Streets of Galway 11th August 2001 - Results

  • Posted on: 3 February 2006
  • By: GCH Web
1 	   	23;48 	Benjamin Noad 	 Bristol AC 	 M 	 S
2 	  	24;18 	Martin McCarthy 	Leevale AC 	M 	S
3 	  	24;38 	William harty 	West Waterford AC 	M 	S
4 	  	25;01 	Paul McNamara 	G.C.H 	M 	S
5 	  	25;18 	Phillip Harty 	West Waterford AC 	M 	S
6 	  	25;21 	Gerry McGrath 	D.S.D 	M 	S
7 	  	25;30 	Greg Luke 	Civil Service AC 	M 	S
8 	  	25;32 	Shane Power 	Waterford AC 	M 	S
9 	  	25;34 	Paul Buckley 	West Offaly 	M 	S
10 	  	25;39 	Ruairi O' Donnell 	Limerick AC 	M 	S
11 	  	25;42 	Liam Morris 	G.C.H 	M 	S
12 	  	25;47 	Stephan Vautier 	France 	M 	S
13 	  	25;49 	David Byrne 	Sportsworld AC 	M 	S
14 	  	25;52 	Gary Higgins 	Sligo AC 	M 	S
15 	  	26;01 	Rosemary Ryan 	Bilboa AC 	F 	S
16 	  	26;09 	Alan O'Shea 	Bantry AC 	M 	S
17 	  	26;12 	Sean Doyle 	Rathfarnham SWAF 	M 	V40
18 	  	26;14 	Noel Marum 	North Laois AC 	M 	S
19 	  	26;19 	Matt Hooley 	USA 	M 	S
20 	  	26;20 	Ian Egan 	G.C.H 	M 	S
21 	  	26;25 	Anne Keenan Buckley 	North Laois AC 	F 	S
22 	  	26;34 	Paul O'Connell 	Sportsworld AC 	M 	S
23 	  	26;35 	Derek o'Leary 	Cork 	M 	S
24 	  	26;36 	Eugene Moynihan 	Marian AC 	M 	V40
25 	  	26;41 	Larry Stafford 	D.M.P 	M 	V40
26 	  	26;47 	Fergal Geraghty 	G.C.H 	M 	S
27 	  	26;49 	Tony Scanlan 	Renmore 	M 	S
28 	  	26;50 	Carmel Crowley 	Bandon AC 	F 	S
29 	  	26;51 	Billy Gallagher 	Sligo 	M 	V45
30 	  	26;52 	Paddy Murray 	Mayo AC 	M 	S
31 	  	26;56 	Natalie Davey 	Mayo AC 	F 	S
32 	  	26;58 	Robin Coll 	Newmarket Joggers 	M 	V40
33 	  	27;01 	Sean Gallagher 	Roscommon 	M 	S
34 	  	27;06 	Mike O'Shea 	Iveragh AC 	M 	V40
35 	  	27;13 	Frank Chaney 	Donegal 	M 	S
36 	  	27;15 	Mark gleeson 	Nenagh Oly. 	M 	S
37 	  	27;19 	Bill Lacey 	St Sennans 	M 	S
38 	  	27;23 	Michael O'Grady 	Sportworld 	M 	S
39 	  	27;28 	Padraic Forde 	C.R.H 	M 	V40
40 	  	27;30 	Tom Sawyer 	Dublin 	M 	S
41 	  	27;31 	Martin walsh 	Galway 	M 	S
42 	  	27;32 	Eamonn Hornibrook 	G.C.H 	M 	S
43 	  	27;36 	Michael Sweeney 	Castlebar 	M 	V40
44 	  	27;49 	Frankie Garrihy 	Ennis Track 	M 	V45
45 	  	27;50 	Hugh Duffy 	Mayo AC 	M 	S
46 	  	27;51 	Paul o'Mahony 	Leevale AC 	M 	S
47 	  	27;58 	Martin Joe Potter 	Corrandulla 	M 	S
48 	  	28;02 	Larry O' Brien 	London 	M 	S
49 	  	28;10 	Richard Fortune 	D.M.P 	M 	S
50 	  	28;15 	Tommy Joe White 	Tuam AC 	M 	S
51 	  	28;17 	Ann Lennon 	Mayo AC 	F 	S
52 	  	28;26 	Timmy Hahey 	North Laois AC 	M 	S
53 	  	28;31 	Padraic Ludden 	Donore Hrs 	M 	s
54 	  	28;40 	Derek Tebay 	Waterford AC 	M 	S
55 	  	28;41 	Michael Kehoe 	D.M.P 	M 	V45
56 	  	28;45 	Richard Crowley 	St Finbarrs AC 	M 	V50
57 	  	28;49 	Charlie Foley 	Waterford AC 	M 	S
58 	  	28;51 	Paul Kelly 	Turloughmore 	M 	S
59 	  	28;52 	PJ Guinan 	West Waterford AC 	M 	S
60 	  	28;52 	Simon Daly 	Galway 	M 	S
61 	  	28;53 	Kathryn Casserly 	Castlegar AC 	F 	S
62 	  	29;01 	Phillip McDonald 	Sligo AC 	M 	S
63 	  	29;02 	Nicholas Devery 	North Laois AC 	M 	V40
64 	  	29;04 	Terry Grogan 	Castlegar 	M 	V45
65 	  	29;05 	Martin Gormley 	Letterkenny AC 	M 	S
66 	  	29;08 	Brian Kenny 	C.R.H 	M 	S
67 	  	29;08 	Richard Verdon 	Sligo AC 	M 	S
68 	  	29;15 	Coleman Scarriff 	Renmore Barracks 	M 	S
69 	  	29;15 	A.N. Other 	A Place 	M 	S
70 	  	29;15 	Chris Kelly 	Galway 	M 	S
71 	  	29;17 	Cormac Folan 	Col Iognaid 	M 	J
72 	  	29;18 	John Kenehan 	Carrick 	M 	S
73 	  	29;19 	Damian Hynes 	Oranmore 	M 	S
74 	  	29;19 	Ann Sexton Moran 	Kilmurray Ibrickane 	F 	V35
75 	  	29;20 	Dermot Low 	0 	M 	S
76 	  	29;22 	Jose Davis Martinez Olmedo 	Knocknacarra 	M 	S
77 	  	29;32 	Donal Mahon 	Galway Triathlon 	M 	S
78 	  	29;40 	Anthony Harty 	Waterford 	M 	V45
79 	  	29;41 	Dermot Moran 	St Marys AC 	M 	V45
80 	  	29;43 	Serryth Colbert 	UCC 	M 	S
81 	  	29;44 	Brian Moore 	G.C.H 	M 	S
82 	  	29;45 	David Wade 	Tramore 	M 	V40
83 	  	29;46 	Martin McNamara 	Newbridge AC 	M 	S
84 	  	29;48 	Brendan Montague 	Sparta 	M 	V45
85 	  	29;50 	Flannan Lynch 	Ennis 	M 	S
86 	  	29;50 	Geraldine McCarthy 	Listowel 	F 	S
87 	  	29;51 	John Fitzmaurice 	Roscommon 	M 	S
88 	  	29;54 	Thomas Casey 	Ennis Track 	M 	V45
89 	  	29;55 	Enda Dooley 	Galway 	M 	S
90 	  	29;59 	Ronald Naylor 	Mayo AC 	M 	V40
91 	  	30;00 	Kieran Troy 	Ballina AC 	M 	V40
92 	  	30;00 	Martin O'Donnell 	C.R.H 	M 	V45
93 	  	30;02 	John Mcsweeney 	G.C.H 	M 	V45
94 	  	30;03 	Brian Spring 	Marian AC 	M 	S
95 	  	30;05 	Marcel Castricum 	Galway 	M 	S
96 	  	30;10 	Gearoid Quinn 	Galway 	M 	S
97 	  	30;10 	Michael Connolly 	Oranmore 	M 	S
98 	  	30;11 	Paul kilKelly 	Mayo 	M 	S
99 	  	30;11 	P.J. Irish 	St Sennans 	M 	V40
100 	  	30;12 	Angela O'Connor 	Mayo AC 	F 	V35
101 	  	30;15 	Adrian McCallion 	Newcastle 	M 	S
102 	  	30;16 	Michael Cummins 	Galway 	M 	S
103 	  	30;17 	Brian O'Reilly 	Laragh AC 	M 	V40
104 	  	30;20 	Damien O'Regan 	Waterford AC 	M 	S
105 	  	30;20 	Fionnuala Keane 	Loughrea 	F 	S
106 	  	30;21 	Dermot Bates 	Sportsworld 	M 	S
107 	  	30;22 	Paul Hornibrook 	Galawy 	M 	S
108 	  	30;26 	Simon Flatley 	Salthill 	M 	S
109 	  	30;28 	Owen Flatley 	Kinvara 	M 	S
110 	  	30;29 	Owen Mongan 	Mayo AC 	M 	V45
111 	  	30;36 	Kieran Ryan 	Newcastle 	M 	S
112 	  	30;37 	Declan Folan 	Galway 	M 	J
113 	  	30;38 	John Courell 	Ballina AC 	M 	J
114 	  	30;40 	Christy Butterly 	Rathfarnham AC 	M 	v50
115 	  	30;41 	R. Glynn 	Renmore Barracks 	M 	S
116 	  	30;42 	Jan Lenczowski 	Clifden 	M 	S
117 	  	30;43 	Andrew Talbot 	C.R.H 	M 	V50
118 	  	30;44 	Steve Eberly 	Galway 	M 	S
119 	  	30;45 	Peter Delmer 	Ballybrit 	M 	S
120 	  	30;47 	Pat O'Dwyer 	Croi US Marathon Team 	M 	S
121 	  	30;48 	Eoin Hinchy 	Carrick 	M 	J
122 	  	30;57 	Darragh O'Brien 	Loughrea 	M 	S
123 	  	30;58 	Kenneth Ryan 	Croi US Marathon Team 	M 	S
124 	  	30;59 	Sean Meaney 	Galway 	M 	S
125 	  	30;59 	Ronan McNamara 	Athenry 	M 	S
126 	  	31;00 	Patrick Murphy 	C.R.H 	M 	S
127 	  	31;02 	Mary Murphy 	St Finbarrs AC 	F 	V40
128 	  	31;06 	Larry Kennedy 	Waterford AC 	M 	V40
129 	  	31;08 	Dermot murphy 	BHAA 	M 	S
130 	  	31;09 	Gerard Kilfeather 	Sligo 	M 	V40
131 	  	31;10 	Ken Moran 	Galway Taverns 	M 	S
132 	  	31;11 	Sean O hEigeartaigh 	An Cheathru Rua 	M 	J
133 	  	31;13 	Gerry Fahy 	Compaq 	M 	S
134 	  	31;15 	David Hand 	West Limerick AC 	M 	V40
135 	  	31;17 	Padraig Connolly 	Inverin 	M 	V45
136 	  	31;20 	Brian Murphy 	Compaq 	M 	V45
137 	  	31;25 	Siobhan Cullaton 	North Laois AC 	F 	S
138 	  	31;27 	Tadhg Lynch 	Galway 	M 	S
139 	  	31;30 	Mary McHugh 	G.C.H 	F 	V40
140 	  	31;31 	Vincent Jordan 	Compaq 	M 	S
141 	  	31;33 	Patrick Mulrennan 	C Coy 19 Ba FCA 	M 	S
142 	  	31;34 	Bobby Coady 	St Sennans 	M 	V40
143 	  	31;36 	Olive Nolan 	Crumlin 	F 	V40
144 	  	31;37 	Raymond Glynn 	Clare 	M 	S
145 	  	31;38 	James Coffey 	Headway 	M 	S
146 	  	31;41 	Paul gibbons 	C.R.H 	M 	V45
147 	  	31;44 	James Coffey 	Headway 	M 	S
148 	  	31;45 	Martin McEvilly 	G.C.H 	M 	V50
149 	  	31;46 	Brendan Murray 	Salthill 	M 	S
150 	  	31;52 	Sebastien Locteau 	Salthill 	M 	S
151 	  	31;53 	Enda Connaughton 	Newcastle 	M 	S
152 	  	31;56 	Matt Cooley 	Dublin 	M 	V50
153 	  	31;57 	Ken Little 	Knocknacarra 	M 	S
154 	  	31;59 	Martin Kennedy 	Clonmel 	M 	S
155 	  	32;00 	Tom O'Brien 	Waterford AC 	M 	S
156 	  	32;02 	John Connolly 	G.C.H 	M 	S
157 	  	32;02 	Colman Greene 	C.R.H 	M 	S
158 	  	32;03 	Martin Hynes 	Galway Taverns 	M 	S
159 	  	32;07 	Gary Raftery 	Headford 	M 	S
160 	  	32;08 	Michael Rice 	Athenry 	M 	S
161 	  	32;09 	John O'Keefe 	Athenry 	M 	S
162 	  	32;10 	Joe Ryan 	Waterford AC 	M 	V40
163 	  	32;11 	Michael dooley 	Cork 	M 	S
164 	  	32;12 	Regina Murphy 	G.C.H 	F 	S
165 	  	32;14 	Emily Dowling 	Sports World 	F 	V45
166 	  	32;20 	Alan McNamara 	Athenry 	M 	S
167 	  	32;23 	Diarmuid Clancy 	Galway 	M 	S
168 	  	32;23 	Ger Meehan 	Clare 	M 	V40
169 	  	32;25 	Karen Cowan 	Donore Hrs 	F 	S
170 	  	32;26 	Lucy Brennan 	Sligo AC 	F 	V40
171 	  	32;27 	Cathal Callaghy 	Ballinasloe 	M 	J
172 	  	32;27 	Roger Rushe 	Tuam AC 	M 	V60
173 	  	32;28 	Hugh Ryan 	Kinvara 	M 	V40
174 	  	32;29 	Kevin O'Dea 	C.R.H 	M 	S
175 	  	32;30 	Tom Elwood 	Galway 	M 	S
176 	  	32;31 	Brian Burke 	Tuam 	M 	S
177 	  	32;34 	D. Doherty 	Renmore Barracks 	M 	S
178 	  	32;38 	Brian Fahey 	Galway 	M 	J
179 	  	32;39 	Joan Moynihan 	Bohermore 	F 	S
180 	  	32;40 	Martin Gorman 	North Laois AC 	M 	S
181 	  	32;40 	Ann Bjorklund 	FK Studenterna Sweden 	F 	S
182 	  	32;41 	Ken McGrath 	Fgalway 	M 	S
183 	  	32;41 	John Shaughnessy 	Galway 	M 	V40
184 	  	32;41 	Paul Nelson 	South O' Hanlon AC 	M 	S
185 	  	32;42 	Sean O 'Dwyer 	Limerick 	M 	S
186 	  	32;42 	John Wallis 	St Sennans 	M 	S
187 	  	32;43 	John Mannion 	Loughrea 	M 	S
188 	  	32;44 	Martin Hanley 	Compaq 	M 	S
189 	  	32;44 	Brendan Gavin 	C.R.H 	M 	V50
190 	  	32;42 	Gerry Heneghan 	Ballina 	M 	S
191 	  	32;47 	Bryan Carroll 	Salthill 	M 	J
192 	  	32;48 	Andrew McNabb 	Sligo AC 	M 	V45
193 	  	32;50 	Josephine Macken 	Mayo AC 	F 	S
194 	  	32;51 	Gearoid O Laoi 	Spiddal 	M 	S
195 	  	32;53 	Paul Shine 	Dublin 	M 	S
196 	  	32;54 	Francis O'Flaherty 	Galway 	M 	S
197 	  	32;54 	Paul Flannery 	Newcastle 	M 	S
198 	  	32;55 	Tadhg O Connaill 	Spiddal 	M 	S
199 	  	32;55 	Brendan Murray 	Kildare 	M 	S
200 	  	32;56 	Jarlath Fitzgerald 	Loughrea AC 	M 	S
201 	  	32;59 	Martin Warren 	Renmore 	M 	S
202 	  	32;59 	Kieran Cunnane 	Renmore 	M 	S
203 	  	33;03 	Mairtin o Feannachta 	An Cheathru Rua 	M 	S
204 	  	33;06 	Cory reid 	Galway 	M 	S
205 	  	33;07 	Bernard Keane 	Galway 	M 	S
206 	  	33;10 	Gary Doherty 	Headford 	M 	S
207 	  	33;12 	Martin Hynes 	Tuam AC 	M 	V55
208 	  	33;12 	Hubert Conway 	Clybaun Rd 	M 	S
209 	  	33;13 	Peter Curran 	South O' Hanlon AC 	M 	V50
210 	  	33;17 	Michael Courell 	Ballina Hrs 	M 	V50
211 	  	33;17 	Brian Harte 	Renmore Barracks 	M 	S
212 	  	33;20 	Peter Goebbeler 	Galway 	M 	S
213 	  	33;22 	Keith Harte 	Galway 	M 	S
214 	  	33;29 	Mary McDermott 	Donore Hrs 	F 	S
215 	  	33;29 	Denis Flynn 	C Coy 19 Ba FCA 	M 	S
216 	  	33;30 	Ray Carpenter 	Sportsworld 	M 	V45
217 	  	33;31 	Laura Geoghan 	Galway 	F 	S
218 	  	33;40 	Bernard LeConte 	France 	M 	V40
219 	  	33;43 	Owen Murphy 	Tuam 	M 	S
220 	  	33;45 	Michael Carroll 	Tulla AC 	M 	V55
221 	  	33;46 	Martin Geary 	M.P.S.C 	M 	V45
222 	  	33;49 	A.N Other 	  	  	 
223 	  	33;49 	Noel Fitzgerald 	Loughrea 	M 	S
224 	  	33;51 	Alan Joyce 	Athenry 	M 	S
225 	  	33;51 	Jordi Centelles I Gavin 	Shantalla 	M 	S
226 	  	33;51 	Aiden Garrett 	Renmore Barracks 	M 	S
227 	  	33;53 	Brian Mooney 	Oranmore 	M 	S
228 	  	33;56 	Anthony Whelan 	Turloughmore 	M 	S
229 	  	33;57 	Barry Maguire 	Compaq 	M 	S
230 	  	33;59 	Peter O'Halloran 	Barna 	M 	V45
231 	  	34;02 	Joe Byrne 	Sportsworld 	M 	S
232 	  	34;03 	Christopher Sullivan 	Dunboyne AC 	M 	S
233 	  	34;03 	John Touhy 	Galway 	M 	J
234 	  	34;04 	Martin O'Brien 	London 	M 	S
235 	  	33;07 	Kieran Whyte 	Fr Griffin Rd 	M 	S
236 	  	34;09 	Pearl McDonagh 	Newcastle 	F 	S
237 	  	34;15 	Joan McTiernan 	Donore Hrs 	F 	V40
238 	  	34;22 	Karl Scanlon 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
239 	  	34;23 	David Waldron 	Tuam 	M 	S
240 	  	34;25 	Des Noonan 	Kildare 	M 	S
241 	  	34;25 	Barry Coll 	Renmore 	M 	S
242 	  	34;26 	Donal Naughton 	Rahoon 	M 	S
243 	  	34;26 	Colin Dockery 	Whitestrand 	M 	S
244 	  	34;26 	Thomas Halton 	Donore Hrs 	M 	V45
245 	  	34;29 	Kevin o'Loughlin 	Kilmurray Ibrickane 	M 	V50
246 	  	34;30 	Ciaran Kelly 	RTE AC 	M 	S
247 	  	34;33 	Justin Carton 	Sportsworld AC 	M 	V40
248 	  	34;33 	Sean Byrne 	Sportsworld AC 	M 	V45
249 	  	34;33 	Iggy Greaney 	Kilcolgan 	M 	S
250 	  	34;33 	Sandra Gowran 	Sportsworld 	F 	M&T
251 	  	34;35 	Tommy Joe White 	Tuam AC 	M 	S
252 	  	34;35 	Dwayne Noone 	Galway 	M 	J
253 	  	34;35 	Ultan Muvihill 	Sligo AC 	M 	S
254 	  	34;37 	Oliver Keogh 	Galway 	M 	S
255 	  	34;39 	David Monaghan 	Tuam 	M 	S
256 	  	34;40 	Barry casserly 	Galway 	M 	S
257 	  	34;41 	Michael Connelly 	Salthill 	M 	S
258 	  	34;42 	Mary Marner 	Dublin 	F 	V35
259 	  	34;43 	Quintin tierney 	Galway 	M 	J
260 	  	34;44 	William Parke 	Sligo AC 	M 	V50
261 	  	34;45 	Jim Maher 	Compaq 	M 	S
262 	  	34;46 	Martin Rabbitte 	Salthill 	M 	V40
263 	  	34;46 	Donal Geraghty 	Galway 	M 	V50
264 	  	34;47 	Pushpa Donovan 	Galway M&T 	F 	M&T
265 	  	34;47 	Iarla Mullarey 	Galway 	M 	S
266 	  	34;48 	Sergei Krezo 	Frenchville 	M 	S
267 	  	34;48 	Martin Mooney 	Galway 	M 	V40
268 	  	34;49 	Adrian Fitzmaurice 	ClareGalway 	M 	S
269 	  	34;49 	John Hansberry 	Tuam 	M 	V45
270 	  	34;50 	Hugh O'Neill 	Oranmore 	M 	J
271 	  	34;51 	Mary Naylor 	Mayo AC 	F 	V40
272 	  	34;52 	James Corbett 	Boston Scientific 	M 	S
273 	  	34;52 	James McCulla 	Ballinasloe 	M 	S
274 	  	34;55 	Fergal Flynn 	Laragh AC 	M 	S
275 	  	34;56 	Louis Coleman 	Ballygar 	M 	S
276 	  	34;57 	Ryan Coyne 	Salthill 	M 	S
277 	  	35;00 	Paul Kenny 	Dublin 	M 	S
278 	  	35;03 	Tom Kilgarriff 	Compaq 	M 	V40
279 	  	35;06 	Seamus Duggan 	Galway 	M 	S
280 	  	35;08 	Des Campbell 	Eyre Sq 	M 	S
281 	  	35;08 	John Lohan 	Merlin 	M 	S
282 	  	35;09 	Michael Connolly 	Galway Taverns 	M 	S
283 	  	35;10 	John David Kearney 	Oranmore 	M 	J
284 	  	35;11 	Colm Mulkerrins 	Tallors Hill 	M 	S
285 	  	35;11 	Ken Russell 	Galway 	M 	S
286 	  	35;12 	Gerard McDonagh 	Castlebar 	M 	V45
287 	  	35;13 	David McDermott 	Ballybrit 	M 	S
288 	  	35;13 	Ray Fallon 	Galway 	M 	S
289 	  	35;13 	Declan McInerney 	Galway 	M 	S
290 	  	35;14 	Wally Walsh 	Compaq 	M 	S
291 	  	35;14 	Enda Maloney 	Renmore 	M 	S
292 	  	35;17 	John Reilly 	Galway 	M 	V50
293 	  	35;18 	Mary Nolan -Hickey 	Arklow 	F 	V45
294 	  	35;19 	Joseph enda McMorrow 	Sportsworld AC 	M 	V40
295 	  	35;19 	Oliver Kenny 	Dublin 	M 	S
296 	  	35;20 	Brendan McMahon 	Dublin 	M 	S
297 	  	35;20 	Pat Rutherford 	Ennis Track 	M 	V55
298 	  	35;20 	Cormac Mc Gearailt 	Castlebar 	M 	S
299 	  	35;21 	Vincent McHale 	Athenry 	M 	S
300 	  	35;24 	John M. Kelly 	Ballinasloe 	M 	S
301 	  	35;24 	Owen Curran 	Athenry 	M 	S
302 	  	35;25 	Conor Dooley 	Compaq 	M 	S
303 	  	35;26 	John Coyle 	Galway Taverns 	M 	S
304 	  	35;27 	Hugh McParland 	Tulla AC 	M 	V60
305 	  	35;27 	Marg Pantifila 	0 	M 	S
306 	  	35;28 	Marc Mac Lochlainn 	Newcastle 	M 	S
307 	  	35;29 	Patrick Doran 	Limerick AC 	M 	V60
308 	  	35;32 	Mario Camberos 	Venezuela 	M 	J
309 	  	35;37 	Frank Larkin 	Galway 	M 	V45
310 	  	35;38 	Peter Carty 	Clybaun Rd 	M 	S
311 	  	35;41 	Danny Fahey 	Gort 	M 	S
312 	  	35;42 	Kyri Sheridan 	Renmore 	F 	S
313 	  	35;43 	Rory Sheridan 	Renmore 	M 	J
314 	  	35;44 	Eugene sheridan 	Renmore 	M 	V40
315 	  	35;45 	Pat O'Neill 	Galway Taverns 	M 	S
316 	  	35;45 	John Heneghan 	Compaq 	M 	S
317 	  	35;46 	Fiona Donovan 	Knocknacarra 	F 	S
318 	  	35;46 	Tim Dolan 	Spiddal 	M 	V45
319 	  	35;47 	Robert McNabb 	Sligo AC 	M 	V40
320 	  	35;50 	Mickey Kelly 	Tuam AC 	M 	V65
321 	  	35;54 	Stephen Mulcahy 	Compaq 	M 	S
322 	  	35;55 	David Dennehy 	Galway 	M 	S
323 	  	35;56 	David Farrell 	Craughwell 	M 	S
324 	  	35;57 	Annette Keane 	Loughrea AC 	F 	S
325 	  	35;58 	Jean O'Connor 	G.C.H 	F 	S
326 	  	35;59 	Ali Donald 	Gal;way 	M 	S
327 	  	35;59 	Tony tierney 	Galway 	M 	S
328 	  	36;00 	Adrian Gannon 	Galway Taverns 	M 	S
329 	  	36;01 	Michael Nee 	Galway Taverns 	M 	S
330 	  	36;03 	Iain Spiers 	Maree 	M 	V50
331 	  	36;05 	Jerry Meehan 	Galway 	M 	S
332 	  	36;08 	Ferdy Whelan 	Loughrea 	M 	V40
333 	  	36;10 	Ken Byrne 	Grattan Rd 	M 	S
334 	  	36;11 	Tom O'Connor 	Galway 	M 	V55
335 	  	36;12 	Michael Ruane 	Mayo 	M 	S
336 	  	36;13 	Mary Moylett Ruane 	Mayo AC 	F 	S
337 	  	36;18 	Conor Griffin 	Rahoon 	M 	S
338 	  	36;19 	Cormac Lweis 	Cavan 	M 	S
339 	  	36;19 	Pat Forde 	Galway 	M 	V45
340 	  	36;20 	Andrew Kelly 	Limerick 	M 	S
341 	  	36;20 	Brendan Naylor 	Ballina 	M 	S
342 	  	36;21 	Eoin Sheehy 	Renmore 	M 	S
343 	  	36;23 	John Raftery 	Galway 	M 	V40
344 	  	36;24 	Daire donohue 	Cavan 	M 	S
345 	  	36;25 	Thomas Griffin 	Claddagh 	M 	S
346 	  	36;28 	Eugune Ryan 	Limerick 	M 	V40
347 	  	36;29 	David Cuddy 	Galway 	M 	S
348 	  	36;31 	Gearoid Berry 	Galway 	M 	S
349 	  	36;33 	Conn Foley 	Malahide 	M 	S
350 	  	36;34 	Padraig fahey 	Galway 	M 	V40
351 	  	36;35 	Brendan Marinan 	Castlebar 	M 	S
352 	  	36;37 	Eoin Jackson 	0 	M 	S
353 	  	36;38 	Willie Day 	Ballinasloe 	M 	S
354 	  	36;39 	John Liston 	Terenure 	M 	S
355 	  	36;40 	Tom Culkeen 	Compaq 	M 	V40
356 	  	36;41 	Ruth McCann 	Sportsworld 	F 	V45
357 	  	36;42 	Anne Murray 	Mayo AC 	F 	V35
358 	  	36;43 	David Condon 	Limerick 	M 	V55
359 	  	36;43 	Pat Flaherty 	Tuam 	M 	V50
360 	  	36;44 	Elizabeth Stundon 	Limerick 	F 	V35
361 	  	36;45 	Ronan Waters 	Salthill 	M 	S
362 	  	36;46 	Rose Tully 	Sligo AC 	F 	V35
363 	  	36;46 	Jacinta Rigney 	North Laois AC 	F 	V35
364 	  	36;49 	Kieran Joyce 	Mervue 	M 	S
365 	  	36;51 	John Larkin 	Ennis 	M 	S
366 	  	36;53 	Martin connolly 	Ballybrit 	M 	S
367 	  	36;56 	Christy Monaghan 	Tuam 	M 	V50
368 	  	36;57 	Thomas hackett 	Prospect Hill 	M 	S
369 	  	36;58 	B. Dillon 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
370 	  	36;59 	DoMhnaill O'Connell 	Oranmore 	M 	S
371 	  	37;00 	Paul connolly 	Galway 	M 	S
372 	  	37;00 	Annette Ferry 	Finn Valley AC 	F 	S
373 	  	37;01 	Kevin Joyce 	Galway 	M 	S
374 	  	37;01 	Cushla Murphy -Hehir 	Marian AC 	F 	V40
375 	  	37;05 	Barry woods 	Galway 	M 	S
376 	  	37;06 	Colm O'Brien 	Moycullen 	M 	J
377 	  	37;09 	B. Ward 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
378 	  	37;12 	Michael Gallagher 	Oughterard 	M 	V45
379 	  	37;12 	Aidan Coughlan 	Ballybrit 	M 	J
380 	  	37;13 	Martin Folan 	Ballybrit 	M 	J
381 	  	37;13 	Ronan Cahill 	Salthill 	M 	S
382 	  	37;13 	Sean Kavanagh 	Newbridge RFC 	M 	S
383 	  	37;21 	aileen McNamara 	Athentry 	F 	S
384 	  	37;22 	Crevan o'donnell 	Athlone 	M 	S
385 	  	37;22 	Adrienne Walsh 	Galway 	F 	M&T
386 	  	37;23 	Sue Meade 	NUIG Boat club 	F 	S
387 	  	37;23 	Seamus Cooper 	Waterford 	M 	V40
388 	  	37;24 	Eileen P. Butler 	Sportsworld 	F 	M&T
389 	  	37;33 	Geraldine Coyne 	ClareGalway 	F 	S
390 	  	37;33 	John Gafffney 	Galway 	M 	S
391 	  	37;33 	Tony mcSherry 	Inverin 	M 	V45
392 	  	37;34 	Carol Dillon 	Galway 	F 	S
393 	  	37;37 	Eugune Dalton 	Galway 	M 	S
394 	  	37;38 	Kevin Fitzgerald 	Salthill 	M 	S
395 	  	37;40 	Martin Egan 	Renmore 	M 	S
396 	  	37;40 	Eamonn Rodgers 	Galway 	M 	V40
397 	  	37;41 	Martyn Folan 	Sally Longs 	M 	S
398 	  	37;43 	Caroline Conway 	Mayo 	F 	S
399 	  	37;43 	Maura Falsey 	Kilrush 	F 	V40
400 	  	37;43 	Gerard Morressey 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
401 	  	37;44 	Jason Rawlinson 	Galway 	M 	S
402 	  	37;44 	Brian Quinn 	Oranmore 	M 	S
403 	  	37;44 	Ronan McSweeney 	Galway 	M 	S
404 	  	37;45 	C.McGuckian 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
405 	  	37;45 	Peter Corrigan 	ClareGalway 	M 	V40
406 	  	37;45 	Monica Cooney 	Roscommon 	F 	V40
407 	  	37;46 	Jimmy Kerrigan 	Renmore Barracks 	M 	S
408 	  	37;46 	John McDermott 	Galway Taverns 	M 	S
409 	  	37;46 	Chris O'Connell 	Mayo AC 	M 	V45
410 	  	37;47 	David Herlihy 	Cork BHAA 	M 	S
411 	  	37;47 	Paul Shaughnessy 	Galway 	M 	S
412 	  	37;47 	Gerry Bartley 	ClareGalway 	M 	S
413 	  	37;48 	Anthony Campbell 	Galway 	M 	S
414 	  	37;48 	Chris Kelly 	Galway 	M 	S
415 	  	37;48 	Brian King 	Galway 	M 	S
416 	  	37;49 	Keith McGough 	Tuam 	M 	S
417 	  	37;51 	Anne Fahy Ronayne 	Claremorris 	F 	S
418 	  	37;52 	Sinead Connelly 	Spiddal 	F 	S
419 	  	37;53 	Gerald Flaherty 	Galway 	M 	S
420 	  	37;53 	Siobhan Bradford 	Sportsworld 	F 	M&T
421 	  	37;55 	Henry O Mara 	Galway 	M 	s
422 	  	37;58 	Pat Hennessy 	Waterford AC 	M 	S
423 	  	38;00 	Ray Murray 	Waterford AC 	M 	S
424 	  	38;03 	Hilary Parkinson 	Limerick 	F 	S
425 	  	38;04 	Sean McGowan 	Sligo AC 	M 	V45
426 	  	38;05 	Tom Noone 	Menlo 	M 	V50
427 	  	38;05 	Patrick Cunningham 	Ballybane 	M 	S
428 	  	38;07 	R. Dunleavy 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
429 	  	38;08 	Laurence Smyth 	Bucks England 	M 	V40
430 	  	38;09 	Val McNicholas 	Galway 	M 	V50
431 	  	38;16 	Pte Michael Mulrennan 	C Coy 19Bn Fca 	M 	J
432 	  	38;16 	Ignatius Foy 	Galway 	M 	V45
433 	  	38;17 	Tom Burke 	Galway 	M 	S
434 	  	38;18 	John McDonald 	Galway 	M 	S
435 	  	38;19 	Conleth Bell 	Galway 	M 	S
436 	  	38;20 	Dirk Geiger 	Germany 	M 	S
437 	  	38;20 	Melissa Daly 	Mervue 	F 	M&T
438 	  	38;21 	Padraig Higgins 	Renmore 	M 	V45
439 	  	38;21 	D. Lillis 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
440 	  	38;22 	D. Sullivan 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
441 	  	38;23 	Ray O'Connor 	Croi US Marathon Team 	M 	S
442 	  	38;23 	J. Morrison 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
443 	  	38;25 	Geoff Howes 	Loughrea 	M 	V45
444 	  	38;26 	John Dooley 	Compaq 	M 	V45
445 	  	38;26 	Derek Duffy 	Ballina 	M 	S
446 	  	38;27 	Michael Sheehan 	Limerick AC 	M 	V40
447 	  	38;28 	Michael p. Conneely 	Barna 	M 	V40
448 	  	38;32 	John Burke 	Compaq 	M 	V40
449 	  	38;32 	Davis Walsh 	Oranmore 	M 	S
450 	  	38;33 	Richard Hughes 	Woodquay 	M 	S
451 	  	38;33 	Marie Keane 	Roscommon 	F 	S
452 	  	38;34 	John Fenlon 	Renmore 	M 	V45
453 	  	38;35 	Vicente Gutierrez 	Venezuela 	M 	J
454 	  	38;37 	Flannan Lynch 	Ennis 	M 	S
455 	  	38;45 	David Carty 	Athenry 	M 	S
456 	  	38;46 	I. Hutchenson 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
457 	  	38;49 	Donncha McDermott 	Moycullen 	M 	S
458 	  	38;53 	Martina Fahy 	Galway 	F 	S
459 	  	38;55 	Hector Anzola 	Venezuela 	M 	J
460 	  	38;55 	Derval McNamara 	Galway 	F 	V45
461 	  	38;53 	Pat O'Connell 	Clare 	M 	S
462 	  	38;56 	Patricia Tuohy 	Galway 	F 	S
463 	  	38;57 	Daragh Knox 	Clare 	M 	S
464 	  	38;59 	Mairead McNamara 	Barna 	F 	M&T
465 	  	38;59 	Gerry McNamara 	Mallinckrocdt 	M 	S
466 	  	39;00 	Colm Donohoe 	Longford 	M 	S
467 	  	39;01 	John Meares 	Dublin 	M 	S
468 	  	39;01 	John Kissane 	Sportsworld 	M 	V50
469 	  	39;02 	Pat Coen 	Compaq 	M 	V45
470 	  	39;03 	Patrick Greaney 	Galway 	M 	V55
471 	  	39;04 	Russell Greaney 	Galway 	M 	S
472 	  	39;04 	John Walsh 	Compaq 	M 	S
473 	  	39;07 	Brendan Ryan 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
474 	  	39;08 	Mary Connolly 	Galway 	F 	M&T
475 	  	39;09 	Kevin Connell 	Rahoon 	M 	J
476 	  	39;10 	Pat Dillane 	Salthill 	M 	V40
477 	  	39;12 	B. Casburn 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
478 	  	39;14 	Kevin Sheridan 	Headway 	M 	S
479 	  	39;17 	Tony Murray 	Athenry 	M 	S
480 	  	39;17 	Brian Connell 	Rahoon 	M 	S
481 	  	39;18 	Ger O'Donohue 	Galway 	M 	S
482 	  	39;19 	Eithne Murphy 	Marian AC 	F 	V40
483 	  	39;21 	Noelle Dunne 	Dunboyne AC 	F 	V45
484 	  	39;29 	John Healy 	Dublin 	M 	S
485 	  	39;29 	Steve Williams 	Sybernet 	M 	S
486 	  	39;31 	John Melody 	Knocknacarra 	M 	S
487 	  	39;32 	Carmel Egan 	Galway 	F 	J
488 	  	39;32 	Eilish Barry 	Sportsworld 	F 	V45
489 	  	39;33 	James Nolan 	Mullingar 	M 	V55
490 	  	39;35 	Ivan Morgan 	Galway 	M 	S
491 	  	39;41 	Tom Ryan 	Limerick 	M 	S
492 	  	39;43 	Bridgit Ann Walsh 	Galway 	F 	M&T
493 	  	39;45 	Tony Dolphin 	Ballinasloe 	M 	V40
494 	  	39;46 	Hilda McGrath 	Mervue 	F 	M&T
495 	  	39;47 	Joan Martin 	Athlone 	F 	V40
496 	  	39;47 	David Coppinger 	Galway 	M 	S
497 	  	39;49 	Burkhard Springer 	Ballybane 	M 	S
498 	  	39;49 	Mike Power 	Galway 	M 	V40
499 	  	39;50 	P. Donnellan 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
500 	  	39;50 	John Mannion 	Galway 	M 	S
501 	  	39;51 	P. Tarpey 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
502 	  	39;51 	Aaron Tonry 	C Coy 19 Ba FCA 	M 	S
503 	  	39;52 	Tommy Sweeney 	Ballybrit 	M 	S
504 	  	39;52 	Ken Kerns 	Galway 	M 	S
505 	  	39;53 	Sinead Daly 	Dublin 	F 	S
506 	  	39;53 	Matthew Jackson 	0 	M 	S
507 	  	39;54 	Alan Maher 	Knocknacarra 	M 	S
508 	  	39;54 	Collette Corry 	St Marys AC 	F 	J
509 	  	39;55 	A.N. Other 	  	  	 
510 	  	39;55 	Marie McCormick 	Athlone 	F 	V40
511 	  	39;56 	Kevin O'Donnell 	Galway 	M 	V55
512 	  	39;57 	K McCarthy 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
513 	  	39;57 	Elaine Rea 	Quality Leisure C. 	F 	S
514 	  	39;58 	Trevor lloyd 	Sportsworld 	M 	V55
515 	  	40;03 	Barbara Hopkins 	Sportsworld 	F 	M&T
516 	  	40;03 	Helen McMahon 	St Cronans 	F 	J
517 	  	40;04 	Mary Fitzpatrick 	Limerick 	F 	S
518 	  	40;06 	Tony Hollywood 	Oranmore 	M 	V55
519 	  	40;06 	Noel O'Toole 	Barna 	M 	V40
520 	  	40;07 	Patsy Forde 	Galway 	M 	S
521 	  	40;07 	Mary Reynolds 	Salthill 	F 	S
522 	  	40;07 	Jane McGrath 	Claddagh 	F 	S
523 	  	40;09 	Own Langan 	Galway 	M 	S
524 	  	40;09 	Shirley Casey 	Galway 	F 	M&T
525 	  	40;09 	Paddy McNamara 	Army 	M 	S
526 	  	40;10 	Michael McGovern 	Turloughmore 	M 	S
527 	  	40;13 	Michael Conway 	G.C.H 	M 	V70
528 	  	40;13 	Thomas Holohan 	Newcastle 	M 	V45
529 	  	40;18 	Aine O'connell 	Salthill 	F 	S
530 	  	40;20 	Aidan Cashin 	Roscommon AC 	M 	V55
531 	  	40;25 	Noel Maher 	Salthill 	M 	V50
532 	  	40;28 	Claire Dolphin 	Ballinasloe 	F 	V35
533 	  	40;30 	Sarah Evans 	Dublin 	F 	S
534 	  	40;32 	Michael Brennan 	Mayo Triathlon 	M 	V45
535 	  	40;35 	Ruth Quinn 	Ardrahan 	F 	M&T
536 	  	40;36 	Donal walsh 	Galway 	M 	S
537 	  	40;36 	John Lawless 	Belfast 	M 	V55
538 	  	40;37 	Shamus Forde 	ClareGalway 	M 	V45
539 	  	40;38 	John Shiel 	Dublin 	M 	V50
540 	  	40;38 	Michael Anthony 	USA 	M 	S
541 	  	40;39 	Fiona Freeney 	Oranmore 	F 	S
542 	  	40;40 	Eilish O'Connor 	Sportsworld 	F 	M&T
543 	  	40;40 	Malachi Murray 	Ballybrit 	M 	S
544 	  	40;45 	Paul Murray 	Salthill 	M 	J
545 	  	40;46 	Briege O'Neill 	Galway 	F 	S
546 	  	40;47 	Seamus McCaffrey 	Galway 	M 	S
547 	  	40;47 	Brian McGuire 	Salthill 	M 	S
548 	  	40;47 	Patricia Murphy 	Kildare 	F 	S
549 	  	40;49 	Susan Walsh 	Croi 	F 	M&T
550 	  	40;49 	Shane Courtney 	Renmore 	M 	S
551 	  	40;49 	Martin Ridge 	Salthill 	M 	V40
552 	  	40;50 	John Reilly 	Menlo 	M 	S
553 	  	40;51 	Marie McNamara 	Galway 	F 	S
554 	  	40;51 	Wally Walsh 	Compaq 	M 	S
555 	  	40;52 	Ciaran Delaney 	Knocknacarra 	M 	V45
556 	  	40;55 	Richard Cross 	0 	M 	V60
557 	  	41;00 	Geraldine Fegan 	Knocknacarra 	F 	M&T
558 	  	41;05 	Patricia Browne 	Knocknacarra 	F 	M&T
559 	  	41;05 	Thomas hackett 	Prospect Hill 	M 	S
560 	  	41;06 	Victotia Anthony 	USA 	F 	V40
561 	  	41;07 	Rena Stankard 	Headford 	F 	S
562 	  	41;08 	Gina Langdon 	Claddagh 	F 	M&T
563 	  	41;08 	Niamh Ni Fhartha 	Moycullen 	F 	J
564 	  	41;08 	Maria Keane 	Gort 	F 	S
565 	  	41;08 	Mary O'Connor 	Dublin 	F 	V40
566 	  	41;11 	Pearl McDonagh 	Newcastle 	F 	S
567 	  	41;14 	Thomas Bogle 	Ardilaun 	M 	S
568 	  	41;15 	Ivan Betsch 	Venezuela 	M 	J
569 	  	41;18 	Tara Ryan 	Renmore 	F 	M&T
570 	  	41;21 	Stephanie Adams 	Barna 	F 	V35
571 	  	41;23 	Judith Lloyd 	Sportsworld 	F 	V45
572 	  	41;24 	Ann Kissane 	Sportsworld 	F 	V45
573 	  	41;24 	Norman Phillipson 	Dublin County Councils 	M 	V45
574 	  	41;27 	Norel mannion 	Galway 	M 	V40
575 	  	41;28 	Joe conroy 	Galway 	M 	V50
576 	  	41;28 	Nicki Jackson 	Renmore 	F 	S
577 	  	41;31 	Paul James Fahy 	Mervue 	M 	S
578 	  	41;33 	Jacinta Mallon 	Renmore 	F 	M&T
579 	  	41;33 	Shamus Forde 	ClareGalway 	M 	V45
580 	  	41;34 	Aidan Lanigan 	St Sennans 	M 	S
581 	  	41;35 	Kate Wright 	Ballybrit 	F 	V45
582 	  	41;36 	Rory dempsey 	Tuam 	M 	s
583 	  	41;42 	Michelle Rowley 	Castlebar 	F 	M&T
584 	  	41;43 	Yvonne Croke 	Corrundulla 	F 	V35
585 	  	41;47 	Leo Hunt 	Roscommon 	M 	V60
586 	  	41;47 	Fintan O'Malley 	Oranmore 	M 	V40
587 	  	41;49 	Fiona Collumb 	Ballybane 	F 	S
588 	  	41;49 	Garreth Kelly 	Galway 	M 	S
589 	  	41;50 	Kathleen Neary 	Ballybrit 	F 	M&T
590 	  	41;51 	Lucy Kilkenny 	Ballinasloe 	F 	S
591 	  	41;54 	John Williams 	Compaq 	M 	S
592 	  	41;57 	John Mannion 	Loughrea 	M 	S
593 	  	42;02 	D. Craven 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
594 	  	42;05 	Fiona Perdisatt 	Sportsworld 	F 	M&T
595 	  	42;07 	Caroline O'Brien 	Limerick 	F 	S
596 	  	42;07 	Naoise O'Muiri 	Spiddal 	M 	S
597 	  	42;08 	Liz Kelly 	Athenry 	F 	S
598 	  	42;08 	Rob D'eath 	Spiddal 	M 	V45
599 	  	42;08 	John Mannion 	Furbo 	M 	S
600 	  	42;09 	Marti Lennon 	Compaq 	M 	S
601 	  	42;09 	Rory Sheridan 	Renmore 	M 	J
602 	  	42;09 	D. Craven 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
603 	  	42;09 	A. Quinn 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
604 	  	42;10 	Kerry Ellen Larkin 	Galway 	F 	S
605 	  	42;11 	Clodagh Melia 	Ballybane 	F 	S
606 	  	42;11 	David Lally 	Ballybane 	M 	S
607 	  	42;11 	Donnacha Madden 	Liverpool 	M 	S
608 	  	42;19 	Nick Carr 	Furbo 	M 	V40
609 	  	42;19 	Louise Willemse 	Salthill 	F 	S
610 	  	42;20 	Jackie McSweeney 	Mervue 	M 	V40
611 	  	42;20 	Fionnuala Murphy 	Galway 	F 	S
612 	  	42;21 	Caroline O'Brien 	Limerick 	F 	S
613 	  	42;27 	Jacinta MacNamara 	Dooradoyle 	F 	V40
614 	  	42;28 	Brenda Kerrane 	Galway 	F 	S
615 	  	42;31 	Laura Richardson 	Clare 	F 	S
616 	  	42;36 	Patricia Molloy 	Galway M&T 	F 	M&T
617 	  	42;38 	Pauline McManus 	Sportsworld 	F 	V45
618 	  	42;38 	Matin o'Halloran 	Galway 	M 	J
619 	  	42;39 	Damien Byrne 	Galway 	M 	S
620 	  	42;41 	Justin McDermott 	Tralee 	M 	S
621 	  	42;41 	Nalini Ambiavagar 	Dublin 	F 	V35
622 	  	42;42 	Tim gibbons 	Dublin 	M 	S
623 	  	42;42 	Richard Pender 	Dublin 	M 	V45
624 	  	42;42 	Anita Browne Fealy 	Mervue 	F 	M&T
625 	  	42;50 	Sandra Breheny 	Mullingar Hrs 	F 	S
626 	  	43;00 	Bob McDonald 	Moycullen 	M 	S
627 	  	43;03 	Ronan McDonagh 	Galway 	M 	S
628 	  	43;07 	Bairbre De Barra 	Salthill 	F 	S
629 	  	43;07 	Alan Conneely 	Galway 	M 	S
630 	  	43;10 	James Beirne 	Galway 	M 	S
631 	  	43;11 	Bernadette Carr 	Galway M&T 	F 	M&T
632 	  	43;12 	Alison Kelly 	Dublin 	F 	V45
633 	  	43;17 	Amanda King 	Ballybane 	F 	M&T
634 	  	43;18 	Dominica Forde 	Mervue 	F 	S
635 	  	43;20 	John Doyle 	Limerick 	M 	S
636 	  	43;23 	Carmela Doyle 	Limerick 	F 	S
637 	  	43;43 	Cathleen Canole 	Clare 	F 	V45
638 	  	43;24 	Diarmuid Quill 	Craughwell 	M 	S
639 	  	43;27 	Nora Queenby 	Galwegians RFC 	F 	S
640 	  	43;27 	Nuala Ni Chadhain 	Galwegian RFC 	F 	S
641 	  	43;28 	Philip Doyle 	Knocknacarra 	M 	S
642 	  	43;29 	Michael Faherty 	Galway 	M 	S
643 	  	43;29 	Christinr Hickey 	Moycullen 	F 	V35
644 	  	43;29 	Gerry Warde 	Shantalla 	M 	V40
645 	  	43;29 	Mary Boner 	Galway 	F 	S
646 	  	43;30 	Emma Rasnen 	Galway Taverns 	F 	S
647 	  	43;30 	Amy Donohue 	Galway Taverns 	F 	S
648 	  	43;30 	Anne Marie Delaney 	Knocknacarra 	F 	S
649 	  	43;31 	Kate Hawney 	Compaq M&T 	F 	M&T
650 	  	43;31 	Paul Kane 	Compaq 	M 	S
651 	  	43;31 	Hugh McGahon 	Moycullen 	M 	S
652 	  	43;33 	Janet Murphy 	Sportsworld AC 	F 	V45
653 	  	43;35 	Lorna Kelly 	Salthill 	F 	S
654 	  	43;35 	Enda McLaughlin 	Roscommon 	M 	S
655 	  	43;37 	Mary Weir 	Castlebar 	F 	S
656 	  	43;39 	Anne Casserly 	Galway 	F 	S
657 	  	43;42 	Marie Logue 	Salthill 	F 	S
658 	  	43;45 	Suzanne Morris 	Athenry 	F 	S
659 	  	43;48 	Noelle Fitzgerald 	Galway 	F 	S
660 	  	43;55 	Dara Geary 	Salthill 	M 	S
661 	  	43;56 	Mary b. Mannion 	Ennis 	F 	V40
662 	  	43;57 	Ann Marie Connell 	Ballina 	F 	S
663 	  	43;59 	Marti power 	Clare 	M 	S
664 	  	44;00 	Geraldine Donohoe 	Athenry 	F 	V40
665 	  	44;00 	Gerard Lohan 	Castlebar 	M 	S
666 	  	44;01 	Mark Rooney 	Dublin 	M 	S
667 	  	44;04 	Mark Cunnane 	Galway 	M 	S
668 	  	44;07 	Daniel Bolger 	Cois Cuain 	M 	S
669 	  	44;10 	Richard Englehart 	USA 	M 	V45
670 	  	44;11 	Peter Murray 	Galway 	M 	S
671 	  	44;12 	  	  	  	 
672 	  	44;24 	Fiona Murray 	Kingfisher 	F 	V35
673 	  	44;25 	Noelle Brennan 	Galway 	F 	M&T
674 	  	44;25 	Ruth Meade 	Ardilaun 	F 	S
675 	  	44;27 	Francis Comer 	Oranmore 	M 	V45
676 	  	44;29 	Michael Comer 	Galway 	M 	V50
677 	  	44;32 	Stan Mortimer 	Galway 	M 	V45
678 	  	44;34 	Karyn O'Connor 	Compaq 	F 	S
679 	  	44;39 	Orla Parsons 	Spiddal 	F 	S
680 	  	44;42 	Dorothy Beacom 	Sportsworld 	F 	V40
681 	  	44;43 	Caitriona Mooney 	Athlone 	F 	M&T
682 	  	44;43 	Caroline Maher 	Newcastle 	F 	S
683 	  	44;47 	John Quill 	Limerick 	M 	S
684 	  	44;47 	Eithne Clasby 	Galway 	F 	M&T
685 	  	44;50 	Jose B. Montes deOca 	Venezuela 	M 	J
686 	  	44;52 	Rory Timlin 	Salthill 	M 	V50
687 	  	44;53 	Pat Looney 	Salthill 	M 	V45
688 	  	44;54 	Joan Maher 	Sportsworld 	F 	V40
689 	  	44;55 	Noel Burke 	Galway 	M 	J
690 	  	44;58 	Trevor Rushe 	Tuam 	M 	S
691 	  	44;59 	Fiona Cowman 	Galway 	F 	S
692 	  	45;00 	Juan Garcia 	Venezuela 	M 	J
693 	  	45;01 	Carlos Anzola 	Venezuela 	M 	J
694 	  	45;02 	Hilda McGrath 	Mervue 	F 	M&T
695 	  	45;03 	Chris Manning 	An Post 	M 	V40
696 	  	45;06 	John Folan 	Claddagh 	M 	S
697 	  	45;11 	Helen McGuire 	Athlone 	F 	M&T
698 	  	45;14 	Paul Martin 	Loughrea 	M 	V40
699 	  	45;28 	M. O'Dea 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
700 	  	45;29 	Derek Pender 	Salthill 	M 	S
701 	  	45;30 	Sean Kelly 	Ballinasloe 	M 	V55
702 	  	45;30 	Gabrielle Donohoe 	Renmore 	F 	V45
703 	  	45;42 	Breda McDermott 	Dublin 	F 	V40
704 	  	45;44 	Mary Mangan 	Dublin 	F 	V45
705 	  	45;46 	George Conboy 	Galway 	M 	S
706 	  	45;48 	Fidelma Hardiman 	Ballinasloe 	F 	S
707 	  	45;49 	John Cunningham 	Claddagh 	M 	V50
708 	  	45;46 	Helen Joyce 	Knocknacarra 	F 	S
709 	  	46;02 	Angela Carleton 	Galway M&T 	F 	M&T
710 	  	46;03 	Natasha Robinson 	Galway M&T 	F 	M&T
711 	  	46;15 	Padraic Farragher 	C.R.H 	M 	V40
712 	  	46;17 	M. O'Sullivan 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
713 	  	46;17 	Reg Turner 	Compaq 	M 	S
714 	  	46;17 	Eamon Curtin 	Mallinckrocdt 	M 	S
715 	  	46;18 	Maria Flannery 	Galway 	F 	S
716 	  	46;18 	Marie Murphy 	Galway 	F 	V35
717 	  	46;19 	Mary Manning 	Galway 	F 	S
718 	  	46;19 	Jason Lee 	Mallinckrocdt 	M 	S
719 	  	46;19 	KerryTuhiwai 	Galway Taverns 	M 	S
720 	  	46;27 	Fiona Sheridan 	Galway 	F 	S
721 	  	46;27 	Matthew O'Neill 	Mallinckrocdt 	M 	S
722 	  	46;27 	Gerry Mannion 	Mallinckrocdt 	M 	S
723 	  	46;30 	Rita O'Connor 	Monivea 	F 	V40
724 	  	46;32 	Denis Madden 	Oranmore 	M 	V50
725 	  	46;36 	Jean Pettit 	Athlone 	F 	V45
726 	  	46;38 	Carmel Cox 	Athlone 	F 	V45
727 	  	46;40 	Maureen Zawelski 	Pittsburgh USA 	F 	J
728 	  	46;41 	Geraldine McCarthy 	Listowel 	F 	S
729 	  	46;41 	Enda Connell 	Rahoon 	M 	S
730 	  	46;48 	Padraic Curran 	Clare 	M 	s
731 	  	46;53 	Sharon Gray 	Dublin 	F 	S
732 	  	46;58 	Yvonne Fitzmaurice 	Ballsbridge 	F 	S
733 	  	47;00 	Karen Conole 	Clare 	F 	S
734 	  	47;01 	Marie Kelly 	Galway M&T 	F 	M&T
735 	  	47;02 	Oliver O'Dea 	C.R.H 	M 	J
736 	  	47;06 	Brian Murphy 	Compaq 	M 	S
737 	  	47;08 	Richard Dunne 	Newcastle 	M 	V55
738 	  	47;08 	Maggie Walsh 	Claddagh 	F 	V40
739 	  	47;16 	Annette Burke 	Barna 	F 	M&T
740 	  	47;17 	Maria Lennon 	Ennis Track 	F 	V35
741 	  	47;18 	Gerard Murphy 	G.C.H 	M 	S
742 	  	47;28 	Oliver hickey 	Meath 	M 	V55
743 	  	47;29 	Eugene Cannon 	Letterkenny 	M 	V40
744 	  	47;39 	Pauline Coleman 	Ballygar 	F 	S
745 	  	47;40 	Kenneth Morgan 	Kilcolgan 	M 	S
746 	  	47;47 	David Maher 	Knocknacarra 	M 	S
747 	  	47;48 	Frank Fahy 	Galway 	M 	V45
748 	  	47;50 	Alison Wellwood 	Galway 	F 	S
749 	  	47;55 	Kendra Rabbitte 	Galway 	F 	S
750 	  	48;02 	Helen Coleman 	Compaq M&T 	F 	M&T
751 	  	48;02 	Olive Coleman 	Gort 	F 	S
752 	  	48;03 	Deirdre Carmody 	Kilrush 	F 	S
753 	  	48;06 	Nora Callaghy 	Ballinasloe 	F 	V45
754 	  	48;07 	Yvonne Boylan 	Ardilaun 	F 	S
755 	  	48;07 	Sarah Boylan 	Ardilaun 	F 	S
756 	  	48;08 	Patrick Larkin 	Moycullen 	M 	V55
757 	  	48;10 	Mary Clarke 	Galway 	F 	V45
758 	  	48;12 	Pat Clarke 	Newcastle 	F 	V40
759 	  	48;20 	Emer O'Dowd 	Galwegians RFC 	F 	S
760 	  	48;20 	Wendy Hickey 	Galwegians RFC 	F 	S
761 	  	48;21 	Nono McHugh 	Annaghdown 	F 	V45
762 	  	48;23 	Theresa Kavanagh 	Limerick 	F 	S
763 	  	48;35 	Tim Spear 	Galway 	M 	S
764 	  	48;41 	A. Connolly 	Corinthians RFC 	M 	S
765 	  	48;48 	Carol Dillon 	Galway 	F 	S
766 	  	48;49 	Mary Rogerson 	Ballinasloe 	F 	S
767 	  	48;49 	Eddie Doyle 	Ballinasloe 	M 	S
768 	  	48;50 	Alan Beynon 	ClareGalway 	M 	V50
769 	  	48;51 	Tony Kavanagh 	Newbridge RFC 	M 	S
770 	  	49;05 	Aisling Holland 	Athenry 	F 	J
771 	  	49;11 	Michelle Donnellan 	Ballybrit 	F 	S
772 	  	49;13 	Andrew McDonald 	Moycullen 	M 	J
773 	  	49;14 	Nicola Donnellan 	Compaq M&T 	F 	M&T
774 	  	49;15 	Gerard Rabbitte 	Galway 	M 	S
775 	  	49;34 	Nora Murphy 	Headway 	F 	S
776 	  	49;35 	Jennifer Horgan 	Newcastle 	F 	S
777 	  	49;36 	Ian Gallivan 	Galway 	M 	S
778 	  	49;38 	Mary Murphy 	Headway 	F 	S
779 	  	49;43 	Michael Dunleavy 	Headway 	M 	S
780 	  	49;48 	Maeve Keaney o'Neill 	Galway 	F 	V35
781 	  	49;49 	Sally O'Flynn 	Limerick 	F 	S
782 	  	49;55 	Padraic Breathnach 	Inverin 	M 	V55
783 	  	49;57 	Mary Griffin 	Galway M&T 	F 	M&T
784 	  	49;57 	Olive O'Grady 	Castlegar 	F 	M&T
785 	  	49;58 	Olive Keush 	Galway M&T 	F 	M&T
786 	  	49;49 	Marion walsh 	Galway 	F 	S
787 	  	50;12 	Mary Mullins 	Clarebridge 	F 	M&T
788 	  	50;13 	Paula Coleman 	Dublin 	F 	S
789 	  	50;17 	Geoff canavan 	Galway 	M 	V40
790 	  	50;33 	Paula O'Reilly 	ClareGalway 	F 	J
791 	  	50;35 	Celine McMahon 	Maree 	F 	S
792 	  	50;35 	Alex Maguire 	Compaq 	M 	S
793 	  	50;36 	Liz Jennings 	Compaq M&T 	F 	M&T
794 	  	50;37 	Maura O'Reilly 	ClareGalway 	F 	V35
795 	  	50;45 	Nora Connell 	Ballinasloe 	F 	V45
796 	  	50;52 	Andrea Ridge 	Tuam 	F 	V45
797 	  	51;05 	Aine Ni Fhatharta 	Moycullen 	F 	V45
798 	  	51;11 	Kathleen Mongan 	Headway 	F 	S
799 	  	51;17 	Patricia Coleman 	Loughrea 	F 	S
800 	  	51;19 	Eleanor Donohoe 	London 	F 	V45
801 	  	51;21 	Mary Kennedy 	Ennis 	F 	S
802 	  	51;39 	Catherine Ryan 	Bilboa 	F 	S
803 	  	51;40 	Trea Heapes 	Bohermore 	F 	S
804 	  	51;41 	Lynn Redmond 	Clare 	F 	S
805 	  	51;44 	Fiona Kelly 	Limerick 	F 	S
806 	  	51;46 	Kerry Heath 	Eyre Sq 	M 	V40
807 	  	52;09 	Paddy Boyle 	Galway 	M 	S
808 	  	52;09 	Olive Lennon 	Dublin 	F 	S
809 	  	52;17 	Garry Barrett 	Compaq 	M 	S
810 	  	52;24 	Claire Hughes 	Mallinckrocdt 	F 	S
811 	  	52;27 	Ger O'Connor 	Mallinckrocdt 	M 	S
812 	  	52;34 	Patricia Mooney 	Tuam 	F 	S
813 	  	52;53 	Caroline Higgins 	Tuam 	F 	S
814 	  	52;43 	Majella Conroy 	Galway 	F 	S
815 	  	52;46 	Claire Greaney 	Kilcolgan 	F 	S
816 	  	52;51 	Bernie Farrell 	Galway 	F 	V35
817 	  	52;52 	Irene Ryan 	Galway 	F 	S
818 	  	52;55 	Simon Neald 	Salthill 	M 	S
819 	  	52;56 	Claire Callaghy 	Salthill 	F 	S
820 	  	52;57 	Josephine Kelly 	Galway 	F 	V45
821 	  	53;02 	Frank Cassidy 	Ballybane 	M 	V40
822 	  	53;06 	Theresa Melia 	Mallinckrocdt 	F 	V45
823 	  	53;29 	Marion Keane 	ClareGalway 	F 	S
824 	  	53;58 	Michelle Kavanagh 	Ballina 	F 	S
825 	  	54;20 	Caitriona Cannon 	Letterkenny 	F 	V35
826 	  	54;23 	Anthony Grealish 	Wicklow 	M 	V55
827 	  	54;27 	Sinead Donnellan 	Craughwell 	F 	M&T
828 	  	54;27 	Roan Campbell 	Craughwell 	M 	S
829 	  	54;34 	Sinead Fox 	Mallinckrocdt 	F 	S
830 	  	54;34 	Laura Hession 	Mallinckrocdt 	F 	S
831 	  	54;35 	Gerard Fay 	Meath 	M 	S
832 	  	55;26 	Orla Moloney 	Roscah1ll 	F 	J
833 	  	55;27 	Niamh Higgins 	Moycullen 	F 	J
834 	  	55;47 	John Donagher 	Loughrea 	M 	S
835 	  	55;48 	Martina Collins 	Galway 	F 	S
836 	  	56;16 	Sean Brennan 	Galway 	M 	V40
837 	  	56;41 	Grainne Kelly 	Salthill 	F 	S
838 	  	57;07 	Peter Lyons 	Knocknacarra 	M 	S
839 	  	57;52 	Claire Kyne 	Galway Taverns 	F 	S
840 	  	57;52 	Ursula Gormley 	Galway Taverns 	F 	S
841 	  	58;06 	Brendan Melia 	ClareGalway 	M 	V40
842 	  	58;09 	Rachel Gallivan 	Limerick 	F 	J
843 	  	59;09 	Deidre Cunningham 	Athenry 	F 	M&T
844 	  	59;17 	Helen Brennan 	Castlegar 	F 	V45
845 	  	59;24 	Jose Antonio Morales 	Venezuela 	M 	J
846 	  	59;27 	Marion Buckley 	Barna 	F 	S
847 	  	59;27 	Bridget Nolan 	Barna 	F 	S
848 	  	59;44 	Ann O'Toole 	Galway 	F 	V40
849 	  	59;46 	Marion Kleinschmid 	0 	F 	S
850 	  	59;51 	Stephanie Dowling 	Galawy 	F 	S
851 	  	59;51 	Enda Kirby 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
852 	  	59;53 	Tony Kelly 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
853 	  	59;53 	Paul Moran 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
854 	  	59;53 	Laurance Carter 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
855 	  	59;54 	Joseph Molneux 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
856 	  	59;54 	Kieran considine 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
857 	  	59;54 	Karl Scanlon 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
858 	  	59;54 	Paul Bruton 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
859 	  	59;55 	Tomas o'Rourke 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
860 	  	59;55 	Sean Greally 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
861 	  	59;55 	Micheal Doherty 	Galway Fire Brigade 	M 	S
862 	  	60;36 	Desiree Kane 	Limerick 	F 	S
863 	  	61;39 	Veronica Dooley 	Ballybane 	F 	V45
864 	  	61;39 	Anna Cannon 	Letterkenny 	F 	J
865 	  	61;40 	John Murphy 	C.R.H 	M 	V40
866 	  	61;43 	Claire Hughes 	Mallinckrocdt 	F 	S
867 	  	62;51 	Patricia reid 	Headway 	F 	S
868 	  	63;03 	Marease Healy 	Galway Taverns 	F 	S
869 	  	63;03 	Pauline Henly 	Galway Taverns 	F 	S
870 	  	63;58 	Orla Keady 	Crestwood 	F 	S
871 	  	63;58 	Lorraine Cronin 	Crestwood 	F 	S
872 	  	64;04 	Emily ridge 	Tuam 	F 	J
873 	  	64;14 	Niamh Morris 	Tuam 	F 	J
874 	  	64;18 	Paul O 'Dowd 	Galway 	M 	S
875 	  	64;18 	Catherine O'Dowd 	Galway 	F 	S
876 	  	64;19 	Caroline Connolly 	Ballybrit 	F 	V35
877 	  	64;19 	Mary Dillon 	Galway 	F 	V35
878 	  	64;24 	Patricia Cunningham 	Ballybane 	F 	S
879 	  	64;28 	Martin Sweeney 	Ardrahan 	M 	V50
880 	  	64;29 	Barbara Hynes 	Galway Taverns 	F 	S
881 	  	64;29 	Jennifer Hynes 	Galway Taverns 	F 	S
882 	  	64;35 	Alice Kenny 	Galway Taverns 	F 	S
883 	  	64;37 	Ann marie Burkr 	Cummer 	F 	V35
884 	  	65;32 	Rosaleen Joyce 	Ballybane 	F 	M&T
885 	  	65;32 	Mary McDermott 	Ballina 	F 	S
886 	  	65;32 	Caroline Mogan 	Mallinckrocdt 	F 	S
887 	  	65;59 	Karen Brennan 	Galway Lourdes Invalid Fund 	F 	S
888 	  	65;59 	Bridgid McPhilbin 	Galway Lourdes Invalid Fund 	F 	S
889 	  	66;10 	Donna Croke 	Mallinckrocdt 	F 	V35
890 	  	66;11 	Michelle McDermott 	Galway 	F 	S
891 	  	66;11 	Claire Wilson 	Galway Taverns 	F 	S
892 	  	67;05 	Sarah McSherry 	Inverin 	F 	J
893 	  	67;05 	Bridget McSherry 	Inverin 	F 	V45
894 	  	67;05 	Elizabeth Sheppard 	Ballinasloe 	F 	S
895 	  	67;05 	Anne Marie Connolly 	Ardrahan 	F 	S
896 	  	67;48 	Gerard Holohan 	Headway 	M 	S
897 	  	67;49 	Kieran Kelly 	Headway 	M 	S
898 	  	67;50 	John Joyce 	Laois 	M 	S
899 	  	67;56 	Fergal Leahy 	Loughrea 	M 	S
900 	  	67;57 	Margaret Higgins 	Galway 	F 	V40
901 	  	67;57 	Patricia Whelan 	Headway 	F 	S
902 	  	67;57 	Mary Kelly 	Headway 	F 	S
903 	  	70;15 	Trease Loftus 	Tuam 	F 	V35
904 	  	70;18 	Frederick O'Connell 	Tuam 	M 	V45
905 	  	70;18 	James Reid 	Headway 	M 	S
906 	  	70;19 	Anne Creavin 	Ballybrit 	F 	S
907 	  	70;20 	Irene Dempsey 	Moylough 	F 	S
908 	  	70;21 	Pamela Murray 	Mallinckrocdt 	F 	S
909 	  	70;44 	Natasha Hession 	Galway 	F 	S
910 	  	71;03 	Martina Mannion 	Renmore 	F 	S
911 	  	71;03 	Margaret Carolan 	Galway 	F 	V45
912 	  	71;04 	Maureen Connell 	Rahoon 	F 	V45
913 	  	71;05 	Bernie McDonnell 	Headway 	F 	S
914 	  	71;27 	Carmel Flynn 	Galway 	F 	S
915 	  	71;28 	Collette Ryan 	Headway 	F 	S
916 	  	71;30 	Sinead McCaffrey 	Sybernet 	F 	S
917 	  	73;06 	Tracy Coffey 	Headway 	F 	S
918 	  	73;06 	S Coffey 	Headway 	F 	S
919 	  	73;06 	Collette Coffey 	Headway 	F 	S
920 	  	73;08 	James Coffey 	Headway 	M 	S
921 	  	73;08 	Cait Whelan 	Headway 	F 	S
922 	  	74;42 	Eileen Lenihan 	Headway 	F 	S
923 	  	74;42 	Cepta Ryan 	Headway 	F 	S
924 	  	74;44 	Geraldine Furey 	Tuam 	F 	S
925 	  	74;45 	Mary Gillon 	Headford 	F 	S
926 	  	74;46 	Michelle O'Brien 	Mallinckrocdt 	F 	S
927 	  	74;47 	Joan Staptleton 	Dublin 	F 	V35
928 	  	75;21 	Ciara Kennedy 	Headway 	F 	J
929 	  	75;21 	Sophie Connaire 	Headway 	F 	S
930 	  	75;21 	Bridie Mongan 	Headway 	F 	S
931 	  	76;45 	Majella Lyons 	Corofin 	F 	S
932 	  	76;46 	Ann Purdy 	Tuam 	F 	S
933 	  	76;52 	Ian Purdy 	Tuam 	M 	S
934 	  	76;53 	Marie Holland 	Drumcondra 	F 	S
935 	  	78;47 	Bridie Gillon 	Headford 	F 	S
936 	  	79;57 	Ester Whelan 	Headway 	F 	M&T
937 	  	79;58 	Desmond Whelan 	Headway 	M 	S
938 	  	80;04 	Elaine Donohue 	Headway 	F 	S
939 	  	80;04 	Brid Stenson 	Headway 	F 	S
940 	  	80;53 	Ann Loughney 	Clarenbridge 	F 	V35
941 	  	81;33 	Anne Robinson 	Headway 	F 	S
942 	  	81;35 	Noreen Shiel 	Headway 	F 	V40
943 	  	83;53 	Maria Kiely 	Headway 	F 	S
944 	  	83;54 	Phil Briscoe 	Headway 	F 	V40
945 	  	83;59 	Rita Headd 	Headway 	F 	V45
946 	  	83;59 	Carmel Forde 	Headway 	F 	V45
947 	  	84;00 	Mary Power 	Headway 	F 	V45
948 	  	84;05 	Dolly Connolly 	Tuam 	F 	S
949 	  	84;07 	Mary Farragher 	Cummer 	F 	V45
950 	  	84;07 	Mary Langan 	Tuam 	F 	V35
951 	  	84;10 	Nora Greaney 	Tuam 	F 	V45
952 	  	85;13 	Mary Clarke 	Headway 	F 	V45
953 	  	85;14 	Maura Donohue 	Headway 	F 	V45
954 	  	86;38 	Criostoir McGearailt 	Salthill 	M 	V70
955 	  	86;39 	Nuala Mc Nulty 	Headway 	F 	S
Categories: