786	1122	46;20	Sally Simpson	Sligo	F	V40
787	827	46;30	Ian Gallivan	Clybaun Road	M	S
788	1078	46;38	Brenda Staunton	Dublin	F	S
789	730	46;45	Mary Mangan	Dublin	F	V45
790	98	46;45	Christina Gardiner	Tuam	F	M&T
791	127	46;46	Suzanne Morris	Athenry	F	S
792	130	46;47	Patricia Muldoon	Wellpark	F	S
793	142	46;50	Rosaleen Joyce	Ballybane	F	M&T
794	779	46;50	Bridie Folliard	Sandyvale	F	M&T
795	319	46;50	Mairead Clarke	Derry	F	S
796	320	46;52	Roisin O Donnell	Derry	F	S
797	889	47;13	Olive Lennon	Dublin	F	S
798	76	47;13	Catherine Flynn	Galway	F	V35
799	13	47;17	Gerard Murphy	G.C.H. AC	M	S
800	297	47;17	Annette Blaney	Lisburn	F	S
801	299	47;18	Alison Mulholland	Knocknacarra	F	S
802	32	47;19	Brian Molloy	Salthill	M	V40
803	542	47;27	Martin Mc Grath	TYCO	M	S
804	913	47;27	Sean O Neill	Rahoon	M	S
805	671	47;28	Noel Kenny	Ballinasloe	M	V40
806	1013	47;30	John Cunningham	Claddagh	M	V50
807	149	47;36	Tim Sherman	Waterford AC	M	V60
808	465	47;38	Edward Jones	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
809	558	47;38	William Bourke	Radisson	M	S
810	481	47;40	Lisa Kelly	Electronic Eng. NUIG	F	S
811	729	47;40	Joan Stapleton	Dublin	F	V35
812	468	47;43	Niamh Tierney	Electronic Eng. NUIG	F	S
813	34	47;50	Kara Moloney	College Road	F	S
814	758	47;51	Frank Gunter	Loughrea	M	V55
815	425	47;51	Joan Burns	HP	F	M&T
816	722	47;51	Tomas Ruane	Ballindine	M	S
817	821	47;51	Susan Ni Dubhlaoise	Castlebar	F	S
818	171	47;52	Edwin Dankert	Salthill	M	S
819	131	47;53	Eoin O Grady	Renmore	M	S
820	156	48;01	Andrea Ridge	Tuam	F	V45
821	175	48;02	Mary Clarke	Newcastle	F	V45
822	512	48;11	Amanda Wolfe	Galway	F	S
823	1140	48;18	Ray Mc Greal	Galway	M	S
824	1336	48;21	Peter Elwood	BMR Neurotech	M	S
825	189	48;22	Deirdre Carmody	Kilrush M&T	F	M&T
826	139	48;27	Halog Mellett	Dublin	F	S
827	539	48;33	Declan Kearney	TYCO	M	S
828	584	48;34	Greg Ryan	Dublin	M	S
829	1029	48;38	Lisa Bolton	Ros a Mhil	F	V35
830	341	48;39	Sorcha Ryan	Dublin	F	S
831	624	48;44	Alex Maguire	Mountbellew	F	S
832	416	48;44	Liz Jenings	HP	F	V35
833	756	48;47	Pauline Smyth	Dublin	F	S
834	721	48;48	Seamus Ruane	Mervue	M	S
835	1242	48;51	Eamon Howley	Dublin Road	M	V40
836	1325	48;53	Michael Fitzgerald	BMR Neurotech	M	S
837	1102	49;03	Aidan Berry	Rahoon	M	V55
838	212	49;04	Clare Greaney	Kilcolgan	F	V35
839	514	49;07	Matthew O Neill	TYCO	M	S
840	375	49;07	Gerry Broderick	Ballinasloe	M	V40
841	121	49;08	Majella O Dea	Salthill	F	M&T
842	843	49;09	Ken Hennessy	Rahoon	M	S
843	44	49;13	Annette Burke	Barna	F	S
844	446	49;21	Mary O Connor	Circular Road	F	S
845	689	49;22	Anne Kavanagh	Dublin	F	V35
846	184	49;22	Theresa Kavanagh	Limerick	F	V35
847	767	49;22	Mary Mullins	Clarenbridge	F	M&T
848	838	49;23	Mary Hardiman	Rahoon	F	S
849	218	49;28	Patricia Clougherty	Salthill	F	V35
850	552	49;28	Frank Murray	TYCO	M	S
851	562	49;29	Patricia Davey	Fort Lorenzo	F	S
852	1054	49;34	Kenny Macloud	TYCO	M	V40
853	302	49;38	Nora Callaghy	Ballinasloe	F	V50
854	94	49;42	Eugene Cannon	Letterkenny	M	V40
855	527	49;44	Brian Keenan	TYCO	M	S
856	565	49;46	Ms Daire Hall	Radisson	F	S
857	1335	49;49	Alan Maher	BMR Neurotech	M	S
858	1334	49;50	Eric Mc Greevy	BMR Neurotech	M	S
859	927	49;50	Olive O Grady	Castlegar	F	M&T
860	918	49;53	Tony Quaid	Rahoon	M	S
861	122	50;02	Ruth Geever	Rahoon	F	M&T
862	229	50;25	Gerard Fay	Meath	M	S
863	478	50;27	Jan Kubik	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
864	802	50;29	Lorraine Burke	Taylors Hill	F	S
865	52	50;49	Seamus Fitzgerald	Ennis	M	S
866	609	50;54	Geraldine O Sullivan	Salthill	F	S
867	628	50;58	Gabrelle Walsh	Castlebar	F	V40
868	627	50;59	Majella Thornton	Castlebar	F	V35
869	1049	51;00	Eleanor Reddington	Rahoon	F	S
870	466	51;06	Wei Wei	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
871	840	51;11	Patricia Craven	Ballybrit	F	S
872	1038	51;13	Eamonn Mc Tigue	Kilcolgan	M	V40
873	236	51;17	Patrick Larkin	Moycullen	M	V55
874	104	51;17	Evelyn Nally	Belgium	F	V50
875	48	51;23	Niamh O Dea	Tuam	F	S
876	1217	51;24	Phil Riordan	Polo Racers Phoenix Park	F	V45
877	287	51;24	Eileen Triggs	Bushy Park	F	S
878	438	51;28	Rory T. Quinn	Galway	M	S
879	286	51;28	Deirdre Triggs	Meath	F	S
880	890	51;28	Sarah Davis 	Dublin	F	S
881	423	51;45	Teresa Ryan	HP	F	M&T
882	1030	51;48	Orla Moloney	Rosscahill	F	J
883	803	51;52	Niamh Higgins	Moycullen	F	J
884	681	52;01	Mary Fleming	Claregalway	F	V50
885	905	52;04	Eddie Moloney	HP	M	S
886	1133	52;06	Aine O Connor	Rahoon	F	V40
887	1067	52;06	Mary O Malley	Tirellan Heights	F	S
888	638	52;07	Triona Hourigan	Limerick	F	S
889	1157	52;08	Michael Dunleavy	Headway	M	S
890	420	52;09	Anna Sexton Joyce	HP	F	M&T
891	1190	52;13	Derek O Connor	Headway	M	S
892	469	52;20	Mary Costello	Electronic Eng. NUIG	F	S
893	879	52;25	Rachel Stevens	Spiddal	F	S
894	560	52;26	Jenny O Connell	Clybaun Road	F	S
895	698	52;31	Mary Melia	Athenry	F	S
896	699	52;31	Avril Gilliland	Barna	F	S
897	887	52;35	Caroline Hartigan	Dublin	F	S
898	326	52;36	Kathleen Mongan	Loughrea	F	S
899	88	52;36	Fiona Brady	Newcastle	F	M&T
900	89	52;37	Siobhan Broderick	Clybaun road	F	M&T
901	59	52;39	Anne Noone	Ballybane	F	V35
902	544	52;51	Liam Sheehy	TYCO	M	S
903	526	52;51	Frank Beirne	TYCO	M	S
904	261	53;01	Anthony Grealish	Wicklow	M	V60
905	719	53;29	Claire Mc Carthy	Ennis Track Club	F	V40
906	1023	53;43	Martina Callanan	Coolough Road	F	S
907	421	53;54	Suzanne Mc Kane	HP	F	M&T
908	1317	54;04	Linda Mc Brearty	BMR Neurotech	F	S
909	1324	54;05	Lyndsey Doyle	BMR Neurotech	F	S
910	344	54;11	Sean Kilbane	Barna	M	S
911	1084	54;13	Josephine Kelly	Newcastle	F	V50
912	140	54;14	Gina Gardiner	Grattan Road	F	S
913	759	54;36	Cora Gunter	Loughrea	F	S
914	371	55;03	Karen Colfer	Furbo	F	S
915	372	55;03	Tom Smyth	Spiddal	M	V60
916	1225	55;11	Frank Duffy	Broadford AC	M	S
917	417	55;12	Breda Mc Colgan	HP	F	M&T
918	349	55;22	Barbara Walsh	Oughterard	F	S
919	350	55;22	Olivia Kelly	Sandy Road	F	S
920	1215	55;45	Rita Banks	Polo Racers Phoenix Park	F	V45
921	1216	55;46	Patricia Murphy	Polo Racers Phoenix Park	F	V45
922	523	55;47	Anthony Robinson	TYCO	M	S
923	816	55;51	Anthony Shea	AIB	M	V65
924	1079	55;55	Karen Connolly	Oranmore	F	S
925	516	56;12	Saidhbhin Moloney	TYCO	F	S
926	869	56;21	Phillippa Glennie	Knocknacarra	F	V35
927	823	56;23	Bernadette Mohan	Mayo	F	S
928	477	56;28	Malhar Bhatt	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
929	463	56;29	Maeve Duffy	Electronic Eng. NUIG	F	S
930	474	56;29	John Breslin	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
931	1337	56;30	Ciara Tansey	BMR Neurotech	F	S
932	834	56;45	Patrick Murphy	Togher AC	M	S
933	50	56;51	Josephine Mullarkey	Ennis	F	S
934	51	56;51	Jane Bugler	Ennis	F	S
935	267	57;00	Sinead Donnellan	Craughwell	F	M&T
936	1311	57;03	Maureen Mc Nally	BMR Neurotech	F	V40
937	690	57;26	Brenda Tyrrell	Dublin	F	V45
938	1330	57;28	Bernie Doyle	BMR Neurotech	F	S
939	916	57;35	Bernie Farrell	Clybaun Road	F	V35
940	800	57;35	Yvonne Brennan	Taylors Hill	F	V35
941	917	57;36	Sally Mc Laughlin	Salthill	F	S
942	1182	57;42	Pauline Donnellan	Headway	F	S
943	1167	57;43	Noreen Faherty	Headway	F	S
944	1327	57;44	Sinead Cunningham	BMR Neurotech	F	S
945	1331	57;45	Eimear Mc Carthy	BMR Neurotech	F	S
946	116	57;54	Caroline Abrahams	Ballybane	F	S
947	995	58;02	Hilda Mulvihill	Salthill	M	S
948	428	58;05	Joan Treacy	HP	F	M&T
949	424	58;05	Ann Mulryan	HP	F	M&T
950	1310	58;08	Kathy O Leary	BMR Neurotech	F	V35
951	401	58;09	Donagh Mc Cabe	HP	M	V40
952	848	58;53	Michelle Kavanagh	Dublin	F	S
953	736	59;11	Margaret Higgins	Ballybane	F	V45
954	877	59;17	Noreen Costello	Inverin	F	S
955	874	59;18	Anita Casheen	Inverin	F	S
956	1040	59;18	Krista Maher	Cherry Park	F	S
957	1192	59;19	Lisa Ridge	Headway	F	S
958	148	59;23	Caitriona Corbett	Rahoon	F	J
959	1170	59;28	Shauna Ridge	Headway	F	S
960	449	59;29	Desiree Kane	Limerick	F	S
961	535	59;29	Caroline Freeney Mogan	TYCO	F	S
962	550	60;08	Martin Moloney	TYCO	M	S
963	1142	60;08	Karen O Keeffe	Dublin	F	S
964	182	60;27	Mary Dillon	Clybaun Road	F	V35
965	1141	60;28	Barry Ahern	Dublin	M	S
966	668	60;28	Natasha Robinson	Bohermore	F	S
967	1171	61;10	Christina Ridge	Headway	F	S
968	557	61;23	Willie Morris	G.C.H. AC	M	V80
969	87	61;55	Margaret Taylor	Oregon USA	F	V45
970	45	62;15	Siobhan O Dea	Tuam	F	V35
971	593	62;36	Caroline Connolly	Ballybrit	F	V35
972	984	62;39	Sorcha Mc Sherry	Inverin	F	J
973	983	62;40	Bridget Mc Sherry	Inverin	F	V45
974	870	62;44	Caitriona Cannon	Dublin	F	V40
975	95	62;44	Bernadette Cannon	Letterkenny	F	V40
976	540	62;45	Theresa Melia	TYCO	F	V35
977	545	62;46	Christine Lally	TYCO	F	S
978	833	62;46	Mary O Donoghue	Cork	F	S
979	647	62;47	Eileen O Donoghue	Ennis	F	S
980	381	62;52	Thoma Higgins	Claregalway	M	S
981	382	62;53	Sadie Moran	Claregalway	F	S
982	383	62;53	Bernadette Moran	Claregalway	F	S
983	518	62;54	Gay Ryan	TYCO	M	V40
984	1209	64;14	Margaret Coyne	Mayo	F	V50
985	1214	64;15	Jean Treacy	Polo Racers Phoenix Park	F	V40
986	1319	64;15	Yvonne Kelly	BMR Neurotech	F	S
987	1318	64;21	Gwen Mc Sweeney	BMR Neurotech	F	S
988	500	64;22	Aine Hijazeen	Newcastle	F	V40
989	72	64;22	Aneeseh Hijazeen	Newcastle	F	J
990	224	64;25	Arthur Sheppard	Ballinasloe	M	V50
991	223	64;38	Elizabeth Sheppard	Ballinasloe	F	V45
992	1313	65;09	Mairead leonard	BMR Neurotech	F	S
993	1329	65;10	Fiona O Connell	BMR Neurotech	F	S
994	594	66;43	Vivienne Egan 	Ballybane	F	V35
995	1145	66;43	Georgina Mc Hale	Athenry	F	S
996	1144	66;46	Mary O Reilly	Moycullen	F	S
997	517	68;11	Pam Murray	TYCO	F 	S
998	525	68;11	Geraldine Furey	TYCO	F	S
999	515	68;13	Tom Treacy	TYCO	M	V40
1000	666	68;48	Nicola Mc Guire	Doughiska	F	S
1001	667	68;52	Karen Hession	Derrydonnell	F	S
1002	792	70;33	Sarah Finnerty	Ballinasloe	F	J
1003	173	70;33	Marie Galligan	Mullingar	F	J
1004	986	70;33	Eoin O Callaghan	Newcastle	M	S
1005	987	70;37	Deirdre Lyons	Claddagh	F	S
1006	1101	71;07	Ian Berry	Rahoon	M	J
1007	1143	71;10	Michael Tobin	Dublin	M	S
1008	734	71;10	Irtene Doyle	Galway	F	V50
1009	692	71;14	John Noone	Claddagh	M	V45
1010	185	71;16	Nuala Harlowe	Galway	F	V35
1011	1156	71;33	Pauline Dunleavy	Headway	F	S
1012	1121	71;33	Ann Darling	Athlone	F	V50
1013	177	71;36	Carmel Clarke	Annaghdown	F	S
1014	174	71;37	Brid Galligan	Mullingar	F	V45
1015	794	71;43	Maeve Colleran	Salthill	F	S
1016	793	71;43	Thelma O Neill	Rahoon	F	S
1017	347	72;09	Evelyn Clarke	Mountbellew	F	V45
1018	590	72;09	Rachel Galligan	Mullingar  	F	J
1019	828	72;48	Brenda Nash	Clybaun Road	F	V35
1020	348	73;06	Joe Clarke	Mountbellew	M	V45
1021	336	73;06	Laurence Conlon	Headford Road	M	S
1022	547	73;38	Phyllis Lowry	TYCO	F	V50
1023	549	73;38	Michelle O Haloran	TYCO	F	S
1024	548	73;39	Kathleen Feerick	TYCO	F	V50
1025	1168	74;15	Joe Conway	Headway	M	S
1026	1178	74;30	Eileen Murphy	Headway	F	S
1027	1168	74;30	Joe Conway	Headway	M	S
1028	553	74;31	Stephanie Collins	TYCO	F	S
1029	536	74;31	Martina Burns	TYCO	F	S
1030	537	74;31	Marie Murphy	TYCO	F	S
1031	1053	74;33	Sandra Mc Donagh	TYCO	F	V40
1032	1052	74;33	Sarah Mc Donagh	TYCO	F	S
1033	1159	74;34	Eileen Lernihan	Headway	F	S
1034	1160	74;52	Collette Ryan	Headway	F	S
1035	1158	74;52	Ann Glenn	Headway	F	S
1036	1181	76;57	Ann Brady	Headway	F	S
1037	1269	76;57	Freda Byrne	Claremorris	F	S
1038	71	77;00	Bridie Mongan	Loughrea AC	F	V35
1039	70	77;00	Brigid Ward	Looghrea	F	S
1040	1218	77;01	Ann Hynes	Polo Racers Phoenix Park	F	V50
1041	1161	77;06	Bernie Mc Donnell	Headway	F	S
1042	1154	77;06	Noel Winters	Headway	M	S
1043	252	77;07	Bernie Audley	Galway	F	S
1044	233	77;07	Irene Dempsey	Moylough	F	S
1045	1164	78;00	Julia Roddy	Headway	F	S
1046	1186	80;48	Mary Munroe	Headway	F	S
1047	1177	80;48	Margaret Cunningham	Headway	F	S
1048	1183	82;09	Treasa Conway	Headway	F	S
1049	1166	82;10	Veronica Fallon	Headway	F	S
1050	1185	82;20	Mary Clarke	Headway	F	S
1051	1173	82;21	James Coffey	Headway	F	S
1052	1191	82;21	Ciara Houlihan	Headway	F	S
1053	778	85;59	Joseph Nagle	Fingallians	M	S
1054	777	85;59	Sarah Webb	Dublin	F	S
1055	1172	86;22	Ann Coffey	Headway	F	S
Categories: