Streets of Galway 9th August 2003 - Results

  • Posted on: 3 February 2006
  • By: GCH Web
Place	Number	Time	Name	Club	Sex	Category
1	487	23;41	Dermot Galvin	St John's AC	M	S
2	1351	23;55	Gerry Ryan	G.C.H. A.C.	M	S
3	1313	24;33	Philip Harty	KCK	M	S
4	1286	24;38	Morgan Thompson	Limerick	M	S
5	1396	24;42	William Harty	KCK	M	S
6	388	24;45	Robbie Neill	North Cork AC	M	S
7	2	24;47	Michael O'Connor	G.C.H. AC	M	S
8	38	24;50	Dave Byrne	Liffey Valley A.C.	M	S
9	1410	24;59	Neville Davey	Mayo AC	M	S
10	390	25;05	James Mc Intyre	Tulla A.C.	M	S
11	1267	25;15	Domnic Bonner	Finn Valley AC	M	V40
12	1349	25;18	Charles Mc Donagh	Renmore	M	S
13	892	25;19	James Sullivan Snr.	Waterford AC	M	S
14	1335	25;21	Gary Higgins	Sliso AC	M	S
15	631	25;26	Ruairi O'Donnell	Limerick AC	M	S
16	699	25;38	Donnacha O'Mahony	East Cork AC	M	S
17	464	25;43	Tom O'Connor	Liffey Valley AC	M	V40
18	535	25;48	Ian Egan	G.C.H. AC	M	S
19	346	26;02	Paul O'Connell	Naas	M	S
20	1296	26'03	Gerry Hickson	Civil Service Harriers	M	S
21	23	26;05	Eugene Moynihan	Marian AC	M	V45
22	1385	26;08	Kieran Ryan	St Finbarrs	M	J
23	530	26;13	Dave Morley	Liffey Valley	M	S
24	547	26;13	Mike Fitzgerald	GCH & Atlanta Track Club	M	V40
25	1056	26;14	Robin Coll	Newmarket Joggers	M	V40
26	1000	26;14	Pauline Curley 	Tullamore Harriers	F	S
27	599	26;02	Mark Langford	West Waterford AC	M	S
28	936	26;26	Joe Chawke	West Limerick AC	M	S
29	1011	26;34	Tom Meehan	Sligo AC	M	V40
30	1257	26;40	Richard O Donnell	Tulla AC	M	S
31	396	26;45	Billy Gallagher	Sligo AC	M	V45
32	559	26;48	Hugh Duffy	Mayo AC	M	V40
33	650	26;49	Stephen Mc Keigue	Mullingar Harriers	M	S
34	386	27;07	Tom Walsh	Tulla A.C.	M	S
35	27	27;14	Martin Gormley	Letterkenny AC	M	S
36	902	27;19	Michael Harvey	Kilmurry Ibrickane	M	V45
37	84	27;26	Larry Kennedy	Waterford A.C.	M	V40
38	50	27;26	Ger Dunlea	Eagle A.C.	M	S
39	925	27;29	Sean Rowan	Omagh Harriers	M	S
40	1330	27;33	Michael Clohisey	Raheny Shamrocks	M	J
41	968	27;40	Michael Convey	Athlone	M	V40
42	nn	27;41	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
43	461	27;44	Mike Mac Domhnaill	West Limerick AC	M	S
44	377	27;48	James Sexton	Kilmurry Ibk./North Clare	M	V45
45	1415	27;50	Tommy Joe Whyte	Tuam AC	M	V40
46	477	27;55	Julie Butler	Omagh Harriers	F	S
47	458	27;56	Cathal Torpey	Tulla A.C.	M	S
48	77	28;03	Michael Solon	Tulla A.C.	M	S
49	34	28;05	Edward Mc Grath	Liffey Valley A.C.	M	S
50	28	28;07	Kenneth Mulcahy	Togher A.C.	M	S
51	378	28;11	Ken Wynman	Eagle A.C.	M	S
52	43	28;11	Peter Delmer	Athenry A.C.	M	S
57	959	28;12	Thomas Connolly	NUIG	M	S
53	65	28;15	Martin Mc Evilly	G.C.H. A.C.	M	V55
54	1172	28;15	Noeleen Porter	Finn Valley AC	F	S
55	771	28;16	George Bell	North Down AC	M	V45
56	1063	28;18	Stephen Lipson	Donore Harriers	M	S
58	888	28;19	Martin Halvey	Gort	M	V40
59	969	28;21	Martin Joe Potter	Corrundulla	M	S
60	63	28;24	Jon Lehane	Eagle A.C.	M	S
61	805	28;25	Patrick Muldoon Jnr.	Mullingar Harriers	M	S
62	45	28;30	P.J. Guinan	West Waterford A.C.	M	S
63	814	28;32	Federico Betti	Galway	M	S
64	1071	28;33	Vincent Flannery	Sligo AC	M	V50
65	42	28;35	Mick Rice	Athenry A.C.	M	S
66	24	28;36	Ronald Naylor	Mayo A.C.	M	V45
67	1064	28;37	John Byrne	Mayo AC	M	S
68	6	28;37	Ruaidhri Geraghty	G.C.H. AC	M	S
69	789	28;38	James Liddane	Olympic Harriers	M	S
70	3	28;38	Feargal Geraghty	G.C.H. AC	M	S
71	937	28;41	Packie Riordan	West Limerick AC	M	V40
72	1395	28;42	Joseph Mullins	Longford	M	S
73	738	28;43	Margaret Synott	Finn Valley	F	S
74	94	28;46	Eoin Mc Carthy	Ennis Track	M	J
75	568	28;49	Mike O Malley	Border Ramblers	M	J
76	825	28;49	Brendan Montague	Omagh Harriers	M	V45
77	1404	28;54	Joe Callan	Louth	M	S
78	601	29;03	John Galvin	St. Johns AC	M	S
79	1388	29;06	Joseph O Donnell	G.C.H. A.C.	M	J
80	51	29;06	Padraig Mc Donnell	Eagle A.C.	M	S
81	483	29;08	John Courell	Ballina	M	J
82	714	29;09	Ray Glynn	HP Running Club	M	S
83	126	29;11	Colm Rowe	Athenry AC	M	S
84	1413	29;11	Andy Catton	Tullamore Harriers	M	V50
85	1055	29;13	Philip Morrison	Sligo AC	M	V45
86	531	29;15	Ciara Morley	Sportsworld R.C.	F	S
87	389	29;16	Gerard Mc Auliffe	North Cork AC	M	S
88	nn	29;16	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
89	1040	29;20	Evin Donnelly	NUIG	M	S
90	1218	29;23	Dara Flores	Menlo	M	J
91	893	29;24	James Sullivan Jnr.	Waterford AC	M	J
92	1384	29;24	Paul Kelly	Turloughmore	M	S
93	1034	29;26	Trevor Hunter	Sligo AC	M	V40
94	58	29;29	Brian Kenny	C.R.H. A.C.	M	S
95	1180	29;30	Enda Dooley	Galway	M	S
96	5	29;30	Brian Geraghty	G.C.H. AC	M	V60
97	842	29;31	Louise Finegan	Letterkenny A.C.	F	V35
98	834	29;35	Declan Keating	Tulla A.C.	M	S
99	nn	29;39	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
100	704	29;40	Vincent Jordan	HP Running Club	M	S
101	716	29;41	Barry Maguire	HP Running Club	M	S
102	nn	29;41	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
103	118	29;42	Fergal Naughton	Tuam	M	S
104	620	29;45	Niall Cunningham	Tuam  	M	J
105	670	29;45	Terry Grogan	C.R.H. AC	M	V45
106	1329	29;46	Vincent Clohisey	Rathfarnham	M	V45
107	493	29;48	Joe Byrne	Sportsworld R.C.	M	S
108	452	29;49	Michael Connolly	Oranmore	M	S
109	1067	29;49	Regina Murphy	G.C.H. A.C.	F	S
110	1312	29;53	Kieran Troy	Ballina AC	M	V40
111	596	29;53	Fergal Flynn	Headford	M	S
112	1012	29;56	Michael Smith	Sligo AC	M	V50
113	1029	29;57	Sean Lally	Diabetes Charity	M	S
114	973	29;59	Michael Keane	Ennis Track Club	M	S
115	856	29;59	Michael Cummins	Galway	M	S
116	529	29;59	Oliver Mc Geehan	Sligo	M	S
117	385	30;00	Joan Hough	St. Finbarr's A.C.	F	V45
118	368	30;02	Pat Murphy	Eagle A.C.	M	V45
119	1043	30;05	Simon Flatley	Salthill	M	S
120	804	30;05	Pat Muldoon Snr.	Mullingar Harriers	M	V45
121	1065	30;06	Bernard Nolan	Rathfarnham	M	V40
122	999	30;08	Adrian Mc Callion	Galway	M	V40
124	914	30;09	Hubie P. Conway	Dublin	M	S
125	889	30;10	Albert Lane	Tuam	M	S
126	639	30;13	Donncha O'Brien	Maree	M	S
127	164	30;13	Martin Corcoran	Loughrea	M	V40
128	83	30;14	Martin O Donnell	C.R.H. A.C.	M	V45
129	1113	30;14	Adrian Clarke	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
130	1323	30;15	Adrienne Jordan	Donore Harriers	F	S
123	39	30;16	Angela O'Connor	Mayo A.C.	F	V35
131	894	30;17	Christy Betterly	W.A.S.F.	M	V50
132	9	30;18	Sgt. Patrick Mulrennan	Combined Defence Forces	M	S
133	594	30;19	J.J. Stephens	Ballindooley	M	S
134	1062	30;21	Gerard Mc Henaghan	Beechmount Harriers	M	V40
135	46	30;21	Dermot Bates	Sportsworld A.C	M	S
136	948	30;22	Gearoid Quinn	G.C.H. A.C.	M	V40
137	384	30;24	Pat Donohoe	Cavan	M	S
138	510	30;25	Paul de hOra	Oranmore	M	V40
139	876	30;27	John Fitzmaurice	Roscommon	M	S
140	67	30;27	Paul Hehir	Athenry A.C.	M	S
141	862	30;27	Brian Fahey	Menlo	M	S
142	61	30;28	Sam Hand	Kilmallock A.C.	M	J
143	82	30;28	Michael O Regan	Eagle A.C.	M	S
144	398	30;28	Tracy Holloway	Kilnaboy AC	F	V35
145	53	30;29	Helen White	Sportsworld R.C.	F	V35
146	475	30;30	Dennias Meaney	Ennis	M	V50
147	627	30;39	Ronan Mc Nabb	North Sligo AC	M	J
148	824	30;40	Andrew Talbot	C.R.H. A.C.	M	V50
149	392	30;43	Peter Skeffington	Omagh Harriers AC	M	S
150	68	30;43	Tom O'Brien	West Waterford A.C.	M	S
181	10	30;49	Pte. Micheal O Maolrannain	Combined Defence Forces	M	S
151	1	30;49	John Mac Sweeny	G.C.H. AC	M	V50
152	1310	30;50	Sue Garrahy	Kilmurry Ibrickane	F	V35
153	363	30;52	Maureen Foley	Limerick AC	F	S
154	155	30;53	Kevin Campion	Rathfarnham	M	S
155	370	30;53	Kathryn Casserly	Castlegar AC	F	S
156	446	31;02	Lucy D'Arcy	Sportsworld R.C.	F	S
157	425	31;03	Anthony Devaney	Mayo AC	M	S
158	591	31;04	Liam Hartley	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
159	740	31;06	Ronan Mc Namara	Athenry	M	S
160	401	31;08	Sandra Gowran	Sportsworld R.C.	F	S
161	1303	31;09	Chris Heffron	Ballina AC	M	S
162	101	31;10	Paul Quigley	Oughterard	M	S
163	41	31;15	Brian Kelly	Sportsworld A.C	M	S
164	938	31;24	Malachy Mc Carthy	West Limerick AC	M	V40
165	850	31;25	Ray Mc Inerney	Tulla  	M	S
166	1343	31;28	Bryan O Connell	NUIG Rowing Club	M	S
167	431	31;28	Adrian Fitzmaurice	Loughgeorge	M	S
168	981	31;30	Richard Flaherty	Furbo	M	S
169	1308	31;31	Owen Mongan	Mayo AC	M	V45
170	1387	31;32	Keieran Cunnane	Renmore	M	S
171	307	31;32	Timothy O Brien	Blanchardstown	M	S
172	449	31;33	Tom Hunt	Mayo AC	M	V55
173	237	31;34	John Mannion	Loughrea	M	S
174	1318	31;35	Seamus Mc Cann	Athlone	M	S
175	56	31;43	Bernie White	Sportsworld R.C.	F	V35
176	795	31;44	John Smith	Woodquay	M	S
177	1391	31;45	Philip Greene	Athlone	M	S
178	40	31;48	Damian O'Regan	Waterford A.C.	M	S
179	550	31;49	Patrick Murphy	C.R.H. AC	M	S
180	787	31;51	Colm Nugent	Donore Harriers	M	V40
182	801	31;51	Tom Elwood	Castlegar	M	S
183	1001	31;53	Sean Heaney	Galway Rowing Club	M	S
184	817	31;53	T.J. Beatty	Loughrea A.C.	M	V55
185	22	31;54	Paul Mooney	West Waterford A.C.	M	V40
186	671	31;57	John Devlin	Headford	M	S
187	911	31;57	Paul Gibbons	C.R.H. A.C.	M	V50
188	283	31;58	Noel Ryan	Galway	M	J
189	1305	32;01	David Dunne	Galway	M	S
190	33	32;02	Richard Duffy	North East Runners	M	V55
191	1139	32;03	Mark Quaid	Limerick	M	S
192	1266	32;06	Jim Hynes	Finn Valley AC	M	V60
193	686	32;08	Dermot Moran	St. Marys AC	M	V45
194	858	32;09	Gary Doherty	Athenry AC	M	S
195	1258	32;10	Martin Hynes	Galway	M	S
196	98	32;11	Brian Mc Nicholas	Sportsworld R.C.	M	S
197	nn	32;12	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
198	492	32;14	John Mc Cormack	Sportsworld R.C.	M	S
199	60	32;15	David Hand	West Limerick A.C.	M	V40
200	72	32;16	Celine Power	Sportsworld R.C.	F	M&T
201	1025	32;17	Emer Martyn	Sportsworld R.C.	F	S
202	843	32;18	Kathleen Cheshire	Raheny Shamrocks	F	V35
203	81	32;18	Michelle Naughton	Border Ramblers A.C.	F	J
204	658	32;19	Malcolm Hosty	Claregalway	M	S
205	347	32;21	Paul Kenny	Dublin	M	S
206	1076	32;21	Brian Harte	Army	M	S
207	323	32;22	Brian Downey	Galway	M	V40
208	1309	32;23	Majella Ivers	Kiltimagh	F	V35
209	861	32;25	Keith Hughes	Wellpark	M	S
210	962	32;25	Martin Laheen	Roscam	M	S
211	1028	32;27	Daniel Folan	Inverin	M	J
212	1411	32;28	Ann Marie Hynes-Miskell	G.C.H. A.C.	F	S
213	nn	32;29	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
214	148	32;32	Paddy Prendergast	Loughrea	M	V40
215	11	32;37	Pte. Brendan Tonry	Combined Defence Forces	M	S
216	755	32;38	Gerard Callan	Galway	M	V45
217	1046	32;38	Liam Malone	Ennis	M	S
218	79	32;39	Ellen Solon	St Cronans A.C. 	F	J
219	1344	32;43	Peter Williams	NUIG Rowing Club	M	S
220	30	32;43	John Scannell	Cork BHAA	M	S
221	864	32;44	Stuart Mc Bride	Galway	M	V35
222	64	32;45	Ger Meehan	Tulla A.C.	M	V40
223	672	32;47	Conor Griffin	Rahoon	M	S
224	1236	32;49	Vincent Carrigan	Knochnacarra	M	J
225	1235	32;51	Robert Carrigan	Knochnacarra	M	J
226	1210	32;57	P.J. Irish	St Senans AC	M	V40
227	1331	33;00	Derard Curley	Claddagh	M	S
228	567	33;00	Steve Hardaker	Kent	M	S
229	35	33;00	Josephine Macken	Mayo A.C.	F	S
230	534	33;01	Tony Tierney	Galway	M	S
231	482	33;03	Michael Courell	Ballina	M	V55
232	573	33;04	Bobby Coady	St Senans	M	V40
233	905	33;04	Ronan Hartley	Renmore	M	S
234	540	33;08	Dara Geary	Nortel	M	S
235	854	33;10	Hubert Brennan	Oranmore	M	S
236	44	33;11	Sean O'Byrne	Sportsworld A.C	M	V50
237	851	33;17	Vincent Mc Carthy	Kilnaboy A.C.	M	S
238	910	33;18	Tony Fahy	G.C.H. A.C.	M	V50
239	618	33;20	Andrew Downes	Clondalkin	M	S
240	675	33;22	Eamon Quigley	Rahoon	M	S
241	36	33;22	Gabriel Gardiner	Ardrahan A.C.	M	S
242	619	33;24	Stephen Hynes	Oranmore	M	S
243	1053	33;24	Alan Conway	Moylough	M	J
244	1215	33;25	Maurice Timmins	Raheny Shamrocks	M	V50
245	577	33;26	Brendan Naylor	Mayo  	M	S
246	538	33;27	Chris Dunbar	Nortel	M	S
247	1409	33;28	Ray O Connor	Athenry AC	M	S
248	635	33;30	Dave Howard	Ennis Track Club	M	V40
249	453	33;32	Patrick Connolly	Inverin	M	V45
250	240	33;34	Bartley Joyce	Newcastle	M	S
251	582	33;35	John Maher	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
252	541	33;36	Eoin Mooney	Nortel	M	S
253	69	33;37	Patrick O'Driscoll	Eagle A.C.	M	S
254	1324	33;39	Cliodhna Carthy	Donore Harriers	F	S
255	375	33;40	Paul Carbery	Carlow	M	S
256	1240	33;40	Bill Delee	College Road	M	S
257	744	33;43	Francis Comer	Galway	M	V50
258	504	33;44	Pat Dirrane	Spiddal	M	S
259	451	33;46	Tim Folan	Spiddal	M	V45
260	613	33;47	Alex Lang	Salthill	M	S
261	710	33;48	James Crawford	HP Running Club	M	S
262	411	33;50	Bryan Fitzgerald	Limerick	M	S
263	854	33;50	Hubert Brennan	Oranmore	M	S
264	1393	33;51	Iggy Greaney	Kilcolgan	M	V40
265	519	33;54	Liz Murray	Athlone	F	V35
266	997	33;56	Don Naughton	Rahoon	M	S
267	1347	33;57	James A. Lundon	Athenry AC	M	S
268	891	33;58	Stephen Tuthill	Sportsworld R.C.	M	S
269	253	34;03	Martin Geary	Ballybane	M	V50
270	499	34;04	Bill Doran	Craughwell	M	S
271	683	34;04	Michael Crean	Coolough Road	M	V40
272	998	34;10	Pat Keady	Mervue	M	S
273	197	34;10	Martin Connolly	Kildare	M	S
274	663	34;11	James Connolly	Oranmore	M	S
275	1386	34;11	Breandan Mc Mahon	Cork	M	S
276	nn	34;12	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
277	1173	34;13	Paddy Bond	Finn Valley AC	F	V45
278	616	34;13	Gary Costello	Oughterard	M	V40
279	1216	34;14	Cushla Murphy	Marian AC	F	V45
280	488	34;14	Alan Everett	Waterford AC	M	V55
281	1412	34;15	Tommy Hynes	Tuam	M	S
282	656	34;16	Michael Tobin	Craughwell AC	M	S
283	405	34;16	Eileen Walsh	Sportsworld R.C.	F	M&T
284	457	34;16	Derek Tebay	Waterford City AC	M	V40
285	697	34;17	John Fauley	Sligo	M	V40
286	505	34;17	John Moran	Dublin	M	S
287	1129	34;20	Rory Martin	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
288	715	34;20	Martin Hanley	HP Running Club	M	V40
289	705	34;21	Ciaran Mac An Iomaire	HP Running Club	M	S
290	399	34;22	Frances Guilfoyle	Ennis	F	V35
291	578	34;22	Thomas Bennett	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
292	1274	34;23	Barry Casserly	Galway	M	S
293	993	34;24	James Gerard Corbett	Boston Scientific	M	S
294	1015	34;26	Raymond Joyce	Athenry	M	S
295	1088	34;31	Paul Flaherty	TYCO 	M	S
296	47	34;31	Joe Ryan	Waterford A.C.	M	V45
297	324	34;32	Francis Keenan	Claregalway	M	S
298	161	34;33	Bernard Keane	Galway	M	V40
299	652	34;35	Anselm Reynolds	Knocknacarra	M	V40
300	1293	34;36	Renee Mostyn	Galway	F	S
301	1024	34;37	Ray Carpenter	Sportsworld R.C.	M	V40
302	655	34;38	Dorel Picovici	Limerick	M	S
303	721	34;38	Wally Walsh	HP Running Club	M	S
304	976	34;39	Kevin O Loughlin	Kilmurry Ibrickane	M	V50
305	466	34;43	Gregg Marsh	Dublin	M	S
306	130	34;44	Liwen Xiao	NUI Galway	M	S
307	1094	34;44	Francis Curran	TYCO 	M	S
308	132	34;44	Allison Feeley	Galway	F	S
309	561	34;45	Derek Duffy	Turloughmore	M	S
310	1212	34;46	Mary Nolan Hickey	Civil Service	F	V50
311	7	34;47	Fionnghuala Geraghty	G.C.H. AC	F	S
312	471	34;48	Anthony Whelan	Turloughmore	M	S
313	1086	34;48	Eric Mc Evoy	Renmore	M	S
314	1058	34;49	Stephen Parkinson	Galway	M	S
315	66	34;49	Liz Henderson	Eagle A.C.	F	S
316	928	34;49	Kieran Kelly	Carlow	M	S
317	305	34;50	Loretto Duggan	St Marys	F	S
319	930	34;50	Colum Reilly	Clondalkin	M	S
320	136	34;51	Sean Whelan	Galway	M	S
321	1069	34;52	Michael Smith	Laragh AC	M	V50
322	298	34;52	Elaine Flannery	Galway	F	S
323	263	34;53	Declan Morgan	Loughrea	M	S
324	706	34;54	Jim Maher	HP Running Club	M	S
325	986	34;55	Brian J. Smyth	Galway	M	S
326	751	34;55	Thomas Nallon	Mayo AC	M	V50
327	946	34;55	Neasa De Burca	Galway	F	S
328	nn	34;56	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
329	983	34;56	Matt Cooley	Rialto	M	V50
330	1288	34;57	Liam Mycroft	Athenry AC	M	V45
331	123	34;58	Gabriel Collins	Galway	M	S
332	1219	34;58	Seamus King	Galway	M	S
333	565	35;02	Daithi O Fiaich	Mullingar	M	S
334	21	35;03	Siobhan Lennon	Ennis Track	F	S
335	12	35;03	Cpl. Denis Flynn	Combined Defence Forces	M	S
336	469	35;04	Gerald O Flaherty	Claddagh	M	S
337	470	35;05	Michael Heaney	Woodquay	M	V40
338	nn	35;05	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
339	1078	35;06	Rory Sheridan	Renmore	M	S
340	421	35;09	Colin Mc Namara	Galway	M	S
341	419	35;12	Cian Mc Guinness	Wellpark	M	S
342	985	35;13	Patrick Moran	Border Ramblers AC	M	V45
343	955	35;13	Padraig Strappe	Knocknacarra	M	S
344	1334	35;15	Poger Rushe	Tuam AC	M	V65
345	661	35;22	Michael Keane	Galway	M	S
346	440	35;22	Tony Mc Nicholas	Taylors Hill	M	S
347	660	35;22	Prionsias Stephens	Galway	M	S
348	1401	35;23	Fergus Fleming	BMR	M	S
349	342	35;23	Geoff Howes	England	M	V45
350	232	35;24	Enda Burke	Tuam	M	V40
351	1114	35;27	Barry Coll	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
352	542	35;28	Eoin O Grady	Renmore	M	S
353	708	35;31	Gerry Mc Namara	HP Running Club	M	V40
354	199	35;32	Con Foley	Malahide	M	V40
355	1061	35;33	Eric O Brien	Renmore	M	S
356	326	35;35	Pauline Hilliard	Blanchardstown	F	S
357	171	35;35	Jacinta Murphy	Wellpark	F	S
358	624	35;37	Enda Loughnane	Oranmore	M	S
359	1079	35;38	Eugene Sheridan	Army	M	S
360	515	35;40	John Murphy	C.R.H. AC	M	V40
361	677	35;41	Michael Monahan	Mervue	M	S
362	381	35;44	Philip Magnier	Athenry AC	M	V50
363	400	35;45	Eamonn T Noonan	Limerick  	M	S
364	140	35;46	John Stephenson	Durham Road Runners Club	M	V45
365	4	35;47	Eimir Geraghty	G.C.H. AC	F	J
366	1029	35;48	Sean Lally	Diabetes Charity	M	S
367	49	35;48	Kevin O'Dea	C.R.H. A.C.	M	S
368	916	35;50	Maurice Harnett	Limerick	M	S
369	669	35;57	Danny Fahey	Ennis Track Club	M	S
370	463	35;57	Paul Warren	Ennis	M	J
371	462	35;57	Carmel Mac Domhnaill	West Limerick AC	F	V45
372	718	35;58	Martin Hynes	Galway	M	S
373	365	35;58	Orla Conroy	Tuam AC	F	J
374	429	35;58	Dermot Corcoran	Bearna	M	V40
375	904	35;59	Pat Foster	Loughrea	M	S
376	1170	35;59	Margaret Murray	Finn Valley AC	F	V45
377	1181	35;59	Colm O Donnellan	Galway	M	V45
378	1294	36;00	Thomas Hiete	Galway	M	S
379	260	36;03	Brendan Morgan	Loughrea	M	S
380	48	36;03	Annette Keane	Loughrea A.C.	F	S
381	112	36;04	Meinir Jones	Galway	F	S
382	1013	36;04	Dorian Defreitas	Galway	M	S
383	408	36;05	Frank Reck	Mervue	M	S
384	881	35;05	James Loughnane	Bray	M	S
385	1185	36;06	Richie Butler	Salthill	M	S
386	809	36;07	James O'Dea	Galway	M	V50
387	961	36;07	John Greene	Athlone	M	S
388	757	36;07	Keith O Neill	Galway	M	J
389	1244	36;08	Kenneth Little	Knochnacarra	M	S
390	1017	36;08	Paudie Fitzgibbon	Athenry	M	S
391	1016	36;08	Adrian Hurley	Athenry	M	S
392	1202	36;09	Dave Waldron	Tuam	M	S
393	1018	36;09	Daniel Sheehan	Athenry	M	S
394	1246	36;10	Tom Mahon	Salthill	M	S
395	95	36;10	Martina Carver	Eagle A.C.	F	S
396	258	36;10	Gerard Mc Donagh	Castlebar	M	V45
397	1165	36;11	Gearoid Whelan	Loughrea	M	J
398	1164	36;11	Ferdy Whelan	Loughrea	M	V45
399	1285	36;11	Maeve Kavanagh	Limerick	F	S
400	55	36;11	Colette Garvey	Eagle A.C.	F	S
401	1223	36;12	John Sheehan	Oranmore	M	V45
402	198	36;12	Anne Davitt	Aer Lingus	F	V35
403	839	36;14	Kevin Johnson	Limerick	M	S
404	1249	36;14	Ronan Mc Nulty	Oranmore	M	S
405	748	36;17	Sean Connaughton	Galway	M	S
406	863	36;19	Padraig Higgins	Murrough	M	V45
407	279	36;20	Tara Hannan	Clare	F	V45
408	420	36;20	Noel Cronin	Galway	M	S
409	749	36;21	Oliver Ryan	Salthill	M	S
410	1060	36;22	Eamonn Cummins	Galway	M	S
411	415	36;23	Philip Coyle	Ballybane	M	S
412	333	36;23	Grellan Larkin	Moycullen	M	S
413	1042	36;24	Colman Mc Mahon	Ennis	M	S
414	172	36;24	Edward J Hughes	AIB Dublin	M	V55
415	228	36;25	Donna Forde	Turloughmore	F	S
416	1023	36;25	Ruth Mc Gann	Sportsworld R.C.	F	V45
417	912	36;26	Gary Raftery	Headford	M	S
418	1031	36;27	Gerry Killeen	Athenry	M	S
419	336	36;27	Tony Mc Sherry	Inverin	M	V50
420	600	36;28	James Maguire Jnr.	Waterford AC	M	S
421	750	36;28	Michael Nallon	Mayo AC	M	V45
422	59	36;29	David Condon	West Limerick A.C.	M	V55
423	503	36;29	Marie Boyle	Spiddal	F	S
424	nn	36;30	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
425	438	36;31	Derek Duffy	Ballina	M	S
426	1383	36;37	John Reilly	Galway	M	V50
427	406	36;37	Richard Butler	Sportsworld R.C.	M	S
428	1315	36;38	Adrian Breen	Dublin	M	S
429	713	36;38	Tom Culkeen	HP Running Club	M	V45
430	259	36;39	Sally Marie Simpson	Sligo	F	V40
431	816	36;39	Navin Ramphul	Knocknacarra	M	S
432	1255	36;40	Gary Begley	Salthill	M	S
433	114	36;41	Siobhan Aherne	Galway	F	S
434	1264	36;41	Tom Cullen	Leitrim	M	V55
435	1075	36;43	Kyri Sheridan	Galway	M	S
436	1030	36;43	Aidan Tierney	Tuam AC	M	S
437	917	36;44	Jonathan Kelly	Limerick	M	S
438	373	36;53	Michael Whelan	Wicklow	M	S
439	1169	35;54	Mary Martin	Finn Valley AC	F	V50
440	1381	36;54	John Gaffney	Galway	M	V40
441	837	36;55	Eoghan Mc Kenna	Dundalk	M	S
442	545	36;55	Jimmy O'Keeffe	Thames Valley Harriers	M	V45
443	646	36;55	James Maloney	England	M	J
444	403	36;56	Paul Joyce	Tuam	M	S
445	974	36;57	Hilary Boyle	Tuam	F	S
446	554	36;58	James Clasby	Galway	M	V50
447	695	36;58	Fergal Downes	Barna	M	S
448	168	36;59	Bob Bradley	Moycullen	M	S
449	486	36;59	Brian Galligan	Cork	M	S
450	465	36;59	Donagh Mac Donagh	Oranmore	M	S
451	422	37;00	Suzanne Meade	Knocknacarra	F	S
452	1014	37;00	Peter O Shaughnessy	Galway	M	V35
453	383	37;00	David Carty	Athenry  	M	S
454	587	37;02	Nicolas Naudin	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
455	1320	37;02	Patrick Healy	Rahoon	M	S
456	1348	37;03	Carol Lynch	Sportsworld R.C.	F	V50
457	598	37;03	Mickie Kelly	Tuam AC	M	V65
458	1317	37;04	Sean Mc Gowan	Sligo AC	M	V45
459	1072	37;05	Conleth Bell	Ballybrit	M	S
460	266	37;06	Martin Rabbitte	Salthill	M	V40
461	369	37;07	Monica Twohig	Eagle A.C.	F	V35
462	810	37;08	Paul O'Dea	Galway	M	S
463	272	37;09	Michael Sheridan	Limerick	M	V45
464	836	37;10	Ken Hargaden	Carlow	M	S
465	767	37;11	Eileen P. Butler	Sportsworld R.C.	F	M&T
466	1052	37;11	Tommy Sweeney	Ballybrit	M	S
467	244	37;12	Eamon Deacy	Galway	M	V45
468	294	37;12	Sarah Lee	Clontarf	F	S
469	443	37;13	Tommy Cradock	Roscam	M	S
470	nn	37;13	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
471	595	37;14	Patrick Stephens	Ballinasloe	M	S
472	901	37;14	Tom Twomey	Newcastlewest	M	V45
473	1295	37;16	Donal Geraghty	Barna	M	V55
474	159	37;16	Patrick Warren	Ennis	M	S
475	138	37;17	Sinead Conneely	Spiddal	F	S
476	103	37;17	Michael Power	Galway	M	V40
477	1281	37;18	Eddie Lloyd	Sportsworld R.C.	M	S
478	1282	37;18	Robert Napier	Sportsworld R.C.	M	S
479	184	37'19	Elizabeth Gregg	Galway	M	V50
480	104	37;19	Iain Speirs	Oranmore	M	V55
481	987	37;20	Tom Noone	Menlo	M	V50
482	754	37;21	Brid Whelan	Galway	F	S
483	70	37;22	Padraig Farragher	C.R.H. A.C.	M	V45
484	1153	37;30	Edel Cosgrave	Cork Tri Club	F	S
485	933	37;30	Seamus Maguire	Galway	M	S
486	1107	37;31	David Lally	TYCO 	M	S
487	277	37;32	Sean Ginnelly	Achill	M	S
488	26	37;33	Gail A Mullaney	Eagle A.C.	F	S
489	926	37;34	John O Connell	Lucan	M	S
490	1261	37;34	Mary Walsh	Coolough	F	V35
491	758	37;35	Declan Hough	Ballaghaderreen	M	S
492	972	37;35	Martin Connolly	Ballybrit	M	V40
493	590	37;36	Shaun Porter	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
494	1174	37;37	Mary Bond	Finn Valley AC	F	V40
495	371	37;37	Liam Byrne	Shantalla	M	S
496	17	37;38	James Neary	Garda Siochana	M	S
497	90	37;39	Ita Doherty	Ennis Track	F	V35
498	703	37;40	Tom Kilgarriff	HP Running Club	M	V45
499	1245	37;40	Niall Moore	Renmore	M	S
500	nn	37;41	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
501	514		John Manifold	Barna	M	V50
502	614		Joe Marsden	Salthill	M	S
503	nn		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
504	348		Oliver Kenny	Dublin	M	S
505	1233		Pascal O Brien	College Road	M	S
506	1177		Emmet Butler	Galway	M	S
507	315		Brendan Daly	Ennis	M	S
508	712		Jim Flynn	HP Running Club	M	S
509	865		Andrew Parkinson	Knocknacarra	M	S
510	281		Brian Quinn	Oranmore	M	V35
511	622		Daragh Knox	Clare  	M	S
512	682		Eileen Smyth	Ballinasloe	F	S
513	1082		Tom O Connor	Moycullen	M	V50
514	304		Patrick O Connell	Broadford AC	M	S
515	528		Gerry Meaney	Sligo	M	V45
516	402		Marion Irwin	Crumlin	F	S
517	628		Pat Rutherford	Ennis Track Club	M	V60
518	1197		Joe Curran	Clonbur	M	V40
519	1193		Declan Fox	Swords	M	S
520	300		Paul Stapleton	Rahoon	M	S
521	1010		Pat Forde	Nuns Island	M	V45
522	603		Tony Hollywood	Oranmore	M	V55
523	1298		Rasmus W. Noeske	Clare	M	V50
524	742		Eddie Comer	Turloughmore	M	S
525	754		Brid Whelan	Galway	F	S
526	441		Carol Barrett	Mervue	F	M&T
527	20		Maria Lennon	Ennis Track	F	V35
528	857	38;42	Val Buckley	Galway	M	S
529	1066		James Croker	Claddagh	M	V40
530	314		Michael O Shea	Limerick	M	V45
531	327		Colm Donohoe	Longford	M	S
532	1300		Bernard Duffy	Taylors Hill	M	V45
533	178		Daniel Mc Namara	Westside	M	V55
534	632		Angie Jenkins	Dublin	F	S
535	201		Pearl Mc Donagh	Galway	F	M&T
536	633		Cian O'Byrne	Dublin	M	S
537	802		Mark Fitzgerald	Ballinrobe	M	S
538	414		Geoffery Naughton	Barna	M	V55
539	102		Noel Kennedy	Limerick	M	V35
540	360		Conor Mc Govern	Stillorgan	M	S
541	813		Muriosa Nic Cumhaill	Barna	F	S
542	756		Joseph O'Neill	Shantalla	M	S
543	812		Norman Phillipson	Dublin	M	V55
544	1390		James Nolan	Mullingar AC	M	V60
545	270		Niamh O Dea	Tuam	F	S
546	318		Tina Fox	Oughterard	F	V35
547	288		Noel Hiney	Dublin	M	V40
548	870		Sarah Desjardins	Dublin	F	S
549	177		Theresa Kavanagh	Limerick	F	V35
550	984		Niall Elwood	Galway	M	V40
551	890		Sarah Walshe	Sportsworld R.C.	F	S
552	432		Seamus Creaven	Craughwell	M	S
553	433		Trisha Mac Hale	Craughwell	F	V35
554	707		Stephen Mulcahy	HP Running Club	M	S
555	884		Damien Joyce	HP Running Club	M	S
556	1222		Sean Ashe	Athenry	M	S
557	292		Glen Wareham	Dublin	M	S
558	950		Ruth Quinn	Ardrahan	F	S
559	418		Mark Fenton	Galway	M	S
560	989		Noel Mannion	Boston Scientific	M	V40
561	1247		Jim Murray	Galway	M	S
562	1121		Michel Georges	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
563	657		Joseph Dempsey	Oranmore	M	V45
564	759		Barry Hough	Ballaghaderreen	M	S
565	951		David Dillon	Galway	M	V40
566	1251		Garreth Kelly	Galway	M	S
567	950		Ruth Quinn	Ardrahan	F	S
568	871		Laurance Smyth	Moycullen	M	V40
569	334		Niall Larkin	Moycullen	M	S
570	869		Kenneth O'Driscoll	Dublin	M	S
571	701		Thomas Hackett	Galway Rowing Club	M	S
572	435		Val Mc Nicholas	Taylors Hill	M	V55
573	1131		Dave Murray	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
574	1116		Cathal Curtis	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
575	430		Peter Strange	Galway	M	S
576	1112		Ken Byrne	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	V40
577	1250		Brian Murphy	Bohermore	M	S
578	1156		Anthony Campbell	Galway	M	S
579	1377		Chris O Connell	Mayo AC	M	V45
580	678		Eugene Matvei	Headford Road	M	S
581	1270		Maire Tarpey	Arklow	F	M&T
582	860		Michael Small	Galway	M	J
583	1206		Andrew Upton	Tuam	M	S
584	1021		Frank Larkin	Galway	M	V45
585	602		Peter O Halloran	Barna	M	V45
586	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
587	818		David Foley	Carlow	M	S
588	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
589	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
590	788		Michael Heraghty	Claregalway	M	S
591	495		Brendan Flynn	Mullingar Harriers	M	S
592	1291		Paul O Brien	Ballybane	M	S
593	823		Finuala Cooke	Moycullen	F	V35
594	1035		James Nugent	Athlone	M	V40
595	1306		Elizabeth Leahy	Lucan Harriers	F	V35
596	557		Flan Lynch	Ennis	M	S
597	526		Patricia Mac Eoin	Kinvara	F	S
598	473		Martina Neylon	Ennis	F	S
599	548		Linda Fitzgerald	Atlanta	F	V35
600	176		Maura Falsey	Kilrush	F	V40
601	630		Eilish O'Connor	Ballinteer	F	V35
602	649		Eileen Donoghue	Ballybane	F	M&T
603	166		Neil Deacy	Newcastle	M	V60
604	1205		Clive Kubath	Corofin	M	S
605	662		Mary Connolly	Oranmore	F	M&T
606	566		Jackie Hardaker	Kent	F	S
607	450		Gerry Warde	Shantalla	M	V40
608	276		Padraic Patten	Achill	M	S
609	811		Enda Mc Laughlin	Roscommon	M	S
610	772		Sandra Healy	Limerick AC	F	V35
611	1022		Tony Mc Gann	Sportsworld R.C.	M	V50
612	790		Ollie Gallagher	Kilmurry Ibrickane	M	V40
613	500		Mairead Mc Namara	Clare	F	S
614	1109		Richard Latchford	Galway	M	S
615	434		Adrienne Walsh	Ballybane	F	M&T
616	1345		Cormac Folan	NUIG Rowing Club	M	S
617	139		Jarlath Fitzgerald	Loughrea	M	S
618	170		Richard Bowles	Gort	M	S
619	99		Terry Redmond	Athenry A.C.	M	V40
620	1271		John Mann	Bohermore	M	S
621	1147		Judiith Davitt	Mayo AC	F	V35
622	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
623	1398		Matthew Mahon	Tuam	M	J
624	1162		Tom Mitchell	Galway	M	S
625	85		Aidan J Cashin	Roscommon A.C.	M	V60
626	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
627	947		Meabh De Burca	G.C.H. A.C.	F	J
628	1280		Heidi Lambson	Sportsworld R.C.	F	S
629	150		Solomon S. Demissie	Galway	M	S
630	478		Catherine Dempsey	Tuam	F	V40
631	735		Doris Beattie	HP Running Club	F	M&T
632	423		Mark Finegon	Galway	M	S
633	117		Maria Caulfield	Galway	F	S
634	472		Declan Mc Grath	Mervue	M	S
635	963		Catherine Dufficy	Galway	F	S
636	1316		Brian Fennell	Athenry  	M	S
637	637		Peadar De Barra	An Spideal	M	S
638	700		John Lennon	Galway	M	S
639	964		Ruth Geever	Rahoon	F	S
640	1304		Tom Quinn	Galway	M	S
641	1239		Richard Russell	Youghal AC	M	S
642	1179		Mairtin Seoighe	Knocknacarra	M	V40
643	13		Cpl. Aaron Tonry	Combined Defence Forces	M	S
644	157		Diarmuid Quill	Craughwell	M	S
645	274		Raymond Mc Ginty	Achill  	M	S
646	275		Pat Conway	Achill	M	S
647	1020		Alan Joyce	Athenry	M	S
648	220		Gerry Rohan	Claregalway	M	S
649	1087		Kevin Dolan	TYCO 	M	S
650	382		Gerry Bartley	Claregalway	M	S
651	583		Myles Meehan	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
652	364		David Byrne	Galway	M	S
653	581		Pauric Doherty	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
654	1108		John Noone	Ballybrit	M	V35
655	1299		Dan Hoban	Dublin	M	S
656	589	39;17	Mohan Krishna	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
657	262		Marie Ballay	Berlin	F	V45
658	1314		John Mannion	Shantalla	M	S
659	617		Jimmy Kerrigan	Galway	M	V40
660	739		Gerry Mc Namara	Athenry	M	V45
661	544		Julie Brosnan	Thames Valley Harriers	F	V35
662	1221		John Keogh	Salthill	M	V40
663	944		Helen Lavin	Galway	F	S
664	875		Martin Malone	Longford	M	V50
665	202		Ursula Nuggen	Salthill	F	S
666	1041		Catherine Bourke	Oranmore	F	V35
667	1037		Louise Gallagher	Oranmore	F	S
668	1260		David Gilmartin	Knochnacarra	M	S
669	784		Michael Mc Govern	Turloughmore	M	S
670	1148		Mary B Mannion	Ennis	F	V40
671	977		Louise Willemse	Salthill	F	M&T
672	72		Celine Power	Sportsworld R.C.	F	M&T
673	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
674	643		Robert Glavin	Turloughmore	M	J
675	328		Michael Gilvarry	Headford	M	S
676	957		Mary Mc Cann	Knocknacarra	F	M&T
677	209		Sinead Carr	Kildare	F	S
678	1301		Marie Mulrooney	Oranmore	F	M&T
679	608		Marika Upton	Galway	F	S
680	1392		Myles Mc Hugh	Galway	M	V45
681	1302		Padraig O Ceidigh	Spiddal	M	V45
682	958		Martin Lennon	HP Running Club	M	S
683	1183		Marie Griffin	Claddagh	F	S
684	607		Karen Vuke	Galway	F	S
685	1182		David Sheil	Galway	M	S
686	720		Pat Coen	HP Running Club	M	V45
687	1275		Martin Connelly	Loughrea	M	V45
688	844		David Leonard	Loughrea	M	S
689	1200		Danny Corbett	Rahoon	M	J
690	719		Michael Carroll	HP Running Club	M	V45
691	960		Fiona Rodgers	Kinvara	F	S
692	1128		Derek Kerrigan	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	V40
693	372		Desera Mc Donagh	Galway	F	S
694	753		Mary Corry	Ballina	F	S
695	137		Hugh Mc Gahon	Moycullen	M	V40
696	549		Catherine Desmond	Athlone	M	S
697	1292		Nora Queeney	Galway	F	V35
698	750		Michael Nallon	Mayo AC	M	V45
699	847		Fidelma Sheridan	Derry	F	S
700	793		Sheila Gallagher	Galway	F	S
701	794		Eimear Costello	Salthill	F	S
702	516		Alison Kelly	Sportsworld R.C.	F	V50
703	1272		Breda Flanagan	Galway	F	S
704	217		Patrick Kiely	Limerick	M	S
705	78		Martina Solon	Tulla  	F	S
706	634		Trisha Mc Caffrey	Sligo   	F	V35
707	556		Steve Williams	Dangan	M	S
708	1297		Rita Noeske	Clare	F	V50
709	1186		Martina Ni Chulain	Salthill	F	S
710	235		Leo Hunt	Roscommon	M	V60
711	162		Mary Mullins	Clarenbridge	F	M&T
712	264		Fiona Brady	Galway	F	J
713	224		David Malcolm	Letterkenny	M	V50
714	212		Linda Finegan	Kildare	F	V35
715	1283		Eleanor Napier	Sportsworld R.C.	F	S
716	1167		Mark Cunnane	Connacht Tribune	M	S
717	1120		Pat Folan	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
718	1125		Eddie Joyce	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	V55
719	210		Barbara Murphy	Dublin	F	S
720	1265		Violet Cullen	Leitrim	F	V50
721	267		Sinead O Dea	Tuam	F	S
722	189		Kara Moloney	College Road	F	S
723	1328		Yvonne Croke	Clarenbridge	F	V40
724	1145		Owen Doorly	Furbo	M	V40
725	312		Edel O Shea	Limerick	F	V40
726	313		Eugene O Shea	Limerick	M	V40
727	743		Barry Comer	Galway	M	S
728	1009		Stan Mortimer	Nuns Island	M	V45
729	195		Raffaele Bisceglie	Galway	M	S
730	351		Catherine Hederman	Templelogue	F	V35
731	835		Noel Bruen	Glasnevin	M	S
732	680		Christopher Monahan	Tuam  	M	S
733	885		Pat Dillane	Salthill	M	V40
734	1070		Martina Fahy	Galway	F	S
735	297		Ruth Staunton	Galway	F	S
736	1256		Adrian Gannon	Galway	M	S
737	886		Michael John Melia	Renmore	M	V55
738	831		Eamon Rogers	Galway	M	V45
739	1232		Morgan Gerathy	College Road	M	S
740	685	40;12	Ivan Morgan	Galway	M	S
741	1284		Leon Sheridan	Galway	M	S
742	648		Bridget Ann Walsh	Kilcolgan	F	M&T
743	154		Jimmy Joyce	Galway	M	V65
744	325		Henry Keenan	Dunmore	M	S
745	174		Brendan Ward	Salthill	M	S
746	1340		Gery Woods	Galway	M	S
747	807		Frank Kavanagh	Galway	M	S
748	990		Richard Peyton	Boston Scientific	M	S
749	1373		Derek Winterlich	Headway	M	S
750	975		Matt O Flaherty	Kinvara	M	S
751	728		Helen Coleman	HP Running Club	F	M&T
752	994		Pedro Paes	Boston Scientific	M	S
753	525		Michelle Lynch	Doughiska	F	S
754	768		Nicholas Carr	Furbo	M	V40
755	366		John Mannion	Furbo	M	S
756	62	40;33	Maria Keane	Loughrea A.C.	F	V35
757	676		Gerry Monahan	Tuam  	M	V45
758	1047		Pete Kelly	Knocknacarra	M	V45
759	1220		Hugh Heskin	Barna	M	V40
760	935		Imelda Daly	Ballinasloe	F	S
761	345		Caroline Walsh	Ennis	F	S
762	711		John Heneghan	HP Running Club	M	S
763	238		Paul Shaughnessy	Terryland	M	S
764	626		Andrew V Mc Nabb	Sligo AC	M	V45
765	693		David Wilcox	Moycullen	M	V55
766	520		Patricia O Brien	Moate	F	V40
767	605		Gerard Mc Ginty	Galway	M	V40
768	606		Fiona Columb	Galway	F	S
769	352		Pat Clarke	Galway	M	V40
770	216		Philip Tuttlebee	Dublin	M	S
771	580		Ross Coll	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
772	745		John O'Dwyer	Kilcolgan	M	S
773	122		Kevin Kilgannon	Castlegar	M	S
774	303		Eugene Dalton	Kilcolgan	M	S
775	417		Tony Barrett	Salthill	M	S
776	416		John Rushe	Salthill	M	S
777	133		Gerry Gillick	Galway	M	S
778	1211		Cormac Mc Carthy	Dublin	M	S
779	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
780	1033		Brendan Lydon	Clifden	M	S
781	588		Edward Jones	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
782	689		Danielle Wilkins	Castlebar	F	S
783	107		Aine Donovan	Carlow	F	S
784	200		Maria Hehir	Clybaun Road	F	S
785	982		Catherine Walsh	Knocknacarra	F	S
786	105		Katrina Dolan	Athlone	F	V40
787	468		Sarah Finegan	Dublin	F	S
788	501		Basil Larkin	Ballinasloe	M	S
789	254		Anthony Mulleady	Galway	M	V40
790	696	41;12	Aoife Gleeson	Clarinbridge	F	S
791	1276		Francis Byrne	Galway	M	V40
792	1036		Dermot O Connor	Ardrahan	M	V45
793	815		Maeve Mitchell	Galway	F	S
794	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
795	1019		Fergal Melia	Athenry	M	S
796	1400	41;25	Mark Horohoe	Longford	M	S
797	506		Tara Higgins	Galway	F	S
798	507		Caroline O'Reilly	Galway	F	S
799	688		Neil Mc Kenna	Rahoon	M	S
800	1085		Sean Curran	Renmore	M	S
801	638		Sinead O'Connor	Moycullen	F	V35
802	692		Declan Downey	Ennis  	M	S
803	953		John Killeen	Athenry	M	S
804	1332		AneMarie Curry	Dublin	F	S
805	1399		Cathy Flynn	Longford	F	S
806	134		Joan Stapleton	Dublin	F	V40
807	1110		Vinnie Loftus	Bohermore	M	S
808	436		Aisling Mc Nicholas	Taylors Hill	F	S
809	1217		Jacqueline O Connor	North Roscommon AC	F	S
810	97		David Mc Kenna	North Roscommon A.C.	M	V40
811	1352		Sarah Neary	Ranelagh	F	S
812	1353		Christyne Wade	Ranelagh	F	S
813	1397		Michael Mahon	Tuam	M	V40
814	849		Louise Maher	Cork	F	S
815	241		Fionnuala Sylver	Ardreahan	F	S
816	190		Thomas Holohan	Knocknacarra	M	V50
817	287		Olive Coleman	Gort	F	S
818	512		John Kinane	Oranmore	M	S
819	192		Maeve D'Ardis	Dublin	F	V35
820	1416		Breandan Noone	Galway	M	S
821	459		Cathleen Connole	Ballyvaughan	F	V50
822	1166		Mary Fitzpatrick	Salthill	F	S
823	359		Julie Ann Somers	Palmerstown	F	S
824	358		Catherine Carroll	Chapelizod	F	S
825	1337		Marion Ryan	Naas	F	V35
826	874		Pauline Mallee	Kiltimagh	F	S
827	316		Gregor Schulze Balhorn	Mervue	M	V40
828	666		Enda Cannon	Tuam  	M	S
829	1136		Craig Wedley	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
830	165		Kate Wright	Ballybrit	F	V40
831	524		Garret Maher	Salthill	M	S
832	1207		Simon Peter Colbert	Tuam	M	S
833	1126		Kevin Keane	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
834	221		Trevor Rushe	Tuam	M	S
835	929		Fergal Hatton	Kildare	M	S
836	744		Francis Comer	Galway	M	V50
837	752		Ann Corry	Ballina	F	S
838	866		Benny Ring	Rathfarnham	M	S
839	31		Fiona O Riordan	Eagle A.C.	F	S
840	521		Louise Conlon	Dunshaughlin	F	S
841	367		David Mannion	Furbo	M	V40
842	290		Fergal Mc Mahon	Galway	M	S
843	106		Patrick Larkin	Moycullen	M	V55
844	848		Mairead Clarke	Derry	F	V35
845	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
846	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
847	187		Dierdre Carmody	Kilkee	F	M&T
848	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
849	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
850	211		Elaine Pedley	Kildare	F	S
851	442		Maria Taylor	Sligo  	F	S
852	242		Deirdre Birmingham	Ardrahan	F	S
853	1151		Geraldine Fallon	Craughwell	F	S
854	900		Anne Leacy	Louth	F	V35
855	967		Breda Ni Choisdealbha	Indreabhan	F	S
856	158		John Quill	Limerick	M	S
857	846		Roisin O'Donnell	Derry	F	S
858	509		Aidan T. Berry	Rahoon	M	V55
859	479		Gabrielle O'Reilly Donoghue	Renmore	F	V50
860	803		Greg Ryan	Donnybrook	M	S
861	1106		Martin Mc Grath	TYCO 	M	S
862	59		David Condon	West Limerick A.C.	M	V55
863	20		Maria Lennon	Ennis Track	F	V35
864	659		Marco Cavalleri	Clare	M	S
865	1115		Padraig Cotter	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
866	919		Clodagh Keating	Limerick	F	S
867	920		Emma Clancy	Limerick	F	S
868	1242		John Quirke	Ballybrit	M	S
869	777		John Lally	Claregalway	M	V45
870	674		Patrick Gibbons	Galway	M	S
871	1117		Ed Curry	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
872	1231		Gavin Duffy	College Road	M	S
873	350		Elaine Boyle	Ardrahan	F	S
874	1044		Mark Leonard	Galway	M	S
875	513		Jane Kinane	Oranmore	F	S
876	194		Barbara Durrenbach	Galway	F	S
877	931		Orla Lee	Galway	F	S
878	1080		Deirdre Brophy	Galway	F	S
879	899		Beatrice Mc Ginley	Galway	F	S
880	830		Dermot Hayden	Furbo	M	J
881	828		Ross Clohessy	Furbo	M	J
882	826		David Brennan	Furbo	M	J
883	1154		Siobhan Conroy	College Road	F	S
884	1241		Mary Griffin	Castlegar	F	M&T
885	770		Elisha Lydon	Galway	F	M&T
886	1140		Olive O'Grady	Castlegar	F	M&T
887	1155		Majella Conroy	College Road	F	S
888	1135		David Tully	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
889	1119		Ailish Flaherty	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	F	S
890	1132		Aoife Ni Rathaille	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	F	S
891	518		Miriam Cunningham	Sligo	F	V40
892	1133		Oisin Osborne	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
893	736		Michelle Donnellan	HP Running Club	F	M&T
894	737		Nicola Donnellan	HP Running Club	F	M&T
895	799		Imelda Kavanagh	Clontarf	F	S
896	1322		Sinead Donnellan	Craughwell	F	M&T
897	1204		Gina Gardiner	Galway	F	S
898	797		Sara Horan	Ballinrobe	F	V35
899	1214		Cathy Harness	Ballinrobe	F	S
900	1213		Marie Quinn	Dunmore	F	S
901	1096		Amanda King	TYCO 	F	S
902	582		John Maher	Electronic Eng. NUIG	M	S
903	295		Maria Flanagan	Harolds Cross	F	S
904	644		Michael Maloney	England	M	V50
905	173		Edel Lynch	Salthill	F	S
906	988		Alan Conneely	Galway	M	V55
907	18		Noelle Brennan	AIT	F	S
908	623		Paul Knox	Clare	M	S
909	340		Michelle Mc Coy	Dublin	F	S
910	191		Aoife Mc Cormack	Dublin	F	S
911	1118		Denise De Paor	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	F	S
912	296		Elizabeth Morrisey	Harolds Cross	F	S
913	251		Caroline Connolly	Claddagh	F	V35
914	250		Colette Brady	Galway	F	S
915	1104		Declan Duggan	TYCO 	M	S
916	1105		Paul Mc Cormack	TYCO 	M	S
917	723		Niamh Tierney	HP Running Club	F	M&T
918	286		Agnes Mc Inerney	Oranmore	M	V35
919	796		Yvonne Ferry	Bohermore	F	S
920	1382		Felicity Gaffney	Galway	F	V40
921	539		Suzanne Morris	Nortel	F	S
922	329		Bernadette Kelly	Ballinasloe	F	S
923	1336		Derval Mc Donagh	Galway	F	V35
924	800		Liam Donohue	Loughrea	M	V40
925	769		Aisling Spain	Galway	F	J
926	156		Suzanne Duggan	Merlin Park	F	S
927	19		Michael Hughes	GMIT	M	S
928	426		Breege Staunton	Mayo AC	F	S
929	564		Claire Lyons	Galway	F	S
930	956		Eileen Jennings	Galway	F	S
931	467		Siobhan O Sullivan	Dublin	F	S
932	480		Allison Mulholand	Knocknacarra	F	S
933	1414		Michael Kilgannon	Woodquay	M	S
934	261		Sabina Meehan	Galway	F	V45
935	142		Mark Stephenson	Durham England	M	J
936	141		Philip Stephenson	Durham Road Runners Club	M	J
937	489		Paula Flynn	Ennis	F	S
938	270		Niamh O Dea	Tuam	F	S
939	741		Michael Comer	Galway	M	V55
940	717		Hughie Mc Cormack	HP Running Club	M	S
941	1237		Clement Irwin	Galway	M	S
942	733		Noelle Regan	HP Running Club	F	M&T
943	725		Breda Flood	HP Running Club	F	M&T
944	551		Olive Lennon	Dublin	F	S
945	909		Chunbo Zhu	Electronic Eng. Nuig	M	S
946	579		Lisa Kelly	Electronic Eng. NUIG	F	S
947	647		Geraldine Toh	Galway	F	S
948	808		Damien Gaughan	Galway	M	S
949	779		Breedagh Giles	Shantalla	F	S
950	852		Valerie Healion	Knocknacarra	F	M&T
951	853		Patricia Kelly	Dublin	F	V40
952	1144		Rowena Lavery	Galway	F	S
953	1143		Emma Hand	Galway	F	S
954	731		Teresa Ryan	HP Running Club	F	M&T
955	940		Elaine Guiney	Dublin	F	S
956	309		Tomas Ruane	Ballindine	M	S
957	1008		Megan Fairlie	Salthill	F	S
958	1402		Catherine Farrell	BMR	F	S
959	760		Ian Gallivan	Galway	M	V40
960	1372		Keith Lynch	Headway	M	S
961	1254		Lisa Mc Tigue	G.C.H. AC	F	J
962	572		Sharon Hanrahan	Kildare	F	S
963	726		Anna Sexton Joyce	HP Running Club	F	M&T
964	152		Garry Kendellen	Galway	M	S
965	354		Nathy Walsh	Wicklow	M	V40
966	476		Janet Murphy	Sportsworld R.C.	F	V45
967	379		Tim Sherman	Waterford AC	M	V60
968	855		John Lundy	Rahoon	M	V40
969	966		Philip O'Reilly	Ardrahan	M	S
970	151		Eileen Triggs	Galway	F	S
971	1224		Stephen Murray	Galway	M	S
972	1007		Geoff Canavan	Nuns Island	M	V45
973	322		Carmela Conroy	Limerick	F	V35
974	1054		Maeve Lynch	Ballina	F	V35
975	1184		Mary Burke	Peterswell	F	S
976	321		John Doyle	Limerick	M	S
977	943		Andrew Concannon	Ballinasloe	M	S
978	301		Tracey Melia	Claregalway	F	S
979	1234		Tom Dunworth	Renmore	M	S
980	214		Judith Martin	Dublin	F	S
981	673		Tim Lohan	Galway	M	S
982	996		Paul Guiheen	Boston Scientific	M	S
983	308		Seamus Ruane	Mervue	M	S
984	1093		Gerry Broderick	TYCO 	M	V40
985	1048		Stephen Gallagher	Galway	M	S
986	791		Alan Sheridan	Galway	M	S
987	792		Sandra Browne	Claddagh	F	S
988	684		Laurence Conlon	Headford Road	M	S
989	306		Claire Heneghan	Salthill	F	J
990	284		Lisa Condon	Galway	F	J
991	454		Karen Colfer	Spiddal	F	S
992	681		Patricia Coleman	Loughrea	F	S
993	773		Claire Coleman	Loughrea	F	S
994	868		Aine O'Driscoll	Dublin	F	S
995	867		Teresa Raimondi	Merrimack Valley Striders USA	F	S
996	1137		Kevin Woods	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	V50
997	1130		Tom Moore Snr.	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
998	248		Pauline Briody	Mayo	F	V45
999	1394		Claire Greaney	Kilcolgan	F	V35
1000	225		Mary Malcolm	Letterkenny	F	V45
1001	1111		Silvana Acecedo	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
1002	786		Ann O'Toole	Galway	F	V45
1003	942		Padraic Connor	Ballinasloe	M	S
1004	897		Anna Abom	Galway	F	S
1005	245		Mary Melia	Athenry	F	S
1006	1252		Eamonn Mc Tigue	Kilcolgan	M	V50
1007	502		Padraic Tomban Breathnach	Indreabhan	M	V60
1008	1168		Josephine Kelly	Galway	F	V50
1009	1360		Colm Winters	Headway	M	S
1010	913		Denis Madden	Oranmore	M	V55
1011	629		Joe Lally	Salthill	M	V70
1012	829		Patricia Burke	Furbo	F	J
1013	827		Sean Feeney	Furbo	M	J
1014	604		Brendan Melia	Claregalway	M	V45
1015	527		Mairead Mac Eoin	Kinvara	F	S
1016	343		Doreen O'Connor-Cafferkey	Achill	F	V35
1017	271		Mary Mc Hugh	Achill Island	F	S
1018	569		Riona Johnson	Oranmore	F	V40
1019	949		Anne Marie Giblin	Galway	F	J
1020	1159		Seamus Brennan	Roscommon	M	V55
1021	1229		Willie Morris	Renmore	M	V80
1022	219		Tina Raleigh	Limerick	F	S
1023	980		Carmel Dempsey	Mayo	F	V40
1024	231		Ciara Raleigh	Salthill	F	S
1025	1049		Claire Fitzgerald	Salthill	M	S
1026	268		Siobhan O Dea	Tuam	F	S
1027	293		Rosa Mendes	Dublin	F	S
1028	1099		Tony Paterson	TYCO 	M	S
1029	1103		Theresa Melia	TYCO 	F	V35
1030	1097		Christine Lally	TYCO 	F	S
1031	1098		Sarah Hughes	TYCO 	F	S
1032	1090		Marie Hughes	TYCO 	F	S
1033	291		Jomaine Wareham	Dublin	M	S
1034	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
1035	593		Alice Donovan	Rathfarnham	F	V35
1036	289		Pushpa Donovan	Oughterard	F	M&T
1037	395		Shane Walsh	Oranmore	M	J
1038	481		Marguerita Mc Govern	Knocknacarra	F	V45
1039	895		Julia Hehir	Menlo	F	V50
1040	641		Desiree Kane	Limerick  	F	V35
1041	1095		Natalie King	TYCO 	F	S
1042	339		Cathal Mc Sherry	Inverin	M	J
1043	732		Joanne Mara	HP Running Club	F	M&T
1044	428		Emma Coffey	Dundalk	F	S
1045	1199		Caitriona Corbett	Rahoon	F	J
1046	709		Donagh Mc Cabe	HP Running Club	M	V45
1047	1050		Peter Lyons	Ballybane	M	S
1048	722		Helen Murray	HP Running Club	F	M&T
1049	182		Claire Vaughan	Athlone	M	S
1050	215		Claire Tuttlebee	Dublin	F	S
1051	184		Elizabeth Gregg	Galway	M	V50
1052	54		Gerard Murphy	C.R.H. A.C.	M	S
1053	642		John O'Rourke	Rahoon	M	S
1054	108		Breeda Cronin	Cork	F	S
1055	1355		Tom Newell	Moycullen	M	V55
1056	1208		Paul Kilgallon	Sligo	M	S
1057	131		Joe Clarke	Ballinasloe	M	V45
1058	730		Liz Keyes	HP Running Club	F	M&T
1059	1259		Fiona Sheridan	Knochnacarra	F	S
1060	1407		Geraldine Darcy	Limerick	F	V50
1061	1101		Jacinta Naughton	TYCO 	F	S
1062	239		Fiona Lyons	Doughiska	F	S
1063	665		Grainne Ni Fhoghlu	Circular Road	F	S
1064	664		Darren O Droma	West Waterford AC	M	S
1065	625		Brian Campbell	Ballybrit	M	S
1066	965		Caitriona Mooney	Rathfarnham	F	M&T
1067	1342		Kevin Porter	Wellpark	M	S
1068	319		Maire Kelly	Knocknacarra	F	M&T
1069	954		Louise Brennan	Galway	F	M&T
1070	1089		Kenny Mc Loud	TYCO 	M	V40
1071	185		Oliver Niland	Kilcolgan	M	S
1072	1171		Bridgeen Doherty	Finn Valley AC	F	V45
1073	222		Eugene Cannon	Letterkenny	M	S
1074	1238		Imelda Gormally	Galway	F	S
1075	1403		Sinead Cunningham	BMR	F	S
1076	1287		Oliver Hickey	Meath	M	V55
1077	243		Imelda Birmingham	Ardrahan	F	V35
1078	353		Mary Clarke	Galway	F	V50
1079	1158		Joanne Cleverly	Oughterard	F	V35
1080	1157		Simon Tarpey	Oughterard	M	V40
1081	331		Deniese Fallon	Dublin	F	S
1082	727		Suzanne Mc Kane	HP Running Club	F	M&T
1083	941		Rona Guiney	Dublin	F	S
1084	1268		Michelle Foudy	Ennis	F	M&T
1085	1269		Gareth Thornton	Clare	M	S
1086	523		Edel Tierney	Athenry	F	S
1087	1289		Mick Roche	Salthill	M	V55
1088	761		Brenda Nash	Galway	F	V35
1089	597		Elimar Flynn	Headford	F	S
1090	553		Eithne Clasby	Galway	F	V45
1091	1026		Andrew O Shaughnessy	Tuam	M	S
1092	555		Eithne Cunningham	Galway	F	V40
1093	498		Collette Mc Guinness	Loughrea	F	S
1094	536		Marie Murphy	Dangan	F	V35
1095	729		Liz Jennings	HP Running Club	F	M&T
1096	724		Jaclyn Mc Kee	HP Running Club	F	M&T
1097	1073		Esther Fosther	Letteragh	F	S
1098	160		Hughie Ryan	Limerick	M	V50
1099	1375		Nora Murphy	Headway	F	S
1100	1358		Bernie Winters	Headway	F	S
1101	1362		Geraldine Lynch	Headway	F	S
1102	1363		Rachel Lynch	Headway	F	S
1103	256		Elizabeth Sheppard	Ballinasloe	F	V45
1104	255		Arthur Sheppard	Ballinasloe	M	V50
1105	1160		Marian Brennan	Roscommon	F	V50
1106	1161		Kathryn Brennan	Roscommon	F	S
1107	1371		Geraldine Gallagher	Headway	F	S
1108	349		Irene Dempsey	Galway	F	S
1109	932		Rachel Cullen	Galway	F	S
1110	1039		Orla Gannon	Corrundulla	F	S
1111	223		Bernadette Cannon	Letterkenny	F	V40
1112	153		Caitriona Cannon	Swords	F	V40
1113	1127		Martina Kelly	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	F	V35
1114	1122		Paul Griffin	Galway Sub Aqua Unit	M	S
1115	1253		Tilda Mc Tigue	Kilcolgan	F	V50
1116	747		Zoe Powell	Leicester	F	S
1117	746		Mark Campbell	Ennis Track Club	M	S
1118	206		Martina Sherlock	Sligo	F	S
1119	1178		Adrienne Spelman	Ballybane	F	V40
1120	1051		Marie Mc Grath	Renmore	F	V35
1121	971		Margaret Higgins	Ballybane	F	V45
1122	1369		Margaret Downws	Headway	F	S
1123	921		Lena Cleary	Limerick	F	S
1124	922		Sarah Curtin	Limerick	F	S
1125	878		Rachel Galligan	Mullingar	F	J
1126	887		Laura Clarke	Mountbellew	F	J
1127	877		Brid Galligan	Mullingar	F	V45
1128	883		Joanne Maher	Galway	F	S
1129	407		Eileen O Donoghue	Ennis	F	S
1130	1083		Cathy Woods	Renmore	F	S
1131	1084		Caroline Woods	Renmore	F	S
1132	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
1133	208		Carol Egan	Sligo	F	S
1134	645		Bernadette Maloney	England	F	V40
1135	175		Andrea Ridge	Tuam	F	V45
1136	698		Alison Titley	Tuam  	F	V50
1137	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
1138	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
1139	546		Maureen Doherty	Thames Valley Harriers	F	S
1140	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
1141	562		Catherine Joyce	Galway	F	V50
1142	1374		Pauline Donnellan	Headway	F	S
1143	302		Attracta English	Westport	F	M&T
1144	1357		Noel Winters	Headway	M	S
1145	1359		Caroline Winters	Headway	F	S
1146	1368		Mary Mulroe	Headway	F	S
1147	1376		Ann Coffey	Headway	F	S
1148	1366		Olivia Hennelly	Headway	F	S
1149	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
1150	1370		Michelle Downes	Headway	F	S
1151	na		#N/A	#N/A	#N/A	#N/A
1152	1038		Hilda Mulvihill	Salthill	F	S

Categories: